Archived Story

Falkville Track Teams grab County Champ title

Published 12:43pm Thursday, April 11, 2013

Lauren Estes
Special to the Enquirer

Falkville, the smallest school of the five Morgan County schools, hosted the 2013 Morgan County Track Meet and also managed to run away with it.

The boys scored 283 points to finish first with Danville coming in second, scoring 159.

Falkville’s girls took first with a score of 278.50 while Danville finished in second with 156.

Amber Riddle of Falkville and Trina Badger of Brewer were named girls MVP while Cade Wilemon of Falkville was named boys MVP of the meet.

Riddle finished first in the 400-meter dash, 300-meter hurdles, 100-meter hurdles and was apart of the winning 1,600-meter relay team. Wilemon won the 1,600 and 3,200-meter runs, and was apart of the winning 1,600 and 3,200-meter relay teams. Both athletes managed 40 points, the maximum an athlete can achieve as an individual.

Top finishers for the Falkville girls team included:

Tiana Drinkard, who won the Javelin and Discus throws, as well as, finished third in shot. Drinkard’s winning javelin throw surpassed the current 1A state record at 121-02 distance. The current record is

Autumn Eddy won the long and triple jumps, finished second in high jump, and third in the 100-meter hurdles.

Rebecca Shadden finished second in both the 3200 and 1600-meter runs, and third in the 800-meter run.

Misty Eddy won the shot put event. Emily Mickelson took second in both the discus and the javelin throw.

Lizzie Davis finished second the long and triple jumps and third in the high jump. The 1600-meter relay team finished first, it’s members include: Caitlin Dotson, Hannah Johnson, Amber Riddle and Heather Smith. Smith also won the pole-vault event. Last, Katie Evans won the 100-meter dash.

Top finishers for the Falkville boys team included:

Canaan Smith won both the discus and javelin throws, and finished second in the shot put event. Aaron Estes won the 400-meter dash, finished second in the triple jump, third in the high jump and was apart of the winning 1600-meter relay team. Other members include: Cade Wilemon, Alex Tuttle and Clay Kyle. Kyle also won the pole vault event and finished third in the 300-meter hurdles. The only four to score in the men’s pole vault event were all from Falkville. Behind Kyle was William Littrell in second, Brandon Harris in third and Ryan Sullivan in fourth place.

Tuttle also won the 800-meter run, finished second in the 400-meter dash and was a member of the first-place winning 3200-meter relay team. Other members of the relay included: Cade Wilemon, Drake Hamilton, and Austin Wilhite. Wilhite grabbed the silver in both the 110 and 300-meter hurdles. Travis Cole won the 300-meter hurdles, finished third in the 110-meter hurdles and was a member of the second-place winning 400-meter relay team. Other members included Devin Reed, Bryan White and Lucas Johnson.

Here are the final results:

 

Licensed to Falkville High School Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 4/10/2013 06:30 AM

Morgan County Track Meet – 4/9/2013

4/9/2013

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Name School Seed Finals H# Points

Finals

1 Evans, Katie Falkville 14.26 13.79 3 10

2 jordan, shelby Danville HS 13.94 14.60 3 8

3 bryson, haley Danville HS 14.91 2 6

4 Jordan, Summer Danville HS 15.12 1 5

5 Robinson, Ceanna Brewer 15.46 15.21 3 4

6 Shelton, Erica West Morgan 15.28 1 3

7 Anders, Kaitlyn Falkville 15.67 2 1.5

7 Campbell, Brittany West Morgan 15.67 1 1.5

9 Tanner, Brittany Falkville 16.32 16.09 3

10 Gibbs, Jayce Brewer 16.22 1

11 Steelman, Christian West Morgan 16.48 16.42 2

12 Bowen, Jessi Brewer 15.89 16.74 3

13 Luker, Josie Falkville 16.58 x17.31 2

– Bittle, Peyton Brewer 18.64 NT 2

– Matthews, Breanna West Morgan NT 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash

