Archived Story

Scores from Week 3

Published 12:55am Saturday, September 15, 2012

Class 3A

American Christian 36, Northside 20

Ashville 28, Cleveland 20

Barbour County 48, Geneva 28

Bayside Academy 35, Opp 14

B.B. Comer 20, Tarrant 7

Central Coosa 27, Thorsby 8

Colbert County 35, West Morgan 7

Dale County 20, Pike County 6

Daleville 27, Abbeville 20

Danville 19, Winfield 18

Fayette County 31, Gordo 8

Geraldine 55, Brindlee Mountain 24

Hamilton 48, Hanceville 13

Holt 46, Greene County 6

Lauderdale County 35, Deshler 21

Leeds 7, Midfield 6

Madison Academy 55, Clements 0

Montgomery Catholic 14, Slocomb 6

New Hope 42, Holly Pond 0

Piedmont 49, Glencoe 7

Plainview 39, Pisgah 13

Saks 28, Susan Moore 6

Sipsey Valley 27, Greensboiro 22

Straughn 36, Southside-Selma 14

Sylvania 27, J.B. Pennington 7

Trinity 41, Montevallo 0

T.R. Miller 62, Excel 6

Vinemont 34, Cordova 14

Weaver 20, White Plains 14

Westminster Christian 40, Elkmont 14

Winston County 34, Good Hope 26

W.S. Neal 58, Cottage Hill Christian 0

Class 2A

Aliceville 42, Sulligent 14

Elba 53, Central-Hayneville 0

Flomaton 42, Choctaw County 13

Fyffe 42, West End 6

G.W. Long 27, Houston Academy 24

Hale County 41, Cold Springs 21

Horseshoe Bend 31, Montgomery Academy 14

Ider 39, Westbrook Christian 34

Isabella 14, Prattville Christian 12

Lamar County 41, R.C. Hatch 32

Lexington 33, Colbert Heights 27

Luverne 20, Highland HOme 16

Mobile Christian 28, Leroy 20

New Brockton 19, Goshen 13

North Sand Mountain 36, Sand Rock 21

Oakman 64, Francis Marion 26

Providence Christian 40, Cottonwood 20

Ranburne 29, Ohatchee 7

Randolph County 49, LaFayette 28

Red Bay 41, Hatton 12

Reeltown 21, Lanett 20

Samson 31, Ariton 25

Section 21, Gaston 14

Sheffield 62, Phil Campbell 7

Sweet Water 32, Millry 0

Tanner 67, Cherokee 7

Vincent 34, Pleasant Valley 13

Walter Wellborn 73, Victory Christian 0

Washington County 34, Southern Choctaw 12

Wicksburg 23, Houston County 0

Woodland 25, Fultondale 24

Zion Chapel 38, Calhoun 16

Class 1A

Akron 26, Holy Spirit 0

Addison 48, Southeastern 0

Berry 42, Hubbertville 33

Billingsley 26, Autaugaville 0

Brantley 55, Florala 8

Brilliant 37, South Lamar 14

Cedar Bluff 62, Coosa Christian 21

Collinsville 41, Woodville 8

Donoho 35, Jacksonville Christian 7

Falkville 42, Appalachian 24

Fruitdale 21, A.L. Johnson 14

Geneva County 62, Georgiana 14

John Essex 34, Marengo 14

Keith 34, Ellwood Christian 7

Linden 34, Saint Luke’s 14

Loachapoka 21, St. Jude 20

Maplesville 61, Sunshine 0

Marion County 38, Parrish 12

McIntosh 32, J.U. Blacksher 12

McKenzie 32, Red Level 30

Meek 27, Sumiton Christian 24

Notasulga 52, Verbena 0

Pickens County 42, Lynn 0

Pleasant Home 14, Kinston 12

Ragland 34, Gaylesville 11

R.A. Hubbard 60, Phillips 50

Shoals Christian 42, Vina 19

Spring Garden 40, Valley Head 22

Talladega Co.-Central 28, Winterboro 24

Tharptown 22, Waterloo 14

Wadley 40, Fayetteville 0

Editor's Picks