Archived Story

Week 10 Scoreboard

Published 11:48pm Friday, November 1, 2013

Class 1A

Akron 42, R.C. Hatch 20
Billingsley 50, Verbena 18
Coosa Christian 62, Southeastern 40
Fayetteville 20, Holy Spirit Catholic 6
Geneva County 34, Slocomb 32
Hackleburg 40, Phil Campbell 6
Hubbertville 35, Vina 19
Maplesville 49, Jemison 7
Ragland 59, Victory Christian 0
Shades Mountain Chr. 31, Jacksonville Christian 28
Talladega Co.-Central 30, Spring Garden 10
Tharptown 63, Alabama School/Deaf 34

Class 2A

Cherokee 35, Waterloo 0
Francis Marion 14, Calhoun 8
Fultondale 54, Parrish 8
Fyffe 32, Plainview 7
Goshen 20, McKenzie 14
Highland Home 69, Georgiana 14
Lamar County 35, Winfield 10
Leroy 14, Clarke County 12
Montgomery Academy 20, Trinity Presbyterian 10
New Brockton 38, Kinston 27
North Sand Mountain 31, Pisgah 12
Oakman 32, Berry 20
Prattville Christian 28, Red Level 0
Ranburne 35, Ashville 12
Red Bay 48, Marion County 38
Reeltown 39, Notasulga 12
Sand Rock 44, Cedar Bluff 7
Section 52, Valley Head 6
Vincent 48, Montevallo 7
Washington County 43, McIntosh 6
Walter Wellborn 21, Weaver 14
Woodland 21, Cleburne County 14
Class 3A
American Christian 28, Central-Tuscaloosa 20
Bayside Academy 55, Satsuma 28
Dale County 42, Carroll 0
Daleville 32, Samson 17
Geneva 34, Wicksburg 30
Geraldine 63, Crossville 27
Lauderdale County 38, Lexington 0
Madison Academy 14, Clay-County-Central 7
Northside 55, Oak Grove 34
Piedmont 42, Lincoln 7
Pike County 19, Opp 8
Saks 55, Jacksonville 21
Susan Moore 30, J.B. Pennington 27
Sylvania 13, Ider 12
T.R. Miller 30, Sweet Water 6
W.S. Neal 42, Millry 12
Class 4A
Ashford 49, Houston County 14
Beauregard 42, Loachapoka 14
Beulah 33, Wadley 20
Calera 29, Chilton County 28
Childersburg 46, Winterboro 7
Dadeville 21, Russellville 18
Escambia County 29, Baldwin County 20
Guntersville 25, Albertville 22
Haleyville 28, Hamilton 26
Handley 56, Dora 28
Hillcrest-Evergreen 52, Sidney Lanier 20
Talladega 14
Munford 33, Oneonta 38, Mortimer Jordan 6
Pope John Paul II 6, Clements 0
Rogers 41, Sheffield 18
Saint James 48, Montgomery Catholic 10
West Limestone 54, Ardmore 16
Wilson 28, Elkmont 0
Class 5A
Athens 42, Sparkman 0
Benjamin Russell 28, Homewood 7
Brookwood 52, Holt 0
Center Point 26, Cullman 7
Fort Payne 37, James Clemens 34
McAdory 41, Woodlawn 14
Pleasant Grove 48, Bibb County 12
Rehobeth 23, Cottonwood 14
St. Paul’s Episcopal 28, UMS-Wright 0
Selma 54, Ellwood Christian 14
Southside-Gadsden 34, Moody 28
Spanish Fort 40, Mobile Christian 3
Sylacauga 29, B.B. Comer 14
Vigor 35, Murphy 28
West Point 41, Fairview 14
Class 6A
Auburn 56, East Limestone 28
Bainbridge, GA 27, Dothan 24
Baker 28, LeFlore 0
Blount 34, Williamson 6
Bob Jones 24, Muscle Shoals 23
Buckhorn 31, Gardendale 21
Chelsea 64, Shelby County 28
Clay-Chalkville 50, Oak Mountain 22
Daphne 38, Alma Bryant 12
Decatur 42, Grissom 0
Enterprise 41, Jeff Davis 6
Fairhope 33, Andalusia 25
Hewitt-Trussville 17, Gadsden City 14
Hoover 29, Opelika 7
Huffman 29, Jackson-Olin 21
McGill-Toolen 65, Sumter Central 20
Mountain Brook 41, Parker 13
Pell City 38, Tuscaloosa County 28
Prattville 42, Northview 21
Smiths Station 45, Valley 13
Thompson 52, John Carroll Catholic 17

Editor's Picks