Archived Story

Week 6 scores

Published 2:24am Saturday, October 6, 2012

Class 6A

Austin 23, Hazel Green 13

Baker 21, Alma Bryant 11

Bob Jones 24, Decatur 10

Buckhorn 44, Sparkman 30

Carver-Montgomery 46, Auburn 20

Central-Phenix City 48, Jeff Davis 13

Clay-Chalkville 42, Grissom 12

Davidson 41, Theodore 0

Dothan 28, Daphne 24

Enterprise 37, Northview 27

Fairhope 37, Robertsdale 23

Foley 30, Baldwin County 7

Florence 42, James Clemens 30

Gardendale 42, Huffman 30

Hoover 38, Bessemer City 7

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 40, Jackson-Olin 7

Huntsville 35, Albertville 17

McGill-Toolen 48, Blount 14

Minor 34, Hueytown 33

Mountain Brook 58, Carver-Birmingham 6

Murphy 33, Mary Montgomery 29

Oak Mountain 31, Chelsea 21

Opelika 43, Sidney Lanier 12

Oxford 63, Lee-Huntsville 20

Pelham 41, Wetumpka 7

Pell City 21, Gadsden City 19

Shades Valley 29, Hewitt-Trussville 28

Smiths Station 49, Lee-Montgomery 21

Spain Park 38, Thompson 21

Stanhope Elmore 24, Prattville 21

Tuscaloosa County 19, Northridge 0

Vestavia Hills 32, Woodlawn 6

Class 5A

Arab 20, Southside-Gadsden 19

B.C. Rain 33, LeFlore 30

Benjamin Russell 50, Russell County 3

Brewer 40, Columbia 19

Briarwood Christian 42, Talladega 12

Carroll-Ozark 38, Marbury 17

Charles Henderson 36, Saint James 7

Chilton County 28, Sylacauga 7

Citronelle 30, Sumter Central 25

Cullman 21, Russellville 20

Demopolis 21, Greenville 3

East Limestone 24, Athens 12

Etowah 40, Scottsboro 14

Eufaula 29, Valley 7

Fort Payne 24, Boaz 6

Homewood 56, John Carroll Catholic 7

Jackson 60, Satsuma 21

McAdory 26, Fairfield 12

Mortimer Jordan 41, Moody 14

Muscle Shoals 28, Hartselle 21

Parker 54, Paul Bryant 0

Pinson Valley 31, Center Point 6

Pleasant Grove 49, Brookwood 14

Rehobeth 35, B.T. Washington 0

Saint Paul’s Episcopal 31, Spanish Fort 21

Saraland 24, Selma 21

Shelby County 46, Ramsay 29

Springville 34, Curry 31

Vigor 27, Gulf Shores 7

Walker 37, Hayden 0

Wenonah 53, Central-Tuscaloosa 0

West Point 43, Lawrence County 0

Williamson 34, Faith Academy 21

Class 4A

Alabama Christian 53, Bullock County 26

Alexandria 41, Munford 35

Beauregard 69, Headland 0

Beulah 26, Holtville 24

Brooks 38, Haleyville 27

Calera 60, Carbon Hill 0

Central of Clay County 48, Childersburg 12

Charles Henderson 36, Saint James 7

Clarke County 9, Andalusia 6

Cleburne County 16, Hokes Bluff 13

Corner 35, Oak Grove 28

Dadeville 46, Dallas County 8

DAR 42, Randolph 12

Dora 27, Bibb County 25

East Lawrence 42, Priceville 35

Fairview 30, St. Clair County 16

Handley 21, Elmore County 0

Hillcrest-Evergreen 45, Wilcox Central 0

Jacksonville 20, Anniston 13

Jemison 39, West Blocton 13

J.O. Johnson 30, Ardmore 6

Lincoln 35, Cherokee County 13

Locust Fork 48, Crossville 28

Madison County 67, Pope John Paul II 7

North Jackson 62, Butler 7

Oneonta 63, Douglas 8

Rogers 30, Central-Florence 13

Sardis 42, Guntersville 40 (OT)

Tallassee 41, Ashford 0

Thomasville 48, Escambia County 12

Wilson 41, West Limestone 7

UMS-Wright 56, Monroe County 0

Editor's Picks