Archived Story

Firecracker 5k Results

Published 9:23am Monday, July 8, 2013

The Firecracker 5k was hosted by the Hartselle Cross Country and Track and Field programs Saturday morning at 8 a.m. at J.P. Cain Stadium.

River City Runners provided timing for the event and provided a list of results for the 5k race. They are as follows:

1. Donnie Barnes, Huntsville, 17:03.8

2. Aaron Davis, Hartselle, 17:25.0

3. Clay Oden, Cullman, 17:55.9

4. Caleb Lipsey, Moulton, 20:00.2

5. Chase Barrett, Hartselle, 20:24.1

6. Craig Swope, Findlay, Ohio, 20:30.5

7. Tim Lee, Cullman, 20:33.7

8. Stan Johnson, Moulton, 20:44.5

9. Charlie Ord, Decatur, 20:49.0

10. Chase Prater, Elkmont, 20:49.1

11. Barry Ege, Hanceville, 21:06.2

12. Andrew Bailey, Harvest, 21:08.6

13. Matt Gargis, Hartselle, 21:18.2

14. Jarrett Oden, Cullman, 21:50.0

15. Laura Bennett, Moulton, 21:58.1

16. Christopher Colster, Madison, 22:02.5

17. Riley Salter, Hartselle, 22:09.6

18. Eddie Lewis, Hanceville, 22:10.9

19. Preston Adams, Hartselle, 22:32.4

20. Adam Olive, Hartselle, 22:37.0

21. Taylor Barnett, Hartselle, 22:47.3

22. Joshua Terry, Moulton, 22:53.5

23. Abigail Davis, Hartselle, 22:57.4

24. Mark Brooks, Ardmore, 23:03.8

25. Dustin Black, Hartselle, 23:12.2

26. Zane Green, Hartselle, 23:15.0

27. Larry Spitnale, Lima, Ohio, 23:16.0

28. Jonathan Warner, Hartselle, 23:19.5

29. Teddy Dale, Cullman, 23:21.9

30. Autumn Hensley, Florence, 23:25.6

31. Dwight Brown, Hartselle, 23:38.5

32. Rick Baughman, Decatur, 23:39.6

33. Liam Davis, Hartselle, 23:48.0

34. Tommy Gargus, Hartselle, 24:08.2

35. Lance Fulks, Decatur, 24:09.9

36. Christian Baggett, Decatur, 24:16.8

37. Marla Lenox, Somerville, 24:41.3

38. Jeff Aiken, Alabaster, 25:55.0

39. Kelly Lambert, Cullman, 26:05.9

40. Bridget Brooke, Huntsville, 26:12.7

41. Angela Smith, Hartselle, 26:29.6

42. John Nerger, Huntsville, 26:36.5

43. Steve Lake, Vinemont, 26:40.9

44. Mark Graham, Hartselle, 26:42.1

45. Jake Deluga, Spring, Texas, 26:43.0

46. Chase Keel, Bremen, 26:45.0

47. Josh Jones, Decatur, 26:46.8

48. Ron Deluga, Spring, Texas, 27:00.8

49. Eric Deluga, Spring, Texas, 27:05.1

50. Michael Hardy, Harvest, 27:19.1

51. Gary Kulaw, Decatur, 27:22.1

52. Desmond Moore, Huntingtown, Md., 27:22.7

53. Scott Sanders, Toney, 27:43.0

54. Pam Berry, Hartselle, 27:46.9

55. Tanjie Schrimsher, Athens, 27:51.0

56. David Hartle, Huntsville, 28:11.7

57. Dottie White, Decatur, 28:25.5

58. Todd Oldacre, Falkville, 28:39.2

59. Tommy Todd, Cullman, 28:41.4

60. Kyle DuBose, Gardendale, 28:51.3

61. Sarah Norris, Huntsville, 29:15.5

62. Laura Keel, Bremen, 29:17.6

63. Tee Boyd, Ardmore, 29:19.4

64. Richard Curtis, Hartselle, 29:21.4

65. Melissa Strehle, Decatur, 29:24.8

66. Rickie Williams, Decatur, 29:43.5

67. Stephanie Roman, Hartselle, 29:59.0

68. Madison Williams, Hartselle, 29:59.1

69. Madison Hanson, Fargo, N.D., 30:01.1

70. Alison Terry, Moulton, 30:01.4

71. Drew Osborn, Hartselle, 30:21.2

72. April Brackin, Town Creek, 30:49.1

73. Macie Holder, Hartselle, 30:58.1

74. Scott Hanson, Fargo, N.D., 31:00.6

75. Claire Grammer, Hartselle, 31:10.6

76. Tammy Smith, Huntsville, 31:41.6

77. Rachel Mannahan, Huntsville, 32:25.3

78. Barbara Johnson, Madison, 32:27.3

79. Will Waters, Hartselle, 32:38.4

80. Brandi Summerford, Hartselle, 32:59.5

81. Michael Livengood, Cullman, 33:43.4

82. Nadine Roberts, Somerville, 33:57.1

83. Ken Goree, Hartselle, 33:59.4

84. Chris Goree, Somerville, 33:59.7

85. Karen Dunaway, Moulton, 34:28.8

86. Caleb Stone, Hartselle, 34:32.0

87. Sam Graham, Moulton, 35:20.6

88. Whitney Miles, Decatur, 35:55.6

89. Kay Saint, Falkville, 36:21.9

90. Wes Calloway, Huntsville, 36:52.3

91. Lauren Harris, Fultondale, 37:56.3

92. Herman Lopez, Hartselle, 38:09.4

93. Kyle Patterson, Hartselle, 38:13.8

94. Anna Swims, Hartselle, 38:43.1

95. Leslie Etheredge, Hartselle, 38:43.3

96. Raymond Kannapell, Charlottesville, Va., 38:50.9

97. Adam Kannapell, Charlottesville, Va., 38:52.6

98. Karyn Bosch, Chicago, Ill., 38:55.8

99. Kim Gray, Decatur, 38:56.8

100. Tara Bassett, Lima, Ohio, 38:56.9

101. Kimberly Gargis, Hartselle, 38:56.9

102. Diana Stewart, Somerville, 39:30.5

103. Krista Livengood, Cullman, 39:31.2

104. Theresa Curtis, Jasper, 39:43.1

105. Beth Isbell, Hartselle, 40:24.5

106. Richard Curtis Sr, Jasper, 43:14.6

107. Shanna Coan, Decatur, 46:03.7

108. Terri Stover, Decatur, 46:07.7

109. Sam Johnson, Madison, 47:01.5

110. Macie Hanson, Fargo, N.D., 47:13.1

111. Amelia Lopez, Hartselle, 49:45.4

Editor's Picks