AHSAA First Round Playoff Sores
Class 1A
Linden 39, Kinston 7
St. Jude 20, Keith 6
Brantley 62, Fruitdale 0
Billingsley 27, Loachapoka 26
Maplesville 55, Winterboro 6
St. Luke’s 42, Pleasant Home 6
Notasulga 38, Ellwood Christian 6
McIntosh 28, Geneva County 7
Marion County 83, Meek 6
R.A. Hubbard 18, Collinsville 15
Hubbertville 42, Ragland 35
Spring Garden 39, Shoals Christian 33 (OT)
Cedar Bluff 54 ,Phillips 20
Pickens County 63, Falkville 0
Hackleburg 66, Donoho 42
Berry 28, Addison 8
Class 2A
Sweet Water 62, Samson 14
Aliceville 42, Elba 25
G.W. Long 27, Southern Choctaw 0
Lamar County 39, New Brockton 17
Luverne 25, Hale County 13
Washington County 42, Houston Academy 0
Oakman 25, Goshen 6
Mobile Christian 27, Providence Christian 14
Reeltown 34, Vincent 8
Sheffield 44, North Sand Mountain 22
Woodland 22, Randolph County 21
Red Bay 14, Westbrook Christian 7
Fyffe 33, Lexington 21
Fultondale 14, Lanett 13
Tanner 55, Sand Rock 0
Walter Wellborn 54, Horseshoe Bend 26
Class 3A
T.R. Miller 55, Abbeville 20
Midfield 35, Gordo 14
Straughn 35, Daleville 7
Trinity Presbyterian 34, Northside 13
Fayette County 35, B.B. Comer 16
W.S. Neal 66, Slocomb 24
Leeds 61, Sipsey Valley 27
Bayside Academy 50, Dale County 10
Piedmont 41, J.B. Pennington 6
Deshler 42, Hanceville 21
Geraldine 14, Glencoe 0
Lauderdale County 49, Vinemont 6
Colbert County 42, Hamilton 21
Sylvania 13, Saks 10
Madison Academy 58, Winston County 19
Plainview 62, Susan Moore 26
Class 4A
UMS-Wright 49, St. James 42
Dadeville 70, Corner 14
Beauregard 12, Andalusia 8
Handley 41, Calera 34
Central of Clay County 48, Jemison 18
Charles Henderson 39, Thomasville 22
Dora 56, Childersburg 27
Tallassee 17, Clarke County 14
St. Clair County 44, Alexandria 36
J.O. Johnson 41, Haleyville 0
Oneonta 47, Anniston 0
North Jackson 48, Central-Florence 35
Madison County 35, Rogers 20
Lincoln 49, Sardis 34
Brooks 52, DAR 20
Munford 41, Fairview 27
Class 5A
Spanish Fort 51, Carroll 7
Demopolis 49, Sylacauga 20
Benjamin Russell 26, LeFlore 18
Chilton County 33, Saraland 27
Briarwood Christian 31, Jackson 13
Vigor 29, Valley 14
Greenville 27, Homewood 24
St. Paul’s 36, Eufaula 7
McAdory 21, Mortimer Jordan 13
Russellville 49, Etowah 6
Walker 30, Central-Tuscaloosa 7
Cullman 49, Arab 14
Hartselle 14, Fort Payne 6
Wenonah 30, Center Point 0
Muscle Shoals 41, Boaz 7
Pinson Valley 27, Pleasant Grove 17
Class 6A
McGill-Toolen 56, Enterprise 33
Auburn 34, Oak Mountain 10
Daphne 35, Blount 14
Opelika 49, Pelham 23
Carver-Montgomery 16, Stanhope Elmore 13
Fairhope 10, Davidson 0
Spain Park 43, Central-Phenix City 13
Foley 30, Baker 28
Hoover 38, Shades Valley 7
Pell City 20, Austin 13
Vestavia Hills 44, Hueytown 28
Huntsville 37, Florence 19
Clay-Chalkville 45, Decatur 14
Tuscaloosa County 38, Gardendale 28
Bob Jones 35, Gadsden City 30
Mountain Brook 23, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 14