Week 6 scores
Class 6A
Austin 23, Hazel Green 13
Baker 21, Alma Bryant 11
Bob Jones 24, Decatur 10
Buckhorn 44, Sparkman 30
Carver-Montgomery 46, Auburn 20
Central-Phenix City 48, Jeff Davis 13
Clay-Chalkville 42, Grissom 12
Davidson 41, Theodore 0
Dothan 28, Daphne 24
Enterprise 37, Northview 27
Fairhope 37, Robertsdale 23
Foley 30, Baldwin County 7
Florence 42, James Clemens 30
Gardendale 42, Huffman 30
Hoover 38, Bessemer City 7
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 40, Jackson-Olin 7
Huntsville 35, Albertville 17
McGill-Toolen 48, Blount 14
Minor 34, Hueytown 33
Mountain Brook 58, Carver-Birmingham 6
Murphy 33, Mary Montgomery 29
Oak Mountain 31, Chelsea 21
Opelika 43, Sidney Lanier 12
Oxford 63, Lee-Huntsville 20
Pelham 41, Wetumpka 7
Pell City 21, Gadsden City 19
Shades Valley 29, Hewitt-Trussville 28
Smiths Station 49, Lee-Montgomery 21
Spain Park 38, Thompson 21
Stanhope Elmore 24, Prattville 21
Tuscaloosa County 19, Northridge 0
Vestavia Hills 32, Woodlawn 6
Class 5A
Arab 20, Southside-Gadsden 19
B.C. Rain 33, LeFlore 30
Benjamin Russell 50, Russell County 3
Brewer 40, Columbia 19
Briarwood Christian 42, Talladega 12
Carroll-Ozark 38, Marbury 17
Charles Henderson 36, Saint James 7
Chilton County 28, Sylacauga 7
Citronelle 30, Sumter Central 25
Cullman 21, Russellville 20
Demopolis 21, Greenville 3
East Limestone 24, Athens 12
Etowah 40, Scottsboro 14
Eufaula 29, Valley 7
Fort Payne 24, Boaz 6
Homewood 56, John Carroll Catholic 7
Jackson 60, Satsuma 21
McAdory 26, Fairfield 12
Mortimer Jordan 41, Moody 14
Muscle Shoals 28, Hartselle 21
Parker 54, Paul Bryant 0
Pinson Valley 31, Center Point 6
Pleasant Grove 49, Brookwood 14
Rehobeth 35, B.T. Washington 0
Saint Paul’s Episcopal 31, Spanish Fort 21
Saraland 24, Selma 21
Shelby County 46, Ramsay 29
Springville 34, Curry 31
Vigor 27, Gulf Shores 7
Walker 37, Hayden 0
Wenonah 53, Central-Tuscaloosa 0
West Point 43, Lawrence County 0
Williamson 34, Faith Academy 21
Class 4A
Alabama Christian 53, Bullock County 26
Alexandria 41, Munford 35
Beauregard 69, Headland 0
Beulah 26, Holtville 24
Brooks 38, Haleyville 27
Calera 60, Carbon Hill 0
Central of Clay County 48, Childersburg 12
Charles Henderson 36, Saint James 7
Clarke County 9, Andalusia 6
Cleburne County 16, Hokes Bluff 13
Corner 35, Oak Grove 28
Dadeville 46, Dallas County 8
DAR 42, Randolph 12
Dora 27, Bibb County 25
East Lawrence 42, Priceville 35
Fairview 30, St. Clair County 16
Handley 21, Elmore County 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen 45, Wilcox Central 0
Jacksonville 20, Anniston 13
Jemison 39, West Blocton 13
J.O. Johnson 30, Ardmore 6
Lincoln 35, Cherokee County 13
Locust Fork 48, Crossville 28
Madison County 67, Pope John Paul II 7
North Jackson 62, Butler 7
Oneonta 63, Douglas 8
Rogers 30, Central-Florence 13
Sardis 42, Guntersville 40 (OT)
Tallassee 41, Ashford 0
Thomasville 48, Escambia County 12
Wilson 41, West Limestone 7
UMS-Wright 56, Monroe County 0