Archived Story

AHSAA 4A-5A-6A meet results for Day 1

Published 6:03pm Friday, May 2, 2014
AHSAA State Championship Meet 2014 - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014           
                             4A, 5A, 6A Divisions                              
                                Gulf Shores, Al                                
                                    Results                                    

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 11.98  5/1/2010    Kayla Stewart, Guntersville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelbi White                 Lincoln                12.04      12.06q  0.6  3 
  2 Alexis Milner                Beauregard             12.57      12.26q  2.0  2 
  3 Davia Palmer                 Anniston               13.00      12.85q  2.0  2 
  4 Carlina Welch                Anniston               12.93      13.00q  1.9  1  12.994
  5 Destiny Pitts                Beauregard             13.10      13.00q  2.0  2  12.999
  6 KaDasha Cross                Madison County         12.86      13.01q  1.9  1 
  7 Dearia Riley                 Brewbaker Tech         13.03      13.07q  0.6  3 
  8 Diamonde McCullam            Escambia County        13.75      13.16q  2.0  2 
  9 Erica Tolliver               LAMP                   13.47      13.17   1.9  1 
 10 LaRavian Akinson             Handley                13.78      13.38   0.6  3 
 11 Kristian Brown               Cleburne County        13.04      13.41   0.6  3 
 12 Taylor Stallworth            Brewbaker Tech         13.45      13.42   2.0  2 
 13 kelsey ervin                 Jacksonville           13.46      13.45   1.9  1 
 14 Donmonique McCreary          Hillcrest-Evergr       13.65      13.51   2.0  2 
 15 Jordyn Johnson               Anniston               13.50      13.54   0.6  3 
 16 Quanisha Moss                Handley                13.72      13.60   1.9  1 
 17 Jayda Tyes                   CALE                   13.74      13.68   1.9  1 
 18 jazzmyn mcclendon            Jacksonville           13.48      13.72   2.0  2 
 19 Caitlin Moody                Brewbaker Tech         13.41      13.74   0.6  3 
 20 Kyrie Chandler               Dar                    13.63      13.85   0.6  3 
 21 Cymphany Jones               Charles Henderso       13.34      14.29   2.0  2 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 24.85  5/1987      Fetacia Chapman, Clarke County              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Shelbi White                 Lincoln                24.32    R 24.64q  1.2  3 
  2 Alexis Milner                Beauregard             25.94      25.58q  1.2  2 
  3 Dearia Riley                 Brewbaker Tech         26.54      26.04q  1.6  1 
  4 Destiny Pitts                Beauregard             26.56      26.07q  1.6  1 
  5 Savannah Smith               Dar                    26.79      26.10q  1.2  2 
  6 Davia Palmer                 Anniston               27.21      26.88q  1.2  2 
  7 KaDasha Cross                Madison County         27.61      27.03q  1.2  2 
  8 Kristian Brown               Cleburne County        27.09      27.36q  1.2  3 
  9 Carlina Welch                Anniston               26.80      27.41   1.2  3 
 10 Nakita Johnson               Beauregard             27.51      27.52   1.6  1 
 11 Jayda Tyes                   CALE                   27.90      27.58   1.2  3 
 12 Sarah Harper                 Fairview               28.41      27.61   1.2  2 
 13 Ebony Tolliver               LAMP                   27.36      27.73   1.6  1 
 14 Taylor Stallworth            Brewbaker Tech         28.16      27.76   1.2  3 
 15 Tatiyana Thomas              Jacksonville           28.30      27.85   1.6  1 
 16 Dreka Griffin                CALE                   28.40      28.43   1.6  1 
 17 Cierra Locke                 Monroe Count           28.73      28.44   1.2  3 
 18 Takira Goodwin               Dallas County          29.27      28.48   1.2  2 
 19 Madison Tidwell              Brooks                 28.81      28.52   1.2  3 
 20 Jordyn Johnson               Anniston               28.19      28.56   1.2  2 
 21 Kyrie Chandler               Dar                    29.30      28.69   1.2  3 
 22 Chloe Moseley                Corner                 28.93      28.97   1.2  2 
 23 Destiny Pettway              Brewbaker Tech         29.16      29.46   1.6  1 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 56.55  5/3/2013    Shelbi White, Lincoln                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelbi White                 Lincoln                56.33      55.58R  3 
  2 Savannah Smith               Dar                  1:01.33    1:00.02   3 
  3 Ellen Chitty                 Ums-Wright           1:04.20    1:01.96   2  1:01.958
  4 Jalyn Bowen                  Brewbaker Tech       1:01.50    1:02.18   3 
  5 Zikieria Norris              Dadeville HS         1:03.00    1:02.38   2 
  6 Paris Howell                 Beauregard           1:02.78    1:02.41   3 
  7 Mary Grace Hash              Randolph             1:04.20    1:02.97   2 
  8 Sarah Harper                 Fairview             1:02.82    1:02.99   3 
  9 Alexis Powell                Sardis               1:03.54    1:04.14   2 
 10 Lauren Cave                  Ums-Wright           1:02.20    1:04.61   3 
 11 Kyaira Heard                 Cleburne County      1:04.01    1:04.90   2 
 12 Iesha Moore                  Lincoln              1:04.05    1:05.16   2 
 13 Keandra Finley               Anniston             1:06.60    1:05.29   1 
 14 Taylor Stallworth            Brewbaker Tech       1:04.40    1:05.48   2 
 15 Chelsea Machleit             Hokes Bluff          1:02.88    1:05.51   3 
 16 Dreka Griffin                CALE                 1:06.35    1:05.53   1 
 17 Ebony Tolliver               LAMP                 1:05.80    1:06.12   1 
 18 Kaylei Smith                 Monroe Count         1:05.60    1:07.33   1 
 19 Inayah Jackson               Madison County       1:04.63    1:07.71   2 
 20 Tyra Scott                   Charles Henderso     1:07.08    1:07.82   1 
 21 Dianna Geddie                Elmore County        1:07.38    1:07.93   1 
 22 Tedeidra Long                Anniston             1:05.85    1:08.00   1 
 23 Katelyn Wear                 Brooks               1:06.25    1:08.49   1 
 -- Michaia Fluellen             Brewbaker Tech       1:00.30         DQ   3  Out of Lane

