Archived Story

Local Volleyball Schedules

Published 11:46am Wednesday, August 28, 2013

Hartselle Schedule

Aug. 29 – at Addison, 4 p.m.

Aug. 30-31 – at Juanita Boddie Tournament (Birmingham)

Sept. 3 – at East Limestone,* 4 p.m.

Sept. 5 – at West Point,* 4 p.m.

Sept. 6-7 – at Huntsville

Sept. 7 – at Bob Jones, 9 a.m.

Sept. 9 – at Lawrence County, JV, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10 – at Brewer, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 – Madison Academy/Grissom, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 13-14 – Eddie Preuitt Ford Tournament (Home)

Sept. 17 – Cullman*/Austin, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 19 – WestPoint*/ Lee, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 21 – at Brewer Tournament, 9 a.m.

Sept. 21 – at Enterprise Tournament, JV, 9 a.m.

Sept. 24 – East Limestone*/Walker, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 26 – Bob Jones /Danville, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 30 – at Austin, 4 p.m.

Oct. 1 – at Cullman,* 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 – Addison/Guntersville, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 5 – Border War (Atlanta)

Oct. 8 – at Walker, 4 p.m.

Oct. 10 – at Danville, 4 p.m.

Oct. 11-12 – Gulf Shores Tournament

Oct. 15 – Junior Varsity County Tournament at Danville, 1 p.m.

Oct. 17 – Varsity County Tournament, (Home), 1 p.m.

Brewer Schedule

Aug. 29 – Cullman, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 31 – at Brewer/Pepsi Tournament, 8 a.m.

Sept. 3 – at Madison Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 5 – Arab/Walker, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 7 – at Cullman JV Tournament

Sept. 9 – Athens, 2 p.m.

Sept. 10 – Albertville/Hartselle, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 – at Austin

Sept. 14 – at Brooks Varsity Tournament

Sept. 14 – at West Morgan JV Tournament

Sept. 16 – at Columbia, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 – at Scottsboro, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 19 – at Decatur/Danville, 4 p.m.

Sept. 21 – at Brewer JV Tournament 8 a.m.

Sept. 23 – at Athens, 2 p.m.

Sept. 26 – Scottsboro, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 30 – at Danville, 4 p.m.

Oct. 1 – at Arab, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 – at Danville Tournament

Oct. 7 – at West Morgan Tournament 4 p.m.

Oct. 10 – Columbia/Priceville, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 – JV County Tournament (Danville)

Oct. 17 – Varsity County Tournament (Hartselle)

Oct. 19 – at Cullman Varsity Tournament

Falkville Schedule

Aug. 29 –at Decatur Heritage, 4 p.m.

Sept. 3 – at Holly Pond

Sept. 5 – at St. Bernard, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 7 – at Elkmont Tournament

Sept. 12 – at Vinemont

Sept. 14 – at Decatur Heritage

Sept. 16 – Elkmont/HollyPond, 4 p.m.

Sept. 17 – Meek/ Addison, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 – Priceville/Vinemont, 1:30 p.m.

Sept. 21 – at St. Bernard Tournament

Sept. 24 – St. Bernard/New Hope, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 26 – at WestPoint

Oct. 1 – at Priceville

Oct. 3 – at Meek, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 7 – Decatur Heritage/West Point, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 14 – at Addison, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 – at Danville County Tournament

Oct. 17 – at Hartselle County Tournament

Priceville Schedule

Aug. 29 – Brooks*/Decatur, 4 p.m.

Aug. 31 – at Brewer Tournament

Sept. 3 – at Ardmore, 4:15

Sept. 5 – at Haleyville*

Sept. 7 – at Elkmont Turney

Sept. 9 – at East Lawrence*

Sept. 12 – at Decatur, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14 – at Boaz Tournament

Sept. 19 – at Falkville, 1:30 p.m.

Sept. 21 – at Brewer Tournament

Sept. 24 – at Haleyville*

Sept. 26 – at Brooks,* 4 p.m.

Oct. 1 – Falkville, 1 p.m.

Oct. 3 – East Lawrence,*

Oct. 5 – at Decatur Tournament,

Oct. 7 – at West Morgan

Oct. 8 – at Decatur Heritage, 4 p.m.

Oct. 10 – at Brewer, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 14 – at Good Hope

Oct. 15 – JV Morgan County Tournament, (Danville)

Oct. 17 – Varsity County Tournament, (Hartselle)

Danville Schedule

Aug. 29 – at Catholic (Madison), 5:30 p.m.

Aug. 31 – at Brewer Varsity Tournament, 10 a.m.

Sept. 3 – at Haleyville, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 5 – JPII Catholic, 5 p.m.

Sept. 7 – West Morgan Tournament

Sept. 10 – at Austin, 5 p.m.

Sept. 12 – at Huntsville 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 14 – Varsity Tournament Hartselle

Sept. 14 – JV Tournament West Morgan

Sept. 16 – at Good Hope

Sept 17 – at Lawrence County

Sept. 19 – at Decatur, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 21 – JV Tournament Brewer

Sept. 24 – at West Morgan, 4 p.m.

Sept. 26 – at Hartselle, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 30 – Brewer/Hatton, 4 p.m.

Oct. 1 – Madison Academy/ Winston Co., 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 – Varsity Tournament of Champions (Home)

Oct. 7 – Hanceville, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 – Austin/Addison, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 10 – West Morgan/Hartselle, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 12 – at Guntersville Tournament

Oct. 15 – JV County (Home)

Oct. 17 – at Hartselle Varsity County Tournament

Editor's Picks