Name School Seed Finals H# Points

1 templeton, keely Danville HS 29.36 30.44 4 10

2 Robinson, Ceanna Brewer 32.53 31.88 3 8

3 Jordan, Summer Danville HS 31.91 1 6

4 Smith, Heather Falkville 30.63 32.22 4 5

5 bryson, haley Danville HS 32.93 2 4

6 Matthews, Breanna West Morgan 34.06 33.12 3 3

7 Anders, Kaitlyn Falkville 33.75 1 2

8 Gibbs, Jayce Brewer 34.55 2 1

9 Johnson, Hannah Falkville 34.79 3

10 Spangler, Victoria West Morgan 34.90 1

11 Terry, Paige Priceville 32.00 35.14 4

12 Tanner, Brittany Falkville x35.17 3

13 Luker, Josie Falkville 36.01 x36.49 3

14 Steelman, Christian West Morgan 36.74 2

– Luna, Yolanda Brewer NT 2

– Shelton, Erica West Morgan 32.33 NT 4

– Bowen, Jessi Brewer 34.06 NT 3

– Hernandez, Selena West Morgan NT 2

– Campbell, Brittany West Morgan NT 1

– Evans, Katie Falkville 30.24 NT 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash

Name School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Riddle, Amber Falkville 1:05.90 1:10.50 3 10

2 Dutton, Ember Brewer 1:10.45 1:11.49 3 8

3 templeton, keely Danville HS 1:11.81 1 6

4 bryson, haley Danville HS 1:12.27 1:14.16 3 5

5 Dotson, Caitlin Falkville 1:12.44 1:15.33 3 4

6 Terry, Paige Priceville 1:14.05 1:15.34 2 3

7 Smith, Heather Falkville 1:11.57 1:15.99 3 2

8 ziegler, shelby Danville HS 1:13.63 1:16.95 2 1

9 Campbell, Brittany West Morgan 1:19.87 1:17.14 2

10 Williams, Autumn Brewer 1:17.69 1:17.89 2

11 Shelton, Erica West Morgan 1:18.65 1

12 Spangler, Victoria West Morgan 1:27.01 1

13 Watkins, Christian West Morgan x1:30.00 1

– Ramirez, Elizabeth West Morgan NT 2

– Gibbs, Jayce Brewer NT 1

– Cunningham, Krysten Brewer 1:23.70 NT 2

– Posey, Hannah West Morgan NT 1

– Johnson, Hannah Falkville 1:12.73 NT 3

Girls 800 Meter Run

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Badger, Trina Brewer 2:40.53 2:55.43 10

2 Koerber, Katrina Falkville 2:56.92 3:01.71 8

3 Shadden, Rebecca Falkville 3:03.00 3:08.97 6

4 Brown, Christina Danville HS 3:23.70 5

5 Badger, Kasey Brewer 3:08.20 3:25.02 4

6 Cunningham, Krysten Brewer 3:17.26 3:31.73 3

7 Ramirez, Elizabeth West Morgan 3:44.00 3:32.23 2

– Spangler, Victoria West Morgan 3:36.81 NT

– Watkins, Christian West Morgan NT

– Torreblanca, Yami West Morgan 3:00.70 NT

– Hamilton, Victoria West Morgan NT

– Lindsey, Kourtney Danville HS NT

– Posey, Hannah West Morgan NT

Girls 1600 Meter Run

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Badger, Trina Brewer 5:42.01 6:26.47 10

2 Shadden, Rebecca Falkville 6:38.86 6:41.37 8

3 Koerber, Katrina Falkville 6:33.75 6:59.20 6

4 alexander, karly Danville HS 7:00.35 7:31.05 5

5 Steelman, Christian West Morgan 7:43.02 4

6 Lindsey, Kourtney Danville HS 7:51.21 3

7 Badger, Kasey Brewer 7:11.72 7:51.75 2

– Torreblanca, Yami West Morgan 6:57.44 NT

– Watkins, Christian West Morgan NT

– Hernandez, Selena West Morgan 7:00.29 NT

– Ramirez, Elizabeth West Morgan 8:27.56 NT

Girls 3200 Meter Run

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Badger, Trina Brewer 11:49.20 14:01.93 10

2 Shadden, Rebecca Falkville 16:21.46 8

3 Koerber, Katrina Falkville 14:14.29 17:40.99 6

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Riddle, Amber Falkville 16.90 17.71 10