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 5:11.75  5/3/2013    Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cele Moon                    Wilson               5:24.76    5:15.27  
  2 Rachael Yergensen            St James             5:21.27    5:15.47  
  3 Phoebe Moon                  Wilson               5:31.34    5:27.40  
  4 Ellie Carter                 Ums-Wright           5:35.35    5:38.27  
  5 Anna Hunt                    Ums-Wright           5:45.06    5:41.55  
  6 Betty Lopez                  Pope John Paul I     5:46.63    5:41.76  
  7 Isabella Rowland             Alabama Chri         5:45.29    5:42.32  
  8 Sailor Miles                 St James             5:40.27    5:42.40  
  9 Shelby Clemmons              Rogers               5:54.61    5:43.45  
 10 Kalynn Simpson               Beauregard           5:47.61    5:44.10  
 11 Zoe Evans                    Randolph             5:40.90    5:45.22  
 12 Taylor Adams                 Wilson               5:45.91    5:46.20  
 13 Greer Lauber                 Ums-Wright           5:41.86    5:46.72  
 14 Elizabeth Miles              Brooks               5:48.07    5:46.75  
 15 Amber Willis                 Hayleyville          5:56.24    5:56.35  
 16 Shamya Black                 Dadeville HS         6:15.34    6:09.15  
 17 Miajah Bullock               Anniston             6:15.30    6:09.27  
 18 Elizabeth Watts              Handley              6:27.41    6:21.04  
 19 Erin McCord                  Cherokee County      6:24.03    6:21.48  
 20 Elizabeth Keefer             Jacksonville         6:18.47    6:22.66  
 21 Seleta Lawrence              Tallassee            6:28.76    6:22.96  
 22 Caroline Bruce               Guntersville         6:20.71    6:27.90  
 23 Hope Sheehy                  Tallassee            6:31.44    6:30.96  
 24 Crimson Rhodes               Douglas              6:17.44    6:34.93  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 14.40  5/3/2013    Raven Stewart, Guntersville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Milner                Beauregard             16.20      15.25q  0.5  3 
  2 Lauren Cave                  Ums-Wright             16.91      16.27q  2.5  1 
  3 Selena Tarvin                Sardis                 16.95      16.57q  2.5  1 
  4 Tylynn Register              Hokes Bluff            16.55      16.59q  3.1  2 
  5 Alexus Lindsey               Fairview               17.19      17.24q  3.1  2 
  6 Madi Smith                   Randolph               17.34      17.46q  0.5  3 
  7 Lauren Williams              Brooks                 17.81      17.62q  2.5  1 
  8 Jakaylea Dees                Hillcrest-Evergr       17.96      17.75q  2.5  1 
  9 Molly Flippo                 Brooks                 18.11      17.76   3.1  2 
 10 Leah Williams                Sardis                 17.64      18.07   0.5  3 
 11 Harlie Smith                 Rogers                 18.56      18.44   2.5  1 
 12 Shay Spradley                Dallas County          18.50      18.45   0.5  3 
 13 Hannah Reid                  Ums-Wright             18.53      18.55   3.1  2 
 14 jazzmyn mcclendon            Jacksonville           18.82      18.61   0.5  3 
 15 Kendretta Durham             Beauregard             18.43      18.67   0.5  3 
 16 Avanti Wilson                Childersburg           18.64      18.94   2.5  1 
 17 Morgan Killen                Rogers                 18.89      18.99   0.5  3 
 18 Kieauna Strickland           Handley                19.71      19.19   2.5  1 
 19 Quanisha Moss                Handley                19.77      19.21   3.1  2 
 20 Sarah Kean                   St James               19.69      19.43   2.5  1 
 21 Alanna Austin                Jacksonville           18.92      19.68   3.1  2 
 22 Gracie Seymour               Handley                20.17      21.02   0.5  3 
 -- Quintessa Calhoun            Childersburg           17.70        DNF   3.1  2 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 48.87  5/9/2009    Anniston, Anniston                          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anniston                                            50.19      50.55q  3 
  2 Beauregard                                          51.32      50.82q  1 
  3 Brewbaker Tech                                      51.30      51.39q  2 
     1) Michaia Fluellen                2) Dearia Riley                   
     3) Zoya Robinson                   4) Taylor Stallworth              
  4 Lamp                                                53.40      52.57q  1  52.568
     1) Brittany Stallworth             2) Ebony Tolliver                 
     3) Erica Tolliver                  4) Marlee Webb                    
  4 Handley                                             52.96      52.57q  3  52.568
  6 Charles Henderson                                   52.64      52.72q  1 
  7 Ums-Wright                                          53.60      52.73q  3 
     1) Rose Brutkiewicz                2) Ellen Chitty                   
     3) Aryon McDowell                  4) Helen Gray Parker              
  8 Madison County                                      52.94      53.17q  3 
  9 Jacksonville                                        52.82      53.22   2 
 10 Hillcrest-Evergreen                                 54.20      53.32   2 
     1) Donmonique McCreary             2) Alexis Holley                  
     3) Myesha Rodolph                  4) Damitria Williams              
 11 Calera                                              53.05      53.57   2 
 12 Brooks                                              53.64      53.71   3 
 13 Dar                                                 55.22      54.36   3 
 14 Cleburne County                                     53.21      54.58   1 
 15 Randolph                                            53.97      54.65   2 
 16 Escambia County                                     55.40      54.93   1 
 17 Dallas County                                       54.20      55.45   1 
     1) Shay Barley                     2) Takira Goodwin                 
     3) Angela Holman                   4) Janay Johnson                  
 18 Sardis                                              55.41      55.55   1 
 19 Elmore County                                       56.27      55.76   3 
 20 Fairview                                            55.24      56.03   2 
 21 Locust Fork                                         55.55      56.27   2 
 -- Corner                                              54.09        DNF   1 
 -- Childersburg                                        53.58         DQ   2  Zone 2 Early

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 10:04.40  5/3/2013    UMS-Wright, UMS-Wright                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson                                           10:17.54   10:11.28  
     1) Jordan Adams                    2) Taylor Adams                   
     3) Phoebe Moon                     4) Cele Moon                      
  2 Ums-Wright                                       11:01.20   10:13.93  
     1) Allison Daniels                 2) Emily Douglas                  
     3) Mary Franklin King              4) Sarah Naman                    
  3 Pope John Paul II                                10:31.60   10:32.04  
     1) Betty Lopez                     2) Sarah Lopez                    
     3) Katie Sisk                      4) Emily Woods                    
  4 Beauregard                                       11:06.70   10:44.35  
  5 Brooks                                           10:32.85   10:48.58  
     1) Sydney Holt                     2) Elizabeth Miles                
     3) Jenna Thompson                  4) Katelyn Wear                   
  6 St James                                         10:57.60   10:51.91  
     1) Sarah Kean                      2) Emma Matthews                  
     3) Sailor Miles                    4) Rachael Yergensen              
  7 Alabama Christian                                11:00.30   10:56.18  
     1) Kelly Dawson                    2) Isabella Rowland               
     3) Mary Hayes                      4) Katie Heacock                  
  8 Brewbaker Tech                                   11:02.50   11:08.41  
     1) Amira Calhoun                   2) Glenda Davis                   
     3) JarDanai Hill                   4) kristina williams              
  9 Corner                                           11:20.69   11:16.48  
     1) Katie Armstrong                 2) Katie Criswell                 
     3) Payton McCaleb                  4) Macy Davis                     
 10 West Limestone                                   11:20.90   11:22.82  
     1) Valeria Vizcarra                2) Rainey Tyler                   
     3) Caitlyn Black                   4) Siara Serrato                  
 11 Lincoln                                          11:24.03   11:32.66  
     1) Christavia Curry                2) Shania Embry                   
     3) Madison Hill                    4) Iesha Moore                    
 12 Oneonta                                          11:22.20   11:37.25  
     1) Natalie Key                     2) Ana Chappelle                  
     3) Macey Wallace                   4) Jacquelin Alfaro               
 13 Rogers                                           11:30.98   11:39.90  
 14 Jacksonville                                     11:34.10   11:45.01  
     1) Whitney Blackburn               2) Allyce Cole                    
     3) Rebecca Hearn                   4) Elizabeth Keefer               
 15 Anniston                                         11:19.22   11:49.29  
     1) Kearra Ashford                  2) Miajah Bullock                 
     3) Carsheuna Curry                 4) Keandra Finley                 
 16 Cherokee County                                  12:04.01   11:50.76  
 17 Childersburg                                     11:45.33   11:53.00  
     1) Quintessa Calhoun               2) Sierra McNeel                  
     3) Samantha Nicholson              4) Tapanga Grogan                 
 18 Sardis                                           12:09.73   11:57.53  
 19 Tallassee                                        12:23.06   12:02.66  
     1) Seleta Lawrence                 2) Hope Sheehy                    
     3) Catherine Crawford              4) Yalonda Walsh                  
 20 Handley                                          11:58.54   12:02.89  
     1) Elizabeth Watts                 2) Keri Drake                     
     3) Katelyn Kirby                   4) Paula Velazquez                
 21 Elmore County                                    12:07.47   12:09.39  
 22 Douglas                                          12:23.54   12:09.83  
 23 Guntersville                                     11:45.77   12:17.42  
 24 Lamp                                             12:30.40   12:24.47  
     1) Sarah Elizabeth Atkins          2) Emily Kravec                   
     3) Kyla Lucy                       4) Emily Haney                    

Girls High Jump 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 5-06.50  5/1998      Meredith George, Boaz                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kylee Carter                 Beauregard           5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Gracie Hunt                  Ums-Wright           5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Ailish Lynch                 Pope John Paul I     4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Savannah Smith               Dar                  5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Lauren Pearson               Brooks               4-06.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Rose Brutkiewicz             Ums-Wright           4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Carsheuna Curry              Anniston             5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Jalyn Bowen                  Brewbaker Tech       4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Makayla Auls                 Brewbaker Tech       4-04.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Katelynn Harmon              Lincoln              4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Jasmine Kimble-Finley        Handley              4-04.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 jazzmyn mcclendon            Jacksonville         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Andrea Debord                Corner               4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Khylah Mcleroy               Fairview             4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Ty Thomas                    Beauregard           4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Keoshane Allen               Handley              4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Trinity Ridley               North Jackson        4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Ashlyn Adkins                Locust Fork          4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 18 Shania Embry                 Lincoln              4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 18 DeVaundria Glanton           Anniston             4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 18 Alexa Britton                Charles Henderso     4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Shaquita Calhoun             Childersburg         4-06.00         NH            
 -- Caneasha Calhoun             Childersburg         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Anna Stevens                 Ums-Wright           4-02.00         NH            

