Archived Story

Week 2 scores

Published 11:58pm Friday, September 6, 2013

Class 1A

Applachian 30, Sumiton Christian 7

Berry 48, Marion County 34

Collinsville 46, Jacksonville Christian 12

Donoho 42, Coosa Christian 14

Falkville 69, Shades Mountain Christian 0

Gaylesville 35, Spring Garden 28

Geneva County 34, Florala 0

Hubbertville 20, Parrish 16

Keith 32, Sunshine 13

Loachapoka 29, Notasulga 0

Maplesville 48, Billingsley 0

McKenzie 26, Georgiana 20

Meek 44, Woodville 8

Tharptown 28, Vina 13

Valley Head 48, Cedar Bluff 27

Wadley 40, Verbena 7

Class 2A

Cottonwood 42, Ariton 7

Francis Marion 32, R.C. Hatch 6

Hatton 42, Phil Campbell 0

Isabella 25, Randolph County 0

Lamar County 28, Oakman 19

Luverne 32, Goshen 15

Highland Home 23, Central-Hayneville 0

Houston Academy 31, Houston County 21

Mobile Christian 35, Southern Choctaw 19

Providence Christian 28, Wicksburg 0

Reeltown 34, Horseshoe Bend 14

Sand Rock 21, Gaston 14

Section 28, North Sand Mountain 22

Sweet Water 41, Leroy 6

Tanner 35, Red Bay 14

Washington County 45, Flomaton 13

Woodland 41, Victory Christian 0

Class 3A

Bayside Academy 51, Excel 22

B.B. Comer 44, Montevallo 3

Brindlee Mountain 28, Holly Pond 15

Dale County 24, Slocomb 0

Deshler 35, Westminster Christian 0

Clements 34, West Morgan 32

Colbert County 42, Elkmont 17

Fayette County 27, Greensboro 12

Geraldine 30, Plainview 13

Good Hope 28, Hanceville 22

Madison Academy 45, Lauderdale County 6

New Hope 26, Sylvania 0

Northside 46, Holt 0

Piedmont 55, Ashville 0

Vinemont 32, Danville 7

Winfield 50, Winston County 19

Class 4A

Bibb County 47, Carbon Hill 6

Brooks 27, West Limestone 12

Central-Florence 55, East Lawrence 12

Charles Henderson 35, Beauregard 14

Cherokee County 29, Alexandria 23

Childersburg 32, Beulah 0

Elmore County 49, Dadeville 34

Fairview 13, Douglas 6

Handley 35, Holtville 14

Jacksonville 40, Hokes Bluff 20

Oneonta 23, Guntersville 21

Priceville 28, Rogers 20

Randolph 58, Pope John Paul II 31

Sardis 34, Locust Fork 15

St. Clair County 42, Crossville 14

Thomasville 63, Wilcox-Central 6

Class 5A

Athens 49, West Point 7

Briarwood Christian 26, Sylacauga 15

Brookwood 29, Fairfield 13

Brewer 26, Boaz 20

Cullman 45, East Limestone 27

Demopolis 31, Citronelle 14

Hartselle 44, Lawrence County 20

Homewood 42, Chilton County 7

John Carroll Catholic 33, Shelby County 27

Jackson 59, Selma 21

McAdory 14, Paul Bryant 3

Muscle Shoals 41, Russellville 0

Pinson Valley 48, Mortimer Jordan 36

Pleasant Grove 13, Wenonah 6

Russell County 19, Carroll 15

Scottsboro 17, Arab 14

Spanish Fort 43, B.C. Rain 0

Class 6A

Auburn 45, Jeff Davis 18

Bob Jones 51, James Clemens 17

Clay-Chalkville 37, Oxford 27

Daphne 36, Baldwin County 6

Decatur 31, Austin 27

Fairhope 35, Enterprise 19

Gadsden City 41, Lee-Huntsville 7

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 36, Northridge 7

Hoover 35, Hueytown 0

Huntsville 47, Grissom 0

McGill-Toolen 44, Alma Bryant 7

Murphy 35, Theodore 20

Pelham 16, Stanhope Elmore 10

Pell City 34, Albertville 7

Shades Valley 42, Mountain Brook 28

Smiths Station 49, Sidney Lanier 8

Vestavia Hills 24, Hewitt-Trussville 3

Editor's Picks