2 henderson, kaitee Danville HS 20.02 20.03 8

3 Eddy, Autumn Falkville 20.04 20.31 6

4 ziegler, shelby Danville HS 21.17 21.31 5

5 Dotson, Caitlin Falkville 21.42 21.38 4

6 Dickson, Mikayla Brewer 26.26 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Riddle, Amber Falkville 50.22 56.27 10

2 henderson, kaitee Danville HS 55.72 56.77 8

3 czajkowski, cheyenne Danville HS 1:00.47 1:04.62 6

4 Dotson, Caitlin Falkville 57.40 1:04.82 5

5 Terry, Paige Priceville 55.17 1:05.77 4

6 Cvetanovski, Madeline Falkville 59.62 1:08.50 3

– Dickson, Mikayla Brewer NT

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

School Seed Finals Points

1 Danville HS ‘A’ 57.63 10

1) jordan, shelby 2) templeton, keely

3) Jordan, Summer 4) bryson, haley

2 West Morgan ‘A’ 1:03.26 1:02.05 8

1) Matthews, Breanna 2) Steelman, Christian

3) Shelton, Erica 4) Campbell, Brittany

3 Falkville ‘A’ 1:01.57 1:05.37 6

1) 2) Evans, Katie

3) Luker, Josie 4) Tanner, Brittany

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

School Seed Finals Points

1 Falkville ‘A’ 4:54.19 5:00.25 10

1) Dotson, Caitlin 2) Johnson, Hannah

3) Riddle, Amber 4) Smith, Heather

2 Danville HS ‘A’ 5:14.61 8

1) Czajkowski, Cheyenne 2) Henderson, Kaitee

3) Ziegler, Shelby 4) Jordan, Summer

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

School Seed Finals Points

1 Brewer ‘A’ 11:48.19 12:27.19 10

1) Badger, Kasey 2) Badger, Trina

3) Cunningham, Krysten 4) Dutton, Ember

2 Falkville ‘A’ 13:00.26 8

1) Koerber, Katrina 2) Shadden, Rebecca

3) Johnson, Hannah 4)

3 Danville HS ‘A’ 14:31.67 6

1) Brown, Christina 2) Lindsey, Kourtney

3) Alexander, Karly 4) Mahr, Jasmene

Girls High Jump

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Dutton, Ember Brewer 4-10.00 4-06.00 10

2 Eddy, Autumn Falkville 4-08.00 J4-06.00 8

3 Davis, Elizabeth Falkville 4-10.00 4-04.00 6

Girls Pole Vault

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Smith, Heather Falkville 8-00.00 7-00.00 10

2 Cvetanovski, Madeline Falkville 6-06.00 6-00.00 8

– Evans, Katie Falkville NH

Girls Long Jump

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Eddy, Autumn Falkville 14-07.00 13-05.75 10

2 Davis, Elizabeth Falkville 13-05.50 12-01.75 8

3 Henderson, Kaitee Danville HS 12-00.00 6

4 Evans, Katie Falkville 11-07.00 5

5 Mickelson, Emily Falkville 9-11.00 x10-05.75

6 jordan, shelby Danville HS 12-06.00 10-04.25 4

7 ziegler, shelby Danville HS 10-00.50 3

8 Luker, Josie Falkville x8-11.50

9 Tanner, Brittany Falkville x8-07.00

– Terry, Paige Priceville 11-09.00 ND

Girls Triple Jump

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Eddy, Autumn Falkville 31-07.50 30-05.25 10

2 Davis, Elizabeth Falkville 29-06.00 30-01.75 8

3 templeton, keely Danville HS 27-02.00 26-09.50 6

4 czajkowski, cheyenne Danville HS 22-06.00 23-04.75 5

– Alred, Macy Danville HS 28-05.00 ND

Girls Shot Put

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Eddy, Misty Falkville 28-04.00 29-01.50 10