Girls Pole Vault 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 11-03  5/6/2011    Alex Reaves, UMS-Wright                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rose Brutkiewicz             Ums-Wright          10-00.00   12-01.50R     3.69m 
  2 Kendra Mitchell              Alabama Chri         9-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Ailish Lynch                 Pope John Paul I    10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Alexus Lindsey               Fairview             9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  5 Mary Jo Martino              Ums-Wright           8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  6 Gracie Hunt                  Ums-Wright           8-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Breanna Healy                Pope John Paul I     9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Ansley Reynolds              Brooks               8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  9 Rebecca Johnson              Madison County       7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Morgan Killen                Rogers               7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Lindsey Killen               Rogers               7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Kathleen Lynch               Pope John Paul I     6-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Molly Flippo                 Brooks               7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 14 Amber Cofield                Handley              6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 14 Anna Grace England           Brooks               7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 16 Courtney Edwards             Lincoln              6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 16 Gracie Seymour               Handley              6-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Katelyn Kirby                Handley              6-00.00         NH            

Girls Long Jump 4A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 19-05.75  5/2003      Edra Finley, UMS Wright                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kylee Carter                 Beauregard          17-00.00   17-02.25  -2.1     5.23m 
  2 Carsheuna Curry              Anniston            16-04.00   16-08.50  -0.7     5.09m 
  3 Gracie Hunt                  Ums-Wright          15-04.00   16-07.00  -2.8     5.05m 
  4 Savannah Smith               Dar                 15-02.00   16-03.00  -0.7     4.95m 
  5 Tylynn Register              Hokes Bluff         16-00.50   16-01.50  -1.6     4.91m 
  6 Lauren Pearson               Brooks              16-01.50   16-00.00  -1.9     4.87m 
  7 Selena Tarvin                Sardis              16-03.50   15-08.00  -1.4     4.77m 
  8 Madison Brooks               CALE                15-09.00   15-08.00  -2.7     4.77m 
  9 Morgan Newton                Dar                 16-00.50   15-03.75  -1.3     4.66m 
 10 Salena Atkins                Charles Henderso    15-05.00   14-10.25  +0.0     4.52m 
 11 Rose Brutkiewicz             Ums-Wright          15-00.50   14-09.50  -1.8     4.50m 
 12 Chloe Moseley                Corner              15-03.00   14-06.75  -1.1     4.43m 
 13 Chelsea Machleit             Hokes Bluff         15-03.50   14-06.50  +0.0     4.43m 
 14 Aryon McDowell               Ums-Wright          16-03.00   14-05.50  -1.6     4.40m 
 14 Ty Thomas                    Beauregard          15-02.00   14-05.50   0.3     4.40m 
 16 Keoshane Allen               Handley             16-03.50   14-04.50  -1.0     4.38m 
 17 Tedeidra Long                Anniston            15-03.00   14-03.25  -1.2     4.34m 
 18 Alexa Britton                Charles Henderso    15-05.00   14-02.00   0.2     4.31m 
 19 Erin Jewell                  Brooks              15-04.00   14-01.00  +0.0     4.29m 
 19 Quanisha Moss                Handley             15-02.00   14-01.00  -1.7     4.29m 
 21 Adrian Winslow               Brewbaker Tech      15-03.00   13-11.25  -1.5     4.24m 
 22 Nakita Johnson               Beauregard          16-00.50   13-07.75  -1.2     4.15m 
 23 Takira Goodwin               Dallas County       14-00.50   13-06.75  -0.3     4.13m 
 24 DeVaundria Glanton           Anniston            15-03.50   12-09.50  +0.0     3.89m 

