Archived Story

Eva School honor roll for 4th nine weeks

Published 2:50pm Tuesday, June 25, 2013

First Grade

(A) – Trynt Allen, Fisher Anaya, Jack Blaske, Baylor Brown, Preston Campbell, Jade Dickey, Blaire Drummond, Brooke Drummond, Gracie Jo Echols, Rayven Harbison, Alyssa Herrington, Natalie Hill, Eli Joiner, Hayden Kelley, Chaney Kinney, Ellie Muse, Emma Muse, Callie Smith, Natalie Steimling, Brooklyn Stiles, Sadie Vest, Landon Warren, Thomas Williams

(B) – Emaleigh Brown, Blaine Chambers, Brittney Drinkard, Blaine Hale, Kaelyn Jones, Sadie Mauck, Mackenzie McIntosh, Colton Mooney, Chase Morris, Daniel Morris, Walter Norrie, Dalton Pressnell, Serra Redding, Callie Smith, Izabella Wilson

Second Grade

(A) – Tyde Fairbanks, Isabel Folds, Kaleb Hall, Carson Humphrey, Symon Joiner, Emma Morgan, Laney Nelson, Devin Peck, Hannah Ray, Mac Shadden, Payton Smith, Katie Stewart, Jessica Wallace

(B) – Sam Brown, Andrew Cameron, Levi Denney, Cutter Eidson, Isaac Frezza, Kade George, Brock Maroney, Dorothea Miller, Kolton Mooney, Zeke Oaks, Cody Smith, Cooper Smith, Jordan Webster

 

Third Grade

(A) – Sarah Kate Dockery, Hannah Gourley, Clay Graham, Mason Humphrey, Shannon Johnsey, Zachary Joiner, Eli Lott, Logan Privett, Jaycee Stapp, Destinee Taylor, Gracie Vest, Faith Wilson

(B) – Langston Borden, Alyssa Brown, Lily Craft, Keaton Cryer, Abbi Douthit, Gabriel Hill, Brennen Jones, Nickolas Miller, Alyssa Norwood, Jeremiah Stewart

 

Fourth Grade

(A) – Brooke Absher, Cole Baker, Abby Brown, Caylee Brown, Kendrick Cryer, Josh Kelley, Michael Cloud McLemore, Nathaniel Miller, Justin Moore, Anna Muse, Brayden Nelson, Chloe Shadden, Audrey Smith

(B) – Alaina Adderley, Abbey Allred, Gage Brown, Grace Cagle, Kelsey Cameron, Emma Childers, Abbie Grace Corder, Matthew Dickey, Jayla Drinkard, Lane Garnett, Cayce Grantland, Brice Hale, Charlie Humphrey, John Michael Landers, Parker Ricketts, Houston Strickland, Tammie Taylor

 

Fifth Grade

(A) – Nicholas Benefield, Lindsey Fowler, Jonathan Goodwin, Anneliese Kruger, Thomas Prus, Tiffany Prus, Payden Smith, Colby Ullery

(B) – Tristan Bennett, Holly Blackwood, Cierra Cagle, Sara Campbell, Hunter Childers, Alex Cloer, Erik Cloer, Logan Cobb, Bristol Collins, Kendall Cryer, Briley Douthit, Cole Graham, Carter Holmes, Morgan James, Addison Land, Kagan Long, Ali McDearmond, Dustin McIntosh, Kyleigh Murphree, Sebastian Peck, Alex Posey, Sarah Shaddix, Crystal Torres

 

Sixth Grade

(A) – Makenzie Hill, Langlee Holmes, Lauren Humphrey, Levi Kelley, Ben Shadden

(B) – Isaac Childs, Micah Corder, Rosie Hamilton, Seth Harper, Brayden Henderson, Wyatt Holmes, Skylar Irvin, Ty Maddux, Haley McNutt, Chad Tenney, Bailey Watts

 

Seventh Grade

(A) – Henslee Brindley, Sophia Brown, Levi Cagle, Tyler Peck, Montana Ryan, Matthew Slaten

(B) – Preston Bryant, Harley Cater, Logan Couey, Lindsey Dunn, Haley Earwood, Nick Edge, Callie Frost, D. J. Hyatt, Claudia Landers, Tyler Long, Cade Murphree, Dixie Muse, Landon Nelson, Michael Sapia, Noah Steffen, Brayden Tucker, Wyatt Young

 

Eighth Grade

(A) – Hannah Bailey, Josie Blocker, Brittany Bogle, Ila Cagle, Tayler Fowler, Haden Holmes, Jared Holmes, Jonathan Holmes, Jarrett Oden, Bethanie Ricci, Victoria Roberts, Drew Van Winkle

(B) – Katlyn Alexander, Zachary Benefield, Dakota Bennett, Lindsay Borden, Katelyn Bussey, Shania Casey, Katelyn Childs, Kelsey Dooley, Karissa Hall, Blake Holmes, Reagan Hudgins, Libby Jordan, Cole Livingston, Lauren McDaniel, Jessie Privett, Andrew Smith, Nina Summerford, Camee Thompson, Ashton Whisenant

Editor's Picks