Week 2 scores
Class 1A
Applachian 30, Sumiton Christian 7
Berry 48, Marion County 34
Collinsville 46, Jacksonville Christian 12
Donoho 42, Coosa Christian 14
Falkville 69, Shades Mountain Christian 0
Gaylesville 35, Spring Garden 28
Geneva County 34, Florala 0
Hubbertville 20, Parrish 16
Keith 32, Sunshine 13
Loachapoka 29, Notasulga 0
Maplesville 48, Billingsley 0
McKenzie 26, Georgiana 20
Meek 44, Woodville 8
Tharptown 28, Vina 13
Valley Head 48, Cedar Bluff 27
Wadley 40, Verbena 7
Class 2A
Cottonwood 42, Ariton 7
Francis Marion 32, R.C. Hatch 6
Hatton 42, Phil Campbell 0
Isabella 25, Randolph County 0
Lamar County 28, Oakman 19
Luverne 32, Goshen 15
Highland Home 23, Central-Hayneville 0
Houston Academy 31, Houston County 21
Mobile Christian 35, Southern Choctaw 19
Providence Christian 28, Wicksburg 0
Reeltown 34, Horseshoe Bend 14
Sand Rock 21, Gaston 14
Section 28, North Sand Mountain 22
Sweet Water 41, Leroy 6
Tanner 35, Red Bay 14
Washington County 45, Flomaton 13
Woodland 41, Victory Christian 0
Class 3A
Bayside Academy 51, Excel 22
B.B. Comer 44, Montevallo 3
Brindlee Mountain 28, Holly Pond 15
Dale County 24, Slocomb 0
Deshler 35, Westminster Christian 0
Clements 34, West Morgan 32
Colbert County 42, Elkmont 17
Fayette County 27, Greensboro 12
Geraldine 30, Plainview 13
Good Hope 28, Hanceville 22
Madison Academy 45, Lauderdale County 6
New Hope 26, Sylvania 0
Northside 46, Holt 0
Piedmont 55, Ashville 0
Vinemont 32, Danville 7
Winfield 50, Winston County 19
Class 4A
Bibb County 47, Carbon Hill 6
Brooks 27, West Limestone 12
Central-Florence 55, East Lawrence 12
Charles Henderson 35, Beauregard 14
Cherokee County 29, Alexandria 23
Childersburg 32, Beulah 0
Elmore County 49, Dadeville 34
Fairview 13, Douglas 6
Handley 35, Holtville 14
Jacksonville 40, Hokes Bluff 20
Oneonta 23, Guntersville 21
Priceville 28, Rogers 20
Randolph 58, Pope John Paul II 31
Sardis 34, Locust Fork 15
St. Clair County 42, Crossville 14
Thomasville 63, Wilcox-Central 6
Class 5A
Athens 49, West Point 7
Briarwood Christian 26, Sylacauga 15
Brookwood 29, Fairfield 13
Brewer 26, Boaz 20
Cullman 45, East Limestone 27
Demopolis 31, Citronelle 14
Hartselle 44, Lawrence County 20
Homewood 42, Chilton County 7
John Carroll Catholic 33, Shelby County 27
Jackson 59, Selma 21
McAdory 14, Paul Bryant 3
Muscle Shoals 41, Russellville 0
Pinson Valley 48, Mortimer Jordan 36
Pleasant Grove 13, Wenonah 6
Russell County 19, Carroll 15
Scottsboro 17, Arab 14
Spanish Fort 43, B.C. Rain 0
Class 6A
Auburn 45, Jeff Davis 18
Bob Jones 51, James Clemens 17
Clay-Chalkville 37, Oxford 27
Daphne 36, Baldwin County 6
Decatur 31, Austin 27
Fairhope 35, Enterprise 19
Gadsden City 41, Lee-Huntsville 7
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 36, Northridge 7
Hoover 35, Hueytown 0
Huntsville 47, Grissom 0
McGill-Toolen 44, Alma Bryant 7
Murphy 35, Theodore 20
Pelham 16, Stanhope Elmore 10
Pell City 34, Albertville 7
Shades Valley 42, Mountain Brook 28
Smiths Station 49, Sidney Lanier 8
Vestavia Hills 24, Hewitt-Trussville 3