Girls Discus Throw 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 129-02.50  5/1993      Nikita Burnette, Lincoln                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shakeela Webb                Beauregard            112-04     125-07     38.27m 
  2 Bailey Simmons               Alabama Chri        07-04.50     119-10     36.52m 
  3 Erin Jewell                  Brooks              98-02.50     111-00     33.83m 
  4 Halee Thomas                 Brooks                100-02     105-04     32.10m 
  5 Lamyracle Welch              Beauregard            115-10     102-01     31.11m 
  6 Sarah Morris                 Ums-Wright          92-05.50     101-08     30.98m 
  7 Alexis Jackson               Beauregard             89-00      92-06     28.19m 
  8 Anna Blackburn               Dar                 82-07.50      90-06     27.58m 
  9 Courtney Jackson             Hillcrest-Evergr    84-02.50      89-10     27.38m 
 10 Sara Morris                  Tallassee              85-05      84-09     25.83m 
 11 Felicia Pledger              Brewbaker Tech      94-03.50      84-05     25.73m 
 12 Katie Dillingham             Wilson                 79-06      81-08     24.89m 
 13 Katie Noriega                Fairview            83-00.50      80-09     24.61m 
 14 Sam Pinion                   Corner              77-06.50      80-08     24.58m 
 15 Shay Spradley                Dallas County       82-05.50      80-02     24.43m 
 16 Kade Swindall                Hokes Bluff         74-00.50      78-03     23.85m 
 17 Andrea Debord                Corner              89-03.50      77-06     23.62m 
 18 Esherika Hawkins             Munford                73-06      76-00     23.16m 
 19 Kendall Johnson              Hokes Bluff         82-00.50      74-01     22.58m 
 20 Anna Gerhardt                Ums-Wright             85-02      73-05     22.37m 
 21 Devona Afford                Lincoln                77-10      70-05     21.46m 
 22 Kandyce Hardison             Dallas County       77-03.50      70-00     21.33m 
 23 Dasia Williams               Childersburg           70-03      69-00     21.03m 
 24 Wykevious Whitlow            Handley                74-07      67-10     20.67m 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 11.84  5/2008      Lakeshia Williams, Ramsay                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheldonna Chappell           Fort Payne             12.49      12.10q  4.1  2 
  2 Sharicca Smith               Paul Bryant            12.38      12.20q  3.9  3 
  3 Alexis Reed                  Central-Tuscaloo       12.61      12.33q  4.1  2 
  4 Isabella Guevara             John Carroll           12.72      12.37q  4.1  2 
  5 Taylor Williams              Pleasant Grove         12.78      12.51q  4.1  2 
  6 Madison Rutledge             John Carroll           12.69      12.52q  3.9  3 
  7 Mar'keysia Evans             McAdory                12.70      12.55q  3.9  3 
  8 Maddie Harrell               Walker                 12.81      12.56q  3.9  3  12.551
  9 Taniya Garrett               Sylacauga              12.74      12.56  +0.0  1  12.555
 10 Roni Richardson              John Carroll           12.97      12.61  +0.0  1 
 11 Elysa Griffin                Homewood               12.54      12.62  +0.0  1 
 12 Tyra Massey                  McAdory                12.55      12.76  +0.0  1 
 13 Jordan Thomas                Spanish Fort           12.92      12.83   4.1  2 
 14 Jasmine Griffin              Homewood               12.79      12.87   3.9  3 
 15 Lavendar Baily               Athens                 13.17      12.91   3.9  3 
 16 Barbara Anderson             Athens                 12.99      12.93  +0.0  1 
 17 Kayla Dark                   Sylacauga              13.20      13.00   4.1  2 
 18 Delia Dowdell                B T Washington         13.44      13.04   3.9  3 
 19 Savannah Lee                 Spanish Fort           13.05      13.14   4.1  2 
 20 Alyssa Weaver                Saraland               13.07      13.23   3.9  3 
 21 Nadarria Inge                St Paul's              12.77      13.25  +0.0  1 
 22 Amberly Echols               Lawrence County        13.30      13.34  +0.0  1 
 23 Dajah Coleman                Vigor                  13.25      13.57  +0.0  1 
 24 Janae Powell                 East Limestone         13.43      13.60   4.1  2 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 24.25  5/2006      Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sharicca Smith               Paul Bryant            25.48      25.15q  2.5  2 
  2 Kiara Williams               Homewood               25.53      25.69q  1.8  1 
  3 Sheldonna Chappell           Fort Payne             25.27      25.73q  1.6  3 
  4 Mar'keysia Evans             McAdory                26.42      25.82q  1.8  1 
  5 Tyra Massey                  McAdory                25.99      25.90q  1.6  3 
  6 Taniya Garrett               Sylacauga              25.88      25.91q  1.8  1 
  7 Roni Richardson              John Carroll           26.48      26.01q  2.5  2  26.006
  8 Alexis Reed                  Central-Tuscaloo       26.91      26.01q  2.5  2  26.008
  9 Ashley Jones                 Paul Bryant            26.39      26.08   2.5  2 
 10 Elysa Griffin                Homewood               26.27      26.18   1.6  3 
 11 Emily Burrowes               St Paul's              26.66      26.34   1.6  3 
 12 Isabella Guevara             John Carroll           27.15      26.54   1.8  1 
 13 Melodie Hunter               John Carroll           27.38      26.71   1.6  3 
 14 Asia Walker                  Columbia               25.93      26.97   2.5  2 
 15 Taylor Czarnecki             Arab                   26.45      27.01   1.8  1 
 16 Lavendar Baily               Athens                 27.32      27.25   2.5  2 
 17 Jordan Thomas                Spanish Fort           27.80      27.35   1.8  1 
 18 Caroline Mathews             Athens                 26.73      27.40   1.6  3 
 19 Keria Looney                 Sylacauga              27.39      27.47   1.6  3 
 20 Alyssa Weaver                Saraland               28.06      27.66   1.8  1 
 21 Janae Powell                 East Limestone         27.65      27.99   2.5  2 
 22 Erica Manuel                 LeFlore                28.19      28.26   2.5  2 
 23 Lyric Brown                  Faith Academy          28.87      28.57   1.6  3 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 55.16  5/2006      Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelley Spires               St Paul's              59.36      58.21   3 
  2 Ann Mosely Whitsett          Homewood               59.54      58.38   3 
  3 Morgan O'Neal                Sylacauga            1:00.14      59.13   3 
  4 Ali Sutherland               St Paul's            1:03.87    1:00.40   1 
  5 Hanna McAllister             Mortimer Jordan      1:00.36    1:00.50   3 
  6 Taylor Williams              Pleasant Grove       1:02.66    1:01.81   2 
  7 Caroline Mathews             Athens               1:02.17    1:02.20   2 
  8 Darneshia Harris             Demopolis            1:02.91    1:02.23   2 
  9 Kaylee Gilchrist             John Carroll         1:02.27    1:02.29   2 
 10 Hunter Midgett               Homewood             1:04.02    1:02.71   1 
 11 Jullia Morris                Eufaula              1:01.53    1:02.73   3 
 12 Melodie Hunter               John Carroll         1:03.57    1:03.01   1 
 13 Brittany King                Arab                 1:03.21    1:03.28   2 
 14 Gabriel Turner               Paul Bryant          1:01.49    1:03.55   3  1:03.543
 15 Bria Smith                   Paul Bryant          1:03.81    1:03.55   1  1:03.545
 16 Vada Samuels                 Columbia             1:02.47    1:03.70   2 
 17 Kiara Brown                  Ramsay               1:03.52    1:04.10   1 
 18 Siobhan Johnson              St Paul's            1:04.40    1:04.52   1 
 19 Adriane Kelley               Wenonah              1:03.74    1:04.78   1 
 20 Alex Studdard                Homewood             1:03.05    1:05.58   2 
 21 Erica Manuel                 LeFlore              1:04.75    1:08.98   1 
 22 Ashley Jones                 Paul Bryant          1:00.03    1:09.81   3 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 5:05.79  5/2006      Mary Carlton Johnson, St. Paul's          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anna Braswell                St Paul's            5:43.54    5:15.94  
  2 Lauren Granier               John Carroll         5:39.26    5:18.47  
  3 Olivia Thompson              Scottsboro           5:28.40    5:19.19  
  4 Ann Mosely Whitsett          Homewood             5:52.68    5:26.90  
  5 Olivia Thurman               Fort Payne           5:24.86    5:28.12  
  6 Abigail Davis                Hartselle            5:32.53    5:29.89  
  7 Karsyn Whitehead             Scottsboro           5:39.59    5:34.11  
  8 Collyn Davis                 Fort Payne           5:29.20    5:36.25  
  9 Alicia Atilano               Scottsboro           5:42.87    5:41.14  
 10 Heather McMillen             Columbia             5:40.75    5:41.25  
 11 Trina Badger                 Brewer               5:35.23    5:43.48  
 12 Carissa Jones                Spanish Fort         5:51.27    5:46.05  
 13 Mary Margaret Jackson        Homewood             5:55.79    5:47.32  
 14 Gracie Groat                 Fort Payne           5:52.14    5:48.01  
 15 Hannah Frain                 Spanish Fort         5:52.12    5:49.98  
 16 Becky Thielman               Briarwood            5:50.57    5:53.16  
 17 Gracie Whiston               St Paul's            5:52.87    5:56.32  
 18 Caitlyn Muncher              Walker               5:58.97    6:00.09  
 19 Marjorie Head                Shelby County        6:09.98    6:00.83  
 20 Savannah Greene              Mortimer Jordan      6:07.06    6:01.06  
 21 Bella Restrepo               John Carroll         6:03.77    6:01.64  
 22 Gracie Boykins               Demopolis            5:49.05    6:04.04  
 23 Virginia Givhan              Homewood             6:07.75    6:05.44  
 24 Keunza Lauderdale            Sylacauga            6:09.09    6:42.18  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 14.23  5/1/2010    Lacey Dent, St Paul's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Williams               Homewood               14.83      14.88q  1.2  3 
  2 Jimmeshia Wilder             Central-Tuscaloo       15.58      15.45q  1.3  2 
  3 Carlisha Moore               Paul Bryant            15.79      15.59q  2.4  1 
  4 Charlotte Krause             St Paul's              15.94      15.92q  2.4  1 
  5 Maddie LeBeau                John Carroll           16.26      16.28q  1.3  2 
  6 Aaliyah Goggans              Benjamin Russell       17.16      16.31q  2.4  1 
  7 Mollie Knott                 St Paul's              17.08      16.55q  2.4  1 
  8 Savanna Canter               Cullman                16.75      16.89q  1.2  3 
  9 Imani Irby                   Central-Tuscaloo       16.72      16.93   1.2  3 
 10 Billie Shelton               Hartselle              17.25      17.11   1.3  2 
 11 Bryana Dickerson             Columbia               17.05      17.14   1.3  2 
 12 Tayla Sparg                  Cullman                17.73      17.74   1.3  2  17.731
 13 Jashlin Street               Paul Bryant            17.96      17.74   1.3  2  17.732
 14 Leah Lindburg                John Carroll           17.82      17.74   2.4  1  17.735
 15 Caitlyn Martin               Gulf Shores            18.32      17.83   2.4  1 
 16 Jessica Tolbert              Homewood               18.31      18.02   2.4  1 
 17 Gweneyah Johnson             Center point           17.68      18.09   1.2  3 
 18 Ariyana Neal                 Fort Payne             17.30      18.13   1.2  3 
 19 Sarah Hale                   Mortimer Jordan        18.04      18.24   1.2  3 
 20 Holly Friedlander            St Paul's              17.93      18.35   2.4  1 
 21 Olivia Godsey                Hartselle              17.99      18.37   1.2  3 
 22 Destiny Boman                Vigor                  18.34      18.49   1.3  2 
 23 Haley Vice                   John Carroll           18.18      19.10   1.3  2 
 24 Natalie Crumpler             Briarwood              18.56      19.33   1.2  3 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 47.95  5/1/2010    Scottsboro, Scottsboro                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 John Carroll                                        48.40      49.18q  3 
  2 Paul W. Bryant High School                          49.36      49.64q  2 
  3 Sylacauga                                           49.77      50.15q  1 
  4 Walker                                              50.51      50.62q  2 
  5 St Paul's                                           51.02      51.09q  3 
     1) Katy Bodet                      2) Emily Burrowes                 
     3) Nadarria Inge                   4) Siobhan Johnson                
  6 Homewood                                            49.74      51.32q  1 
  7 Spanish Fort                                        51.83      51.51q  2 
     1) Kaitlyn Cole                    2) Savannah Lee                   
     3) Cheyenne Moody                  4) Jordan Thomas                  
  8 Ramsay                                              51.71      51.88q  3 
  9 Etowah                                              52.56      52.32   2 
 10 Columbia                                            52.98      52.68   1 
 11 Russell County                                      52.99      52.75   2 
 12 Fort Payne                                          52.42      52.81   1 
 13 Benjamin Russell                                    52.64      52.82   3 
 14 Briarwood                                           51.95      53.24   1 
 15 Cullman                                             52.69      53.25   3 
 16 Hartselle                                           54.05      53.43   2 
 17 Vigor                                               52.96      53.79   1  55.254
     1) Jakarah Munnerlyn               2) Dajah Coleman                  
     3) Frenika Craig                   4) Destiny Boman                  
 18 Carrol                                              54.71      54.40   1 
 19 East Limestone                                      54.63      55.14   1 
 20 Arab                                                54.83      55.26   3  55.258
 21 Boaz                                                54.82      55.56   2 
 22 B T Washington                                      54.01      55.80   3 
 -- Demopolis  'U'                                      53.48        DNF   3 
     1) Sylvia Clayton                  2) Darneshia Harris               
     3) Ebony Moore                     4) Ivory Moore                    
 -- Saraland                                            52.88        DNF   2 
     1) Artrice Dixon                   2) Jazmin Henderson               
     3) Angel Peterson                  4) Alyssa Weaver                  

