Scores from Week 5
Class 6A
Auburn 49, Gadsden City 24
Austin 34, Athens 0
Baker 34, Robertsdale 7
Bob Jones 27, Huntsville 11
Carver-Montgomery 51, Tri Cities, GA 14
Central-Phenix City 33, East Coweta, GA 31
Chelsea 44, Tanner 20
Clay-Chalkville 31, Pinson Valley 28
Davidson 10, Williamson 7
Decatur 21, Hartselle 14
Dothan 28, Carroll 14
Enterprise 35, Eufaula 34 (OT)
Gardendale 31, Briarwood 30
Hazel Green 14, Madison County 12
Hewitt-Trussville 21, Minor 10
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 39, Paul Bryant 6
Hoover 35, Vestavia Hills 15
Hueyotwn 35, Pleasant Grove 22
Mary Montgomery 29, Saraland 24
McGill-Toolen 38, Daphne 21
Mountain Brook 28, Buckhorn 7
Murphy 41, LeFlore 18
Northview 34, Walton, FL 16
Oak Mountain 23, Pell City 21
Opelika 35, Valley 0
Oxford 35, Florence 7
Smiths Station 35, Beauregard 20
Spain Park 42, Lee-Montgomery 16
Stanhope Elmore 40, Jeff Davis 14
Thompson 28, Shades Valley 17
Tuscaloosa County 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 20
West Florida, FL 34, Alma Bryant 21
Class 5A
Arab 14, Guntersville 0
B.C. Rain 19, Theodore 16
Benjamin Russell 49, Talladega 0
Boaz 12, Albertville 7
Brookwood 52, Oak Grove 47
Chilton County 28, Marbury 0
Columbia 32, Butler 27
Cullman 42, Madison Academy 21
Demopolis 27, Thomasville 26
East Limestone 41, James Clemens 14
Etowah 37, Lincoln 25
Faith Academy 35, Escambia County 32
Fort Payne 28, Lovett School, GA 14
Gulf Shores 27, Baldwin County 14
McAdory 22, Center Point 6
Moody 24, Ashville 18
Mortimer Jordan 28, John Carroll Catholic 25
Muscle Shoals 38, Dora 6
Ramsay 42, Carver-Birmingham 40 (3 OT)
Russellville 16, Walker 0
Saint Paul’s 42, Choctaw County 8
Southside-Gadsden 41, Springville 7
Spanish Fort 31, Fairhope 21
Sumter Central 50, Greene County 0
Sylacauga 24, Childersburg 8
Wenonah 20, Huffman 6
Class 4A
Andalusia 22, Opp 14
Ashford 20, Rehobeth 13
Calera 49, Shelby County 0
Central-Clay County 42, Munford 14
Charles Henderson 14, Greenville 13
Cleburne County 35, Saint Clair County 14
Corner 28, Hayden 22
Crossville 26, DAR 25
Dadeville 42, Tallassee 34
Douglas 36, Brindlee Mountain 9
East Lawrence 28, West Morgan 7
Elmore County 27, Prattville Christian 17
Haleyville 26, Winfield 14
Handley 34, Anniston 14
Headland 21, Houston County 0
Hokes Bluff 27, Glencoe 24
J.O. Johnson 39, Lee-Huntsville 6
Locust Fork 48, J.B. Pennington 24
North Jackson 27, Scottsboro 25
Oneonta 42, Susan Moore 0
Priceville 17, Danville 15
Rogers 28, Lexington 27
Sardis 36, Geraldine 21
UMS-Wright 23, Bayside Academy 19
West Blocton 32, Montevallo 18
West Limestone 41, Elkmont 14
Wilson 20, Red Bay 7