2 Jolley, Tara Danville HS 31-10.00 28-10.00 8

3 Drinkard, Tiana Falkville 29-11.75 25-09.25 6

4 Morgan, Ashley Brewer 26-08.50 24-09.75 5

5 Thompson, Margaret West Morgan 24-06.00 23-10.50 4

6 Jackson, Aryn Falkville 25-01.00 23-06.25 3

7 Gibson, Alice Priceville 18-07.00 23-00.25 2

8 Guthrie, Victoria Falkville x21-09.00

9 Fortenberry, Christa Falkville 24-02.50 x20-09.00

10 Smith, Vallery Danville HS 18-02.75 1

11 mahr, jasmene Danville HS 18-11.00 17-06.50

12 Vasquez, Stephanie Falkville x16-03.75

13 Stover, Erin Danville HS x14-00.50

14 Rawlinson-Jenkins, Lau West Morgan 16-06.00 13-05.75

15 Klouda, Mackenzie West Morgan 13-07.00 13-02.50

– Luna, Yolanda Brewer ND

Girls Discus Throw

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Drinkard, Tiana Falkville 96-03 91-09 10

2 Mickelson, Emily Falkville 84-03 85-01.50 8

3 Davis, Elizabeth Falkville 78-07.50 75-07 6

4 Jackson, Aryn Falkville 66-07.50 x70-09.50

5 Thompson, Margaret West Morgan 61-05.50 69-08.50 5

6 Fortenberry, Christa Falkville 67-01 x67-11.50

7 Morgan, Ashley Brewer 58-08 65-00 4

8 Guthrie, Victoria Falkville x60-04.50

9 Gibson, Alice Priceville 37-10.50 52-09 3

10 Lockhart, Baylee Falkville x50-05.50

11 Rawlinson-Jenkins, Lau West Morgan 43-06 46-03.50 2

12 Smith, Vallery Danville HS 37-07 1

13 Klouda, Mackenzie West Morgan 31-00 35-06.50

14 Stover, Erin Danville HS 33-02.50

– Mahr, Jasmene Danville HS 49-08.50 ND

– Jolley, Tara Danville HS 72-02 ND

Girls Javelin Throw

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Drinkard, Tiana Falkville 117-03 121-02 10

2 Mickelson, Emily Falkville 82-04 76-10 8

3 Lockhart, Baylee Falkville 76-03 6

4 Gibson, Alice Priceville 44-09 53-03 5

5 Lindsey, Kourtney Danville HS 43-00 4

6 mahr, jasmene Danville HS 78-05 34-04 3

– Brown, Christina Danville HS ND

– Luna, Yolanda Brewer 49-04 ND

– Jolley, Tara Danville HS 82-08 ND

– Guthrie, Victoria Falkville 65-01 X65-07

– Fortenberry, Christa Falkville 61-09 X58-08

– Badger, Abi Brewer 58-00 X58-08

– Jackson, Aryn Falkville 57-04 X53-03

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Name School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Bell, Nick Priceville 11.38 11.73 4 10

2 Mcabee, Dallas Danville HS 11.82 11.98 4 8

3 batts, D j Danville HS 11.93 12.32 4 6

4 Cole, Travis Falkville 12.60 12.34 3 5

5 Turrentine, Travis Danville HS 12.49 1 4

6 Metcalf, Keevis West Morgan 12.67 1 3

7 Burch, Lamar Priceville 12.60 12.69 3 2

8 Reed, Devin Falkville 12.67 12.71 3 1

9 Garnder, Tytrilocus West Morgan 11.84 12.83 4

10 Black, Judd West Morgan 12.58 13.08 3

11 Rodriquez, Ivan Priceville 12.20 13.17 4

12 White, Bryan Falkville 13.33 13.25 2

13 Miller, Bram Falkville x13.42 1

14 Lemaster, Jesse Brewer 14.35 13.88 2

15 Johnson, Wesley Priceville 14.16 x14.32 2

16 Wells, Aaron Priceville 14.49 x14.53 2

17 Leeth, Cameron Priceville 15.29 x15.17 2

– Brown, Zachary Brewer 12.86 NT 3

– Griffin, Hunter Brewer 12.95 NT 2

– Hunt, Austin West Morgan NT 1

– Woodall, Hunter Falkville 11.64 NT 4

– Evans, Tanner Falkville 12.62 NT 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash

Name School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Mcabee, Dallas Danville HS 21.80 24.57 5 10

2 Bell, Nick Priceville 24.39 24.76 5 8

3 Turrentine, Travis Danville HS 25.97 1 6

4 Garnder, Tytrilocus West Morgan 25.53 26.27 4 5

5 Rodriquez, Ivan Priceville 27.00 26.28 3 4

6 Burch, Lamar Priceville 27.00 26.35 3 3

7 Sullivan, Ryan Falkville 26.29 26.52 4 2

8 Reed, Devin Falkville 25.32 26.54 5 1

9 Holmes, Ethan Brewer 25.88 27.07 4

10 White, Bryan Falkville 26.50 27.41 4

11 King, Hunter Brewer 27.93 27.89 2

12 Adcock, Lane Brewer 29.32 29.55 2

13 Lemaster, Jesse Brewer 29.71 x29.67 1

14 Harris, Brennan Brewer 28.81 x29.86 2

15 Wells, Aaron Priceville 29.32 x30.55 2

16 Johnson, Wesley Priceville 29.36 x31.30 2

17 Leeth, Cameron Priceville 31.22 x31.79 1

– Hunt, Austin West Morgan NT 1

– Harris, Brandon Falkville 27.08 NT 3

– Nelms, Steffan West Morgan NT 1

– Metcalf, Keevis West Morgan 25.51 NT 5

– Mullins, Elijah Brewer 26.79 NT 4

– Woodall, Hunter Falkville 24.60 NT 5

– Black, Judd West Morgan 27.32 NT 3

– Evans, Tanner Falkville 27.76 NT 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash

Name School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Estes, Aaron Falkville 52.64 54.35 3 10

2 Tuttle, Alex Falkville 54.62 54.50 3 8

3 White, Bryan Falkville 58.87 58.31 3 6

4 Garnder, Tytrilocus West Morgan 57.41 59.54 3 5

5 King, Hunter Brewer 1:00.87 1:00.17 2 4

6 Johnson, Tyler Priceville 57.47 1:00.33 3 3

7 Ball, Stan Brewer 1:02.23 1:01.81 2 2

8 hale, parker Danville HS 59.30 1:03.02 3 1

9 Harris, Brennan Brewer 1:05.60 1:07.51 2

10 self, ryan Danville HS 1:08.62 1

11 Baker, Cody Priceville 1:03.63 1:09.21 2

12 Adcock, Lane Brewer 1:06.15 x1:11.21 1

13 Terry, Brandon Priceville 1:25.03 1:12.34 1

14 Speck, James Priceville 1:02.39 x1:15.00 2

– Hunt, Austin West Morgan NT 1

– Metcalf, Keevis West Morgan NT 1

– Nelms, Steffan West Morgan NT 1

– Bridge, Nathan Danville HS 54.74 NT 3

– Holmes, Ethan Brewer 1:02.40 NT 2

– Black, Judd West Morgan 1:04.24 NT 2

– Brown, Zachary Brewer NT 1

Boys 800 Meter Run

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Tuttle, Alex Falkville 2:09.00 2:14.50 10

2 Johnson, Tyler Priceville 2:20.10 2:21.46 8

3 Fowler, Aaron Priceville 2:24.29 6

4 Steinert, Henrik Falkville 2:24.47 5

5 Hamilton, Drake Falkville 2:22.08 2:24.94 4

6 Shadden, Brendan Falkville x2:29.23

7 Doyle, Dusty Brewer 2:26.41 2:31.59 3

8 Ward, Caleb Falkville 2:38.98 x2:32.25

9 Sanford, Josh Brewer 2:25.19 2:33.39 2

10 Crawley, Jarrod Brewer 2:23.45 2:35.42 1

11 Rayman, Ty Brewer x2:39.17

12 Meza, Jose Falkville 2:42.13 x2:51.75

13 self, ryan Danville HS 2:52.49

14 prater, nick Danville HS 2:59.48

15 Cooper, Drew Danville HS 3:23.69 3:02.20

16 Ramirez, Abimael West Morgan 3:07.03

17 Russell, Isaac Falkville 3:02.95 x3:07.18

18 Speck, James Priceville 2:46.49 3:14.45

19 Sparks, Mason West Morgan 2:54.89 3:14.97

– Hunt, Austin West Morgan NT

– Ball, Stan Brewer NT

– Wilson, Justin West Morgan 3:24.16 NT

– Wilemon, Cade Falkville 2:08.92 NT

– Stover, Ryan Danville HS NT

– Terry, Brandon Priceville 2:46.94 NT

– Lee, Jacob Brewer 2:36.64 NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Wilemon, Cade Falkville 4:45.62 5:01.69 10