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 9:37.34  5/2006      St. Pauls, St. Paul's                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fort Payne                                       10:05.75    9:58.15  
     1) Collyn Davis                    2) Olivia Thurman                 
     3) Maegan Dorsett                  4) Gracie Groat                   
  2 St Paul's                                        11:01.14   10:02.54  
     1) Anna Braswell                   2) Holly Friedlander              
     3) Siobhan Johnson                 4) Ali Sutherland                 
  3 Scottsboro                                       10:19.90   10:10.36  
     1) Morgan Edmiston                 2) Brenda Fossett                 
     3) Kenzie Gorman                   4) Ashley Lynch                   
  4 Hartselle                                        10:30.89   10:14.56  
     1) Taylor Barnett                  2) Reagan Bowling                 
     3) Abigail Davis                   4) Billie Shelton                 
  5 Homewood                                         10:34.28   10:25.76  
     1) Mary Margaret Jackson           2) Chandler Bledsoe               
     3) Joy Korley                      4) Caroline Lawrence              
  6 Gulf Shores                                      11:21.07   10:38.51  
     1) Mary Marlowe Bailey             2) Bailey Fuhrmann                
     3) Peighton Langston               4) Kaily Werthem                  
  7 John Carroll                                     10:41.32   10:38.53  
     1) Grace Galvin                    2) Katie Galvin                   
     3) Lauren Granier                  4) Bella Restrepo                 
  8 Lawrence County                                  10:38.50   10:41.27  
     1) Duranna Thomas                  2) Laura Bennett                  
     3) Cassandra Miner                 4) Lexie Burfield                 
  9 Briarwood                                        10:40.00   10:41.61  
     1) Becky Thielman                  2) Katie Mier                     
     3) Emily Sanders                   4) Anne Kelly Patrick             
 10 Spanish Fort                                     11:05.82   10:50.18  
     1) Hannah Frain                    2) Linsey Hrabovsky               
     3) Carissa Jones                   4) Olivia Swan                    
 11 Columbia                                         10:58.14   10:55.77  
 12 Walker                                           10:50.18   10:56.60  
     1) Ashton Hanks                    2) Maddie Harrell                 
     3) JodiAnn Martin                  4) Caitlyn Muncher                
 13 Arab                                             10:41.05   11:00.55  
     1) Haley Buckelew                  2) Taylor Czarnecki               
     3) Shelley King                    4) Rachel Onks                    
 14 Cullman                                          10:51.80   11:01.68  
 15 Paul W. Bryant High School                       11:15.61   11:12.62  
     1) Ciera Colvin                    2) DeNaja Moten                   
     3) Gabriel Turner                  4) Anndrela Woods                 
 16 Ramsay                                           11:20.48   11:14.53  
     1) Amber Adams                     2) Diamond Amison                 
     3) Malika Culpepper                4) Makeda Royal                   
 17 Boaz                                             11:36.40   11:21.85  
 18 Demopolis  'U'                                   11:30.45   11:32.37  
     1) Mary-michael Bradley            2) Audrey Boykins                 
     3) Sylvia Clayton                  4) Gracie Boykins                 
 19 Mortimer Jordan                                  11:50.79   11:47.74  

Girls Triple Jump 5A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 39-11.75  5/4/2012    Lacey Dent, St Paul's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Krause             St Paul's           35-10.50   37-09.00  +0.0    11.50m 
  2 Kiara Williams               Homewood            37-11.25   37-02.25   0.6    11.33m 
  3 Jimmeshia Wilder             Central-Tuscaloo    36-09.00   36-10.75  +0.0    11.24m 
  4 Megan Zuck                   Hartselle           35-02.00   35-01.75   0.9    10.71m 
  5 Melissa Mathews              Briarwood           35-04.50   35-00.00  +0.0    10.66m 
  6 Imani Irby                   Central-Tuscaloo    36-10.50   35-00.00   0.2    10.66m 
  7 Roderica White               LeFlore             36-02.00   34-05.25  +0.0    10.49m 
  8 Emily Burrowes               St Paul's           33-05.00   34-02.00   0.7    10.41m 
  9 Kayla Dark                   Sylacauga           33-02.00   34-01.00  +0.0    10.38m 
 10 Olivia Kontogeorge           Cullman             34-04.50   33-10.50   1.3    10.32m 
 11 Aquanita Branford            Scottsboro          35-01.00   33-08.00   0.4    10.26m 
 12 Nadarria Inge                St Paul's           34-08.00   33-07.75   1.4    10.25m 
 13 Carlisha Moore               Paul Bryant         33-10.75   33-07.25   0.1    10.24m 
 14 Kaylee Gilchrist             John Carroll        33-05.00   33-03.00  +0.0    10.13m 
 15 Maelin Trammell              Etowah              34-04.00   32-11.00  +0.0    10.03m 
 16 Tila Green                   Paul Bryant         33-03.75   32-09.25  +0.0     9.98m 
 17 Savannah Lee                 Spanish Fort        33-04.25   32-09.00   1.0     9.98m 
 18 Christian Hill               Homewood            33-02.00   32-06.50  +0.0     9.91m 
 19 Breanna Mitchell             Scottsboro          33-01.00   31-09.00  +0.0     9.67m 
 20 Tyra Mines                   Mortimer Jordan     32-05.75   31-03.50  +0.0     9.53m 
 21 Grace Galvin                 John Carroll        31-00.50   30-10.75  +0.0     9.41m 
 22 Aranique Ernest              Homewood            32-06.00   30-09.50  +0.0     9.38m 
 23 savannah henry               Springville         30-02.00   29-09.00   0.3     9.06m 
 -- Cheyenne Moody               Spanish Fort        36-01.50       FOUL                 

