Archived Story

Eva School honor roll for first nine weeks

Published 3:40pm Tuesday, November 5, 2013

First grade

(A) – Brooks Allred, Sarah Brown, Abbey Cater, Kaden Cobbs, Laney Dothard, Kannon Dougherty, Micah Edwards, Olivia Frezza, Addison Herrington, Briley Hung, Izzy Kanaday, Walker Latham, Kendall Livingston, Carol Beth Parker, Breia Rusk, Olivia Smith, Quinton Smith, Rebecca Stallings, Savannah Stewart, Brandon Warren and Ari Williams

(A/B) - Noah Adkins, Manuel Delacruz, Evan Dockery, Arianna Frazier, Eliza Hoffheins, Christian King, Briley Nobinger, Abby Oden, Alaina Smith, Des’Ray Stokes, Jacob West and Aiden Wiley

Second grade

(A) - Baylor Brown, Blaire Drummond, Brooke Drummond, Gracie Jo Echols, Hayden Kelley, Ellie Muse, Emma Muse, Callie Smith, Natalie Steimling and Sadie Vest

(A/B) - Trynton Allen, Jacob Booker, Emaleigh Brown, Madison Brown, Preston Campbell, Blaine Chambers, Blaine Hale, Alyssa Herrington, Natalie Hill, Eli Joiner, Kaelyn Jones, Chaney Kinney, Daniel Morris, Walter Norrie, Tristan Poole, Lexie Russell, Luke Stewart, Brooklyn Stiles, Thomas Williams and Sierra Wooten

Third grade

(A) - Tyde Fairbanks, Isabel Folds, Kaleb Hall, Symon Joiner, Emma Morgan, Mac Shadden, Cooper Smith, Will Styles and Jessica Wallace

(A/B) – Levi Denney, Kade George, Carson Humphrey, Dorothea Miller, Kolton Mooney, Laney Nelson, Taylor Patton, Devin Peck, Payton Smith, Steven Stark, Katelynn Stewart, Eric Torres and Jordan Webster

Fourth grade

(A) - Sarah Kate Dockery, Zachary Joiner, Destinee Taylor, Gracie Vest and Faith Wilson

(A/B) - Langston Bordan, Kayleigh Clark, Lily Craft, Abigayle Douthit, Hannah Gourley, Clay Graham, Gabriel Hill, Mason Humphrey, Shannon Johnsey, Brennen Jones, Eli Lott, Nickolas Miller, Alyssa Norwood, Logan Privett, Garrett Styles and Harley Weissend

Fifth grade

(A) - Alaina Adderey, Cole Baker, Abby Brown, Caylee Brown, Gage Brown, Clent Burns, Lane Garnett, Brice Hale, Joshua Kelley, Michael Cloud McLemore, Nathaniel Miller, Justin Moore, Anna Muse, Brayden Nelson, Chloe Shadden and Audrey Smith

(A/B) - Brooke Absher, Abbey Allred, Grace Cagle, Kelsey Cameron, Abbie Grace Corder, Cailee Couey, Jayla Drinkard, Elmo Gay, Charlie Humphrey, John Michael Landers, Carter Latham, Madison Puckett, Parker Ricketts, Braden Rusk, Breanna Stark, Nicholas Steimling, Houston Strickland and Adam Wilson

 Sixth grade

(A)  - Nicholas Bene-field, Lindsey Fowler, Jonathan Goodwin and Anneliese Kruger

(A/B) - Tristan Bennett, Hunter Childers, Alex Cloer, Erik Cloer, Briley Douthit, Carter Holmes, Andrew King, Noah Lotz, Alana McDearmond, Dustin McIntosh, Sebastian Peck, Thomas Prus, Payden Smith and Colby Ullery

Seventh grade

(A)  - Carter Brown, Micah Corder, Makenzie Hill, Langlee Holmes, Lauren Humphrey, Levi Kelley and Ben Shadden

(A/B) - Kaity Benson, Lauren Caudle, Isaac Childs, Carly Fairbanks, Rosie Hamilton, Seth Harper, Brayden Hender-son, Wyatt Holmes, Skylar Irvin, Haley McNutt, Brittney Puckett, Allen Slaten, Chad Tenney and Bailey Watts

Eighth grade

(A) - Levi Cagle, Haley Earwood, Cade Murphree, Tyler Peck and Wyatt Young

(A/B) - Henslee Brindley, Preston Bryant, Logan Couey, Taylor Dudley, Lindsey Dunn, Nick Edge, Riley Ford, Callie Frost, D.J. Hyatt, Claudia Landers, Tyler Long, Dixie Muse, Montana Ryan, Michael Sapia, Alex Seguin, Matthew Slaten, Noah Steffen and Brayden Tucker

Editor's Picks