2 Bradford, Blake Falkville 5:04.67 5:07.10 8

3 Steinert, Henrik Falkville 5:08.54 6

4 Bradford, Brian Falkville 5:08.99 x5:11.44

5 Johnson, Tyler Priceville 4:53.23 5:15.98 5

6 Hamilton, Drake Falkville 5:38.21 x5:28.03

7 Shadden, Brendan Falkville x5:39.42

8 Ward, Caleb Falkville x5:55.73

9 Brazelton, Noah West Morgan 5:52.00 6:03.23 4

10 Baker, Cody Priceville 6:09.00 6:03.39 3

11 Meza, Jose Falkville 6:00.68 x6:13.88

12 Ramirez, Abimael West Morgan 6:27.96 6:25.04 2

13 Russell, Isaac Falkville 6:16.50 x6:29.69

14 Cooper, Drew Danville HS 6:40.34 1

15 Garner, Jordan Danville HS 6:52.42 6:40.75

16 Terry, Brandon Priceville 5:50.12 7:08.63

17 Stover, Ryan Danville HS 7:17.11

18 Sparks, Mason West Morgan 6:41.06 7:17.79

19 Wilson, Justin West Morgan 7:54.42 x7:54.73

– Lee, Jacob Brewer 6:07.94 NT

– Rayman, Ty Brewer 6:03.49 NT

– Fowler, Aaron Priceville NT

– Oden, Jarrett Brewer 5:51.00 NT

– Speck, James Priceville 7:15.95 NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Wilemon, Cade Falkville 10:52.00 12:09.13 10

2 Bradford, Blake Falkville 10:59.10 12:09.76 8

3 Bradford, Brian Falkville 11:12.68 12:14.82 6

4 Shadden, Brendan Falkville 12:42.86 x13:21.12

5 Hamilton, Drake Falkville 11:41.10 x13:23.22

6 Oden, Jarrett Brewer 12:14.28 13:39.91 5

7 prater, nick Danville HS 15:43.14 4

8 Garner, Jordan Danville HS 14:20.00 17:03.65 3

– Speck, James Priceville NT

– Brazelton, Noah West Morgan NT

– Fowler, Aaron Priceville NT

– Cooper, Drew Danville HS 12:28.00 NT

– Johnson, Tyler Priceville 11:06.48 NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Mcabee, Dallas Danville HS 18.04 17.76 10

2 Wilhite, Austin Falkville 17.66 18.02 8

3 Cole, Travis Falkville 18.18 18.29 6

4 Mcelroy, Lee Danville HS 19.75 20.64 5

5 Harris, Brandon Falkville 20.93 4

6 Boothby, Ryan Danville HS 22.03 3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Cole, Travis Falkville 44.56 46.32 2 10