Girls Javelin Throw 5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 150-02  5/2007      Meghan Austin, St. Paul's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aquanita Branford            Scottsboro            136-04     126-01     38.43m 
  2 Sarah Blake                  Homewood              127-08     123-06     37.64m 
  3 Keisy Trinidad               Fort Payne             99-03     107-10     32.86m 
  4 Sarah Crocker                Homewood              100-07     105-08     32.20m 
  5 Alley Orr                    Hartselle             107-02     104-09     31.92m 
  6 Calli Partlow                Hartselle              96-10      98-04     29.97m 
  7 Shyanne Stewart              Curry                 105-09      98-00     29.87m 
  8 Mary Harris                  Boaz                   98-06      96-05     29.38m 
  9 Kelsi Hobbs                  John Carroll           95-01      95-11     29.23m 
 10 Matika Johnson               Valley                 85-01      95-03     29.03m 
 11 Kelly Young                  Homewood              105-06      95-02     29.00m 
 12 Kate Porch                   Arab                   89-04      91-01     27.76m 
 13 Delisha Dent                 Central-Tuscaloo       93-05      88-01     26.84m 
 14 Bailey Smith                 John Carroll           87-01      87-09     26.74m 
 14 Dajah Coleman                Vigor                  87-05      87-09     26.74m 
 16 Gaby Cobb                    Hayden                 90-05      87-04     26.61m 
 17 Kesley Canan                 Gulf Shores            96-03      84-01     25.62m 
 18 Madison Lee                  Cullman                85-07      82-06     25.14m 
 19 Thanne Thompson              Fort Payne            103-04      82-03     25.06m 
 19 Makia Tuck                   Talladega              82-02      82-03     25.06m 
 21 Morgan Braun                 Hartselle              85-11      79-06     24.23m 
 22 Brooke Henson                Mortimer Jordan        89-08      79-04     24.18m 
 23 Moeisha Paige                Valley                 85-07      78-04     23.87m 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 11.60  5/1986      Frenchie Holmes, McGill Toolen              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayla Kirkland               Woodlawn               11.94      11.47q  3.2  3 
  2 Caitland Smith               Pelham                 12.12      11.97q  2.0  1 
  3 Leila Elliott                James Clemens          12.16      12.00q  3.2  2 
  4 Jamira Boykins               Murphy                 12.11      12.02q  2.0  1 
  5 McPorsha Cloy                Blount                 12.29      12.11q  3.2  3 
  6 Yasmin Pettway               Baker                  12.71      12.29q  2.0  1 
  7 Destiny Davis                Baker                  12.37      12.30q  3.2  2 
  8 Anaya Baker                  Hoover                 12.81      12.32q  2.0  1 
  9 Brittney Johnson             Opelika                12.43      12.40   3.2  2 
 10 Jakayla Hand                 Opelika                12.32      12.42   3.2  3 
 11 Raven Russell                Stanhope               12.74      12.53   3.2  3  12.522
 12 Demesha Bell                 Carver Montgomer       12.37      12.53   2.0  1  12.525
 13 Ferrin Coleman               McGill-Toolen          12.67      12.54   3.2  2 
 14 Sydney Woods                 Northridge             12.79      12.55   3.2  3 
 15 Katie Jackson                Auburn                 12.71      12.64   3.2  2 
 16 Lauryn Hall                  Sparkman               12.67      12.65   3.2  3 
 17 Jamia Crutcher               Lee-Huntsville         12.82      12.68   3.2  2 
 18 Milan McGruder               Bob Jones              12.81      12.69   2.0  1 
 19 Caitlyn Little               Hoover                 12.70      12.75   2.0  1 
 20 Jasmine Finch                Clay Chalkville        12.37      12.80   2.0  1 
 21 Arleatha Gipson              Lee-Montgomery         12.86      13.00   3.2  3 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 23.99  5/1985      Nellina Lofton, Murphy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jayla Kirkland               Woodlawn               24.22    R 23.71q  1.4  3 
  2 Caitland Smith               Pelham                 24.67      24.66q  1.4  1 
  3 Leila Elliott                James Clemens          25.05      24.87q  1.4  3 
  4 Jamira Boykins               Murphy                 24.85      25.30q  1.4  1 
  5 Jakayla Hand                 Opelika                25.67      25.31q  1.0  2 
  6 Taylor Jones                 Lee-Huntsville         25.02      25.38q  1.4  3 
  7 McPorsha Cloy                Blount                 25.32      25.43q  1.0  2 
  8 Evelyn Posey                 Vestavia               25.65      25.45q  1.4  1 
  9 Anaya Baker                  Hoover                 25.86      25.47   1.4  3 
 10 Destiny Davis                Baker                  24.90      25.65   1.0  2 
 11 Diondra Larkin               Opelika                26.44      25.72   1.0  2 
 12 Demesha Bell                 Carver Montgomer       26.01      25.84   1.0  2 
 13 Morgan Daniels               Murphy                 25.34      25.87   1.4  1 
 14 Katie Jackson                Auburn                 26.05      25.95   1.4  1 
 15 Khadeesha Crumbley           Auburn                 26.61      26.01   1.0  2 
 16 Milan McGruder               Bob Jones              26.07      26.02   1.4  1 
 17 Sydney Woods                 Northridge             26.15      26.09   1.0  2 
 18 Gabrielle Morris             Hoover                 26.49      26.42   1.4  1 
 19 Athina Amanor                Murphy                 26.33      26.51   1.4  3 
 20 Madelynn Fluker              Mary Montgomery        26.51      26.58   1.4  1 
 21 Caitlyn Little               Hoover                 25.88      26.76   1.4  3 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 55.17  5/8/2009    Morganne Phillips, Shades Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayla Kirkland               Woodlawn               57.52      57.18   3 
  2 Sarah Sanford                Hoover                 56.82      57.19   3 
  3 Brittley Humphrey            Hoover                 57.05      57.91   3 
  4 Shaina Cadet                 Hoover                 57.60      58.08   3 
  5 Ashley Banks                 Blount                 58.25      58.37   3 
  6 Morgan Daniels               Murphy                 58.65      58.64   2 
  7 Brandi Jackson               Central-Phenix C       58.46      58.88   3 
  8 Erin Hines                   Pelham                 57.88      59.40   3 
  9 Taylor Jones                 Lee-Huntsville         59.44      59.68   2 
 10 Athina Amanor                Murphy               1:01.16      59.71   1 
 11 Samiah Love                  Central-Phenix C     1:00.71    1:00.09   1 
 12 Kala Spinks                  Opelika                58.60    1:00.25   3  1:00.247
 13 Javonda Peagler              Prattville             59.26    1:00.25   2  1:00.250
 14 Uriah James                  James Clemens          59.39    1:01.04   2 
 15 Lanifah Brooks               Auburn               1:00.57    1:01.15   1 
 16 Ireland Shea                 Spain Park           1:00.71    1:01.95   1 
 17 Michelle Roca                McGill-Toolen        1:01.16    1:02.50   1 
 18 Namena Bojang                Bob Jones            1:00.87    1:02.75   1 
 19 Khadeesha Crumbley           Auburn               1:00.49    1:03.33   2 
 20 Janti Robinson               Alma-Bryant          1:00.57    1:07.53   2 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 4:48.23  5/3/2013    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Veronica Lyle                Hewitt-Trussvill     5:01.80    4:53.08  
  2 Mary Grace Strozier          Pelham               5:07.41    4:53.94  
  3 Rachael Reddy                Mountain Brook       5:01.42    4:58.73  
  4 Madeline Held                Spain Park           5:09.70    5:08.38  
  5 Presley Weems                Hoover               5:11.99    5:14.24  
  6 Catherine Bunch              Vestavia             5:10.97    5:14.36  
  7 Sydney Steely                Hoover               5:07.73    5:15.73  
  8 Abbey Zane                   Huntsville           5:23.35    5:17.65  
  9 Frances Patrick              Mountain Brook       5:24.31    5:18.51  
 10 Ally Barnett                 Hoover               5:18.61    5:19.77  
 11 Jessica Molloy               Mountain Brook       5:20.10    5:20.49  
 12 Claire Vaughn                Pelham               5:23.84    5:20.71  
 13 Keira Larson                 Buckhorn             5:26.60    5:23.73  
 14 Cameron Martindale           Chelsea              5:26.92    5:24.84  
 15 Alexandra Pidcock            Hewitt-Trussvill     5:29.00    5:24.87  
 16 Marlee Mason                 Hewitt-Trussvill     5:30.50    5:25.82  
 17 Ebie Douglas                 McGill-Toolen        5:29.01    5:28.26  
 18 Grace Jensen                 McGill-Toolen        5:31.07    5:31.94  
 19 Carsandra Pickens            Baker                5:25.46    5:33.86  
 20 Anna Kate McGinty            Auburn               5:37.98    5:35.47  
 21 Katelyn Schultz              Prattville           5:41.15    5:37.02  
 22 Zoe Shore                    Spain Park           5:31.26    5:38.44  
 23 Kaleigh Akers                Daphne               5:44.82    5:43.76  
 24 Ashlie Anderson              Murphy               5:32.06    5:45.77  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 14.14  5/1997      Toyin Augustus, Grissom                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittley Humphrey            Hoover                 13.84    R 14.00q  1.5  3 
  2 Yasmin Pettway               Baker                  14.82      14.79q  1.3  1 
  3 A'Kasia Frazier              Auburn                 15.09      14.86q  1.5  3 
  4 Sarah Sanford                Hoover                 14.53      14.95q  2.1  2 
  5 Mattie McLawhorn             Auburn                 15.02      15.02q  2.1  2 
  6 Breonna Lockhart             Opelika                16.25      15.07q  1.5  3 
  7 Hunter Chavarry              Murphy                 14.95      15.27q  1.3  1 
  8 Natalie Jordan               Opelika                15.84      15.47q  1.3  1 
  9 Kala Spinks                  Opelika                15.46      15.54   1.5  3  15.533
 10 Jayla Miller                 Central-Phenix C       15.97      15.54   2.1  2  15.536
 11 Dekonte Gistarb              James Clemens          16.04      16.07   1.5  3 
 12 Ava White                    Fairhope               16.40      16.27   1.3  1 
 13 Kennedy Brown                Smiths Station         16.54      16.30   1.5  3 
 14 Errin Perry                  Hoover                 15.95      16.37   1.3  1 
 15 Emika Miyamoto               Bob Jones              16.28      16.55   2.1  2 
 16 Alex Ladewig                 Pelham                 16.93      16.63   1.3  1 
 17 Melanie Taylor               Pelham                 16.34      16.74   1.3  1 
 18 Michelle Roca                McGill-Toolen          16.41      16.80   2.1  2 
 19 Anna Seeley                  James Clemens          16.63      16.91   1.5  3 
 20 Angela Napolitano            McGill-Toolen          16.98      17.06   2.1  2 
 21 Catlin Anderson              Florence               17.06      17.13   1.5  3 
 22 Kelsey Johnson               Sparkman               16.93      17.14   1.3  1 
 -- Neola Garner                 Lee-Huntsville         16.86         FS   2.1  2 
 -- Anna Gierow                  Bob Jones              15.79         FS   2.1  2 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 46.17  5/2000      Central Tuscaloosa, Central Tuscaloosa      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hoover                                              47.28      47.79q  3 
  2 Opelika                                             49.12      48.32q  2 
  3 Murphy                                              49.39      48.41q  2 
     1) Athina Amanor                   2) Jamira Boykins                 
     3) Jazmine Braggs                  4) Morgan Daniels                 
  4 Blount                                              49.03      48.79q  1 
     1) Mikayla Mabins                  2) McPorsha Cloy                  
     3) Takayla Jones                   4) Ashley Banks                   
  5 James Clemens High School                           49.17      48.98q  3 
  6 Auburn                                              48.67      49.05q  2 
  7 Baker                                               48.80      49.12q  1 
     1) Destiny Davis                   2) Ashara Head                    
     3) Jeakayla Wright                 4) Keagan Bagsby                  
  8 Lee-Huntsville                                      49.26      49.18q  3 
  9 Central-Phenix City                                 49.95      49.83   3 
 10 Pelham                                              51.48      49.86   1 
 11 Gadsden City                                        50.24      50.18   3 
 12 Carver Montgomery                                   49.78      50.23   1 
 13 Northridge                                          50.98      50.32   1 
 14 Vestavia Hills                                      49.81      50.33   2 
 15 Clay Chalkville                                     50.48      51.15   2 
 16 Smiths Station                                      49.74      51.19   1 
 17 McGill-Toolen                                       51.01      51.38   2 
     1) Ferrin Coleman                  2) Dunkin Ann DeMouy              
     3) Nicole Roca                     4) Raquel Waller                  
 18 Thompson                                            51.52      51.48   1 
 19 Fairhope                                            51.19      51.77   3 
     1) Ava White                       2) Gillian Atwood                 
     3) Ashley Joyner                   4) Kim Lyons                      
 20 Stanhope Elmore                                     50.95      51.88   1 
 21 Lee-Montgomery                                      51.52      52.01   2 
 22 Sparkman                                            51.23      52.18   2 
 -- Albertville                                         51.94        DNF   3 
 -- Bessemer City High School                           51.08         DQ   3  interference

