Archived Story

Scores from Week 3

Published 12:55am Saturday, September 15, 2012

Class 6A

Auburn 48, Smiths Station 7

Austin 48, Buckhorn 7

Baker 24, Mary Montgomery 0

Blount 49, Alma Bryant 35

Bob Jones 48, Florence 42

Carver-Montgomery 70, Jeff Davis 0

Clay-Chalkville 52, Albertville 7

Daphne 46, Foley 45

Davidson 28, Murphy 26

Decatur 21, Hazel Green 14

Enterprise 33, Baldwin County 7

Fairhope 41, Dothan 28

Gadsden City 28, Oxford 21

Hewitt-Trussville 28, Woodlawn 18

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 21, Bessemer City 0

Hoover 50, Jackson-Olin 0

Huntsville 42, Lee-Huntsville 6

McGill-Toolen 62, Theodore 9

Mountain Brook 35, Gardendale 14

Northridge 28, Minor 13

Northview 29, Robertsdale 6

Oak Mountain 10, Stanhope Elmore 7

Opelika 37, Central-Phenix City 7

Pelham 35, Thompson 20

Pell City 21, Grissom 17

Prattville 44, Wetumpka 14

Shades Valley 50, Carver-Birmingham 20

Spain Park 37, Chelsea 23

Sparkman 37, James Clemens 26

Tuscaloosa County 3, Hueytown 0

Vestavia Hills 45, Huffman 20

Class 5A

Benjamin Russell 41, B.T. Washington 13

Boaz 48, Columbia 8

Brookwood 34, Paul Bryant 30

Center Point 28, Springville 13

Chilton County 39, Shelby County 0

Citronelle 28, Selma 14

Cullman 42, West Point 14

Demopolis 41, Saraland 14

Etowah 48, Brewer 8

Eufaula 55, Marbury 27

Faith Academy 26, LeFlore 20

Fort Payne 51, Arab 21

Hartselle 23, Athens 8

Homewood 27, Briarwood Christian 12

Jackson 31, Greenville 10

John Carroll Catholic 23, Talladega 6

McAdory 41, Central-Tuscaloosa 7

Moody 14, Hayden 13

Mortimer Jordan 42, Curry 16

Muscle Shoals 53, Lawrence County 0

Pleasant Grove 42, Parker 21

Russell County 24, Rehobeth 0

Russellville 37, East Limestone 14

Saint Paul’s 35, B.C. Rain 0

Satsuma 27, Sumter Central 12

Southside-Gadsden 27, Scottsboro 7

Spanish Fort 56, Gulf Shores 7

Valley 17, Carroll 14

Walker 31, Pinson Valley 13

Class 4A

Alexandria 21, Hokes Bluff 7

Andalusia 36, Hillcrest-Evergreen 18

Ashford 14, Alabama Christian 6

Beauregard 69, Bullock County 16

Beulah 41, Dallas County 14

Bibb County 59, Oak Grove 13

Brooks 55, Priceville 28

Calera 55, West Blocton 0

Central of Clay County 40, Elmore County 13

Central-Florence 62, West Limestone 12

Clarke County 33, Monroe County 14

Dadeville 47, Holtville 20

Dora 39, Corner 17

Escambia County 20, Wilcox Central 0

Haleyville 43, East Lawrence 24

Handley 48, Childersburg 18

Guntersville 21, Fairview 14

Jacksonville 42, Cherokee County 35

Jemison 69, Carbon Hill 8

Lincoln 20, Anniston 7

Madison County 56, Randolph 13

Munford 27, Cleburne County 20

North Jackson 42, Ardmore 14

Oneonta 59, Locust Fork 20

Saint Clair county 30l, Douglas 16

Saint James 48, Headland 6

Sardis 45, Crossville 7

Tallassee 17, Charles Henderson 14

UMS-Wright 49, Thomasville 42

Wilson 12, Rogers 7

Editor's Picks