2 Wilhite, Austin Falkville 45.26 49.01 2 8

3 Kyle, Clay Falkville 49.39 51.09 2 6

4 Boothby, Ryan Danville HS 54.38 1 5

5 Mcelroy, Lee Danville HS 49.10 56.66 2 4

– Baker, Cody Priceville NT 1

– Garner, Matthew Priceville 1:06.05 DQ 1

– Sharp, Pete Brewer DQ 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

School Seed Finals Points

1 Danville HS ‘A’ 47.18 10

1) Mcabee, Dallas 2) Turrentine, Travis

3) batts, D j 4) Robinson, Slater

2 Falkville ‘A’ 48.80 49.58 8

1) Cole, Travis 2) Johnson, Lucas

3) Reed, Devin 4) White, Bryan

3 Priceville ‘A’ 50.77 6

1) Bell, Nick 2) Burch, Lamar

3) Rodriquez, Ivan 4) Johnson, Wesley

4 West Morgan ‘A’ 50.91 50.96 5

1) Garnder, Tytrilocus 2) Hunt, Austin

3) Nelms, Steffan 4) Metcalf, Keevis

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

School Seed Finals Points

1 Falkville ‘A’ 3:43.92 3:52.99 10

1) Estes, Aaron 2) Kyle, Clay

3) Tuttle, Alex 4) Wilemon, Cade

2 Brewer ‘A’ 4:31.53 4:30.57 8

1) Adcock, Lane 2) Harris, Brennan

3) Holmes, Ethan 4) King, Hunter

3 Danville HS ‘A’ 4:40.82 6

1) Boothby, Ryan 2) Bridge, Nathan

3) hale, parker 4) self, ryan

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

School Seed Finals Points

1 Falkville ‘A’ 8:58.21 9:25.19 10

1) Hamilton, Drake 2) Tuttle, Alex

3) Wilemon, Cade 4) Wilhite, Austin

2 Brewer ‘A’ 10:05.34 10:17.19 8

1) Ball, Stan 2) Crawley, Jarrod

3) Doyle, Dusty 4) Sanford, Josh

3 Falkville ‘B’ 8:58.21 x10:44.81

1) Bradford, Blake 2) Meza, Jose

3) Russell, Isaac 4)

4 Danville HS ‘A’ 11:53.37 6

1) Cooper, Drew 2) Garner, Jordan

3) Stover, Ryan 4) prater, nick

Boys High Jump

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Brown, Zachary Brewer 5-10.00 5-10.00 10

2 Griffin, Hunter Brewer 5-08.00 5-06.00 8

3 Estes, Aaron Falkville 5-08.00 5-04.00 6

4 Miller, Bram Falkville 5-02.00 5

5 Steinert, Henrik Falkville 5-00.00 5-00.00 4

– Harris, Brandon Falkville NH

Boys Pole Vault

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Kyle, Clay Falkville 10-00.00 10-03.00 10

2 Littrell, William Falkville 9-00.00 9-00.00 8

3 Harris, Brandon Falkville 8-00.00 8-06.00 6

4 Sullivan, Ryan Falkville 8-06.00 x8-00.00

Boys Long Jump

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 batts, D j Danville HS 18-06.50 20-01.00 10

2 Robinson, Slater Danville HS 19-02.50 18-03.00 8

3 Burch, Lamar Priceville 17-11.00 6

4 Metcalf, Keevis West Morgan 17-04.50 17-04.00 5

5 Brown, Zachary Brewer 18-04.00 17-01.50 4

6 Griffin, Hunter Brewer 17-10.00 17-01.00 3

7 Wilhite, Austin Falkville 17-00.00 17-00.00 2

8 Sullivan, Ryan Falkville 16-04.75 16-11.00 1

9 Miller, Bram Falkville 15-08.00 16-06.00

10 Sharp, Pete Brewer 16-02.00 14-07.00

11 Baker, Cody Priceville 14-06.50 14-02.50

12 Rodriquez, Ivan Priceville 14-01.00

13 Johnson, Wesley Priceville x13-06.50

14 Wells, Aaron Priceville x12-10.00

– Crawley, Jarrod Brewer 15-09.00 ND

– Woodall, Hunter Falkville 18-03.50 ND

– Turrentine, Travis Danville HS ND

– Evans, Tanner Falkville 14-03.50 ND

Boys Triple Jump

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 batts, D j Danville HS 33-07.00 38-08.50 10

2 Estes, Aaron Falkville 33-08.50 37-10.50 8

3 Robinson, Slater Danville HS 37-07.75 37-07.00 6

4 Kennedy, Tre Falkville 25-04.00 30-07.00 5

5 Harris, Brandon Falkville 28-05.50 29-05.00 4

6 Miller, Bram Falkville x28-10.00

– Sharp, Pete Brewer 31-08.00 ND

Boys Shot Put

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 terry, matthew Danville HS 39-08.00 41-01.25 10