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 9:14.63  5/2008      Mountain Brook, Mountain Broolk           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Huntsville                                        9:40.94    9:25.61  
     1) Abbey Zane                      2) Laurel Sharp                   
     3) Gillianne Sharp                 4) Sarah Mohan                    
  2 Mountain Brook                                    9:57.33    9:30.09  
  3 Hoover                                            9:32.16    9:31.62  
     1) Ally Barnett                    2) Shaina Cadet                   
     3) Caitlin Camper                  4) Asia Hart                      
  4 Pelham                                            9:41.54    9:46.31  
     1) Jordan Allison                  2) Claire Vaughn                  
     3) Katie Grace Terry               4) Mary Grace Strozier            
  5 Vestavia Hills                                    9:42.76    9:47.61  
     1) Catherine Bunch                 2) Sophie James                   
     3) Regan McKenna                   4) Margot Woolverton              
  6 Smiths Station                                    9:51.15    9:54.81  
     1) Siraya Johnson                  2) Ises Taylor                    
     3) Janae' Taylor                   4) Shy'keya Wimberly              
  7 Spain Park                                        9:55.85   10:06.80  
     1) Allison Halperin                2) Madeline Held                  
     3) Ireland Shea                    4) Madi Shore                     
  8 Thompson                                         10:08.11   10:08.88  
  9 Bob Jones                                        10:15.70   10:13.14  
     1) Lillie Robinson                 2) Morne Le Roux                  
     3) Chloe Smith                     4) Lindsey Martin                 
 10 Auburn                                           10:28.55   10:13.85  
     1) Hannah Dyal                     2) Anna Kate McGinty              
     3) Audrey Phillpott                4) Susanna Pudner                 
 11 Hewitt-Trussville                                10:14.78   10:14.84  
     1) Alexandria Calma                2) Isabella Calma                 
     3) Marlee Mason                    4) Alexandra Pidcock              
 12 McGill-Toolen                                    10:20.04   10:24.02  
     1) Ebie Douglas                    2) Grace Jensen                   
     3) Frieda Kickliter                4) Annah Robinson                 
 13 Baker                                            10:41.57   10:33.02  
     1) Carsandra Pickens               2) Kaelyn Folse                   
     3) Maya Harris                     4) Briana Lewis                   
 14 Prattville                                       10:36.60   10:41.07  
     1) Haley Brobst                    2) Megan Hawkins                  
     3) Katelyn Schultz                 4) Jacey Stoots                   
 15 Opelika                                          10:33.04   10:47.55  
 16 Oxford                                           10:43.93   10:48.06  
     1) Lexie Delain                    2) Carlie Lambert                 
     3) Maya Mitchell                   4) Adah Touray                    
 17 James Clemens High School                        10:32.58   11:00.75  
     1) Ella Engstrom                   2) Makena Leathers                
     3) Lissa Miller                    4) Madison Morris                 
 18 Oak Mountain                                     10:35.43   11:32.74  
 -- Central-Phenix City                              10:14.08        DNF  
     1) Jayla Abron                     2) Breonnah Thomas                
     3) Gabriella Ramirez               4) Brandi Jackson                 

Girls High Jump 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R  5-10  5/1985      Kelly Gregory, Murphy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Julia Leonard                Mountain Brook       5-02.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Camille Franks               Auburn               5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Katrina Avery                James Clemens        5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Eleanor Swagler              Mountain Brook       5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Rachel Smith                 McGill-Toolen        4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Kala Spinks                  Opelika              5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Ngone Niang                  Central-Phenix C     5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Madelyn Foster               Hoover               4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Elizabeth Locklier           Auburn               4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Anna Gierow                  Bob Jones            4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Shelby Smith                 Huntsville           4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Maddie Nicastro              Grissom              5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Shelley Sok                  Hoover               5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Jessica Glen                 Theodore             5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 15 Amelia Guthrie               Pelham               4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Myra Mack                    Smiths Station       4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Fredrica Jones               Davidson             4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Maddie Powell                Albertville          4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Genesis Jones                Hoover               5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Harmony Stephens             Smiths Station       4-10.00         NH            
 -- Rachel Partridge             McGill-Toolen        4-08.00         NH            

Girls Long Jump 6A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 19-09.50  5/2002      Whitney Marsh, Mountain Brook            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jakayla Hand                 Opelika             18-00.00   17-10.25  +0.0     5.44m 
  2 McPorsha Cloy                Blount              16-07.25   17-06.75  +0.0     5.35m 
  3 Alonie Sutton                Smiths Station      17-02.50   17-04.50  +0.0     5.29m 
  4 Erin Hines                   Pelham              16-11.25   17-01.75  -1.5     5.22m 
  5 Ashe'lee Ford                Lee-Huntsville      17-03.00   16-11.75  +0.0     5.17m 
  6 Angel Horton                 Northridge          16-11.50   16-11.50  +0.0     5.16m 
  7 Alexus Williams              Auburn              16-05.50   16-07.00  +0.0     5.05m 
  8 Tansley Lacount              Gadsden City        16-00.00   16-07.00   0.1     5.05m 
  9 Madelyn Foster               Hoover              16-04.50   16-01.75  +0.0     4.92m 
 10 Kayla Williams               James Clemens       16-11.00   15-11.50  +0.0     4.86m 
 11 Breonna Lockhart             Opelika             16-03.00   15-09.50   0.5     4.81m 
 12 Ashanti Tunnell              Carver Montgomer    16-03.25   15-09.00  +0.0     4.80m 
 13 Catlin Anderson              Florence            16-01.00   15-08.00   0.7     4.77m 
 14 Julia Leonard                Mountain Brook      16-07.00   15-07.50  +0.0     4.76m 
 14 Errin Perry                  Hoover              16-07.00   15-07.50  -0.3     4.76m 
 16 Brianna Bryant               Hoover              16-03.50   15-06.00   0.2     4.72m 
 17 Ferrin Coleman               McGill-Toolen       15-07.00   15-05.50  +0.0     4.71m 
 18 Katie Orr                    McGill-Toolen       15-00.25   15-01.00   1.3     4.59m 
 19 Kyra Ivory                   Minor               16-08.00   15-00.75  +0.0     4.59m 
 20 Harmony Stephens             Smiths Station      15-09.50   14-01.25   0.3     4.29m 

Girls Shot Put 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 43-04  5/1981      Jamet Pitts, Selma                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Autavia Fluker               Bessemer Cit        42-06.50   44-05.50R    13.55m 
  2 Indyia Summerville           Northridge          39-01.25   41-02.00     12.54m 
  3 Nia Rickman                  Hoover              35-00.75   37-01.50     11.31m 
  4 Jamila Brooks                Bessemer Cit        35-07.75   36-09.50     11.21m 
  5 Dana Echols                  Auburn              36-09.50   35-05.25     10.80m 
  6 Monet Traylor                Auburn              35-04.50   34-06.00     10.51m 
  7 Mary Glenn Waldrop           Mountain Brook      32-06.00   34-00.00     10.36m 
  8 Brianna Calhoun              Oxford              34-05.25   33-02.75     10.12m 
  9 Hunter Chavarry              Murphy              32-08.00   33-00.50     10.07m 
 10 Hannah Fantroy               Lee-Montgomery      32-02.50   32-08.50      9.96m 
 11 Earen Robinson               McGill-Toolen       35-07.00   32-08.25      9.96m 
 12 Ty'tiana Lockhart            Opelika             31-07.50   32-02.00      9.80m 
 13 Erin Windham                 Daphne              31-11.00   31-09.00      9.67m 
 14 Sarah Owen                   Thompson            31-05.50   31-06.25      9.60m 
 15 Alana White                  Huntsville          31-04.00   31-03.50      9.53m 
 16 Sierra Davis                 Oxford              30-10.25   30-09.00      9.37m 
 17 Nestasia Bradley             Northridge          33-02.00   30-07.00      9.32m 
 18 Kameron Cass                 Davidson            32-01.25   30-05.50      9.28m 
 19 Kaitlyn Ebert                Foley               31-01.75   30-04.00      9.24m 
 20 Shayla Gholston              James Clemens       31-06.50   30-03.25      9.22m 
 21 Adrianna Gary                Central-Phenix C    32-00.50   29-11.50      9.13m 
 22 Keyanna Abdul-Malik          Carver Montgomer    32-02.50   29-09.50      9.08m 
 23 J'Ona Graham                 Lee-Montgomery      31-07.50   29-07.50      9.02m 
 24 Aliyah Walker                Shades Valley       30-05.00   29-07.25      9.02m 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 10.48  5/1998      Shontua Ray, Montevallo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Likely                  Hillcrest-Evergr       11.22      10.66q  1.2  2 
  2 Jacob Salisbury              Madison County         11.17      10.86q  2.9  3 
  3 DeVon Johnson                J O Johnson            11.30      10.91q  3.5  1 
  4 Typhonus Green               Cherokee County        11.47      11.18q  3.5  1  11.175
  5 Brandon Baynes               Tallassee              11.22      11.18q  3.5  1  11.180
  6 Jamychol Baker               Lincoln                11.30      11.19q  1.2  2 
  7 Octavious Matthews           North Jackson          11.60      11.22q  3.5  1 
  8 Irmon Kirt                   Tallassee              11.39      11.26q  1.2  2 
  9 Zachery Woods                Wilcox Centr           11.82      11.28   3.5  1 
 10 Lemuel Heard                 Anniston               11.38      11.30   2.9  3 
 11 Eddie Cooper                 Elmore County          11.40      11.36   3.5  1 
 12 David Mitchell               Beauregard             11.56      11.42   1.2  2  11.412
 12 Monteo Garrett               Munford                11.49      11.42   2.9  3  11.412
 14 Rodney Thrift                CALE                   11.48      11.42   1.2  2  11.420
 15 Alex Kennedy                 Hayleyville            11.72      11.50   2.9  3 
 16 BJ Thomas                    Tallassee              11.38      11.51   2.9  3 
 17 Ladarian Elston              Lincoln                11.54      11.52   2.9  3 
 18 Darian Staples               Escambia County        11.73      11.60   1.2  2 
 19 Frank Wilkerson              Childersburg           11.65      11.61   1.2  2 
 20 Darion Montgomery            Wilson                 11.89      11.70   3.5  1 
 21 Frankie McDonald             Brewbaker Tech         11.90      11.77   1.2  2 
 22 Mydarius Trujilio            Hillcrest-Evergr       11.65      14.26   3.5  1 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 21.10  5/1998      Shontua Ray, Montevallo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Likely                  Hillcrest-Evergr       22.04      21.90q  1.0  3 
  2 Jacob Salisbury              Madison County         23.03      22.19q  2.9  2 
  3 DeVon Johnson                J O Johnson            22.83      22.39q  1.0  3 
  4 Lemuel Heard                 Anniston               22.68      22.51q  2.9  2 
  5 Jawon McDowell               Ums-Wright             22.54      22.54q  1.7  1 
  6 Jamychol Baker               Lincoln                22.51      22.78q  2.9  2 
  7 Teasti Murphy                Wilson                 23.25      22.79q  2.9  2 
  8 Zavian Caldwell              Lincoln                23.49      22.97q  2.9  2 
  9 Rodney Thrift                CALE                   23.46      23.03   1.7  1 
 10 Typhonus Green               Cherokee County        23.06      23.07   1.7  1 
 11 Irmon Kirt                   Tallassee              23.23      23.09   1.7  1 
 12 Thaddeus Porter              Brewbaker Tech         22.84      23.10   1.0  3 
 13 Deshay Averhart              Corner                 23.32      23.11   1.0  3 
 14 Jackson Pearson              Randolph               23.48      23.20   1.7  1 
 15 DaMonta Miller               Anniston               22.54      23.38   1.7  1 
 16 Brandon Baynes               Tallassee              23.44      23.67   1.0  3 
 17 David Mitchell               Beauregard             23.71      23.68   1.0  3 
 18 Zachery Woods                Wilcox Centr           24.15      23.75   2.9  2 
 19 Jermere Jackson              Dallas County          23.53      23.83   1.0  3 
 20 Tamarcus Moore               Dadeville HS           24.10      23.85   1.7  1 
 21 Tajai Norvel                 J O Johnson            24.07      24.28   2.9  2 
 22 Ladarian Elston              Lincoln                24.22      24.47   1.0  3 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 48.89  5/1991      Larry Powell, T. R. Miller                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jawon McDowell               Ums-Wright             50.60      50.76   3 
  2 Robert Bryant                J O Johnson            51.67      51.08   3 
  3 Marquise Irvin               Madison County         50.66      51.13   3 
  4 Rashad Roberson              Oneonta                52.03      51.75   2 
  5 Eric Franklin                Monroe Count           54.43      52.25   1 
  6 Austin Williams              Dallas County          53.40      52.40   2 
  7 Danny Johnson                J O Johnson            51.99      52.42   3 
  8 Irmon Kirt                   Tallassee              51.74      52.55   3 
  9 Jamychol Baker               Lincoln                51.35      52.60   3 
 10 Dylan Hand                   Corner                 52.57      52.71   2 
 11 Randarius Freeman            Tallassee              53.65      52.84   1 
 12 Jackson Pearson              Randolph               54.04      52.84   1 
 13 Tykwane Meniefield           Beauregard             52.11      53.11   2 
 14 Ben York                     Dallas County          52.70      53.42   2 
 15 Zavian Caldwell              Lincoln                51.72      53.47   3 
 16 Zach Phillips                Wilson                 53.16      53.50   2 
 17 Devin Johnson                Dadeville HS           52.64      53.53   2 
 18 Phillip Ward                 Hokes Bluff            52.56      53.59   2 
 19 Tomoz Rudolph                Oneonta                53.45      53.79   1 
 20 Tyreke Stone                 Dadeville HS           53.91      54.33   1 
 21 Darius Miller                Dadeville HS           54.14      54.80   1 
 22 Devon Swainston              Brooks                 54.14      54.98   1 

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 4:20.44  5/3/2013    Alex Gilliland, Oneonta                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eshan King                   Randolph             4:36.06    4:25.50  
  2 Robert Hope                  Ums-Wright           4:34.90    4:30.09  
  3 Sheldon Britton              Alabama Chri         4:39.00    4:36.43  
  4 Zackary Johnson              Dadeville HS         4:47.50    4:41.19  
  5 Anthony Fant                 Ums-Wright           4:43.30    4:41.50  
  6 Logan Congo                  Dar                  4:43.35    4:42.12  
  7 Daniel McCain                Corner               4:51.71    4:42.87  
  8 Coner Reed                   Dadeville HS         4:48.40    4:43.43  
  9 Tyler Johnson                Priceville           4:44.37    4:46.07  
 10 Zebadee Lunsford             Anniston             4:54.01    4:46.24  
 11 Jared Melton                 Madison County       4:47.58    4:46.93  
 12 Justin Peifer                St James             4:50.80    4:48.61  
 13 Logan Gilliland              Oneonta              4:56.70    4:48.97  
 14 Stephen Kachelman            Brooks               4:53.52    4:49.03  
 15 Matthe Phillips              Randolph             4:45.78    4:51.01  
 16 Ian Richert                  LAMP                 4:51.70    4:51.14  
 17 Collin Jones                 Tallassee            4:52.03    4:52.47  
 18 Corey Janson                 LAMP                 4:49.50    4:53.56  
 19 Micah Sollie                 Beauregard           4:57.15    4:57.97  
 20 Josh Gunnels                 St Clair County      5:00.89    5:02.42  
 21 Bailey Lee                   St Clair County      5:04.94    5:03.92  
 22 Jonathan Osborne             Tallassee            4:54