2 Smith, Canaan Falkville 38-01.50 38-00.00 8

3 Jolley, Tyler Danville HS 33-05.00 36-10.00 6

4 Long, Jacob Priceville 33-02.00 36-02.00 5

5 Crowe, Devon Brewer 38-01.25 36-00.00 4

6 Chavers, Marcus Brewer 30-05.50 35-05.75 3

7 Mullins, Elijah Brewer 35-04.75 2

8 Blevins, Haydn Falkville 33-05.50 34-03.25 1

9 McCabe, George Falkville 32-00.25

10 Mahr, Chris Danville HS 28-04.75

11 Garner, Matthew Priceville 26-01.00

– Garrison, Zack Falkville 34-01.00 X33-11.00

– Berryhill, Tyler West Morgan 31-09.00 X32-07.00

– Strickland, Sam Priceville 29-04.00 X32-00.50

– Mayo, Jacob Brewer 32-08.00 X31-11.50

– Weaver, Travis Priceville 30-11.00 X30-08.00

– Taylor, Chipper Brewer 35-00.00 X30-06.00

– Mears, Joseph West Morgan X29-01.00

– Beason, Dustin West Morgan 30-10.00 X28-01.00

– Johnson, Lucas Falkville 29-00.00 X28-00.00

– Johnson, Zach Priceville 27-02.00 X26-06.25

– Pace, Dj West Morgan 24-01.00 X25-04.25

– Davis, Andy Falkville 19-08.75 X23-00.00

Boys Discus Throw

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Smith, Canaan Falkville 99-11 96-11 10

2 Lockhart, Daniel Falkville 93-03 95-04.50 8

3 Blevins, Haydn Falkville 93-08 95-02 6

4 Mahr, Chris Danville HS 94-01 5

5 Mayo, Jacob Brewer 89-09 86-11 4

6 Garrison, Zack Falkville 86-03 x86-04

7 Jolley, Tyler Danville HS 87-09 85-04.50 3

8 Long, Jacob Priceville 88-11 84-10 2

9 terry, matthew Danville HS 82-07 82-00.50 1

10 Kennedy, Tre Falkville 84-03 x80-01.50

11 Chavers, Marcus Brewer 79-05 78-09

12 Weaver, Travis Priceville 60-03 75-11

13 Strickland, Sam Priceville 73-01 74-06

14 Mullins, Elijah Brewer 74-01

15 Johnson, Zach Priceville 63-04 x72-00.50

16 Taylor, Chipper Brewer 65-09 x70-04.50

17 Garner, Matthew Priceville x56-03

– Mears, Joseph West Morgan ND

– Pace, Dj West Morgan 61-05.50 ND

– Beason, Dustin West Morgan 71-01 ND

– Bryant, Jake Brewer 53-08 ND

– Berryhill, Tyler West Morgan 62-07.50 ND

Boys Javelin Throw

Name School Seed Finals Points

1 Smith, Canaan Falkville 164-00 155-10 10

2 Robinson, Slater Danville HS 135-07 145-00 8

3 Lockhart, Daniel Falkville 137-05 143-07 6

4 Mullins, Lynn Falkville 144-10 140-10 5

5 Mullins, Elijah Brewer 122-01 122-02 4

6 Griffin, Hunter Brewer 114-03 3

7 Long, Jacob Priceville 110-11 112-11 2

8 Weaver, Travis Priceville 103-08 98-04 1

9 hale, parker Danville HS 95-08

10 Johnson, Zach Priceville 87-00 86-10

11 Boothby, Ryan Danville HS 86-08

12 Garner, Jordan Danville HS 54-09 x69-11

13 Garner, Matthew Priceville x69-05

14 Strickland, Sam Priceville 59-10 x55-02

15 Terry, Brandon Priceville x42-07

– Blevins, Haydn Falkville 123-10 X127-06

– Kennedy, Tre Falkville 98-07 X105-08

– Mayo, Jacob Brewer X71-00

Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

1) Falkville 278.50 2) Danville HS 156

3) Brewer 92 4) West Morgan 32.50

5) Priceville 17

Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

1) Falkville 283 2) Danville HS 159

3) Brewer 78 4) Priceville 74

5) West Morgan 29

 

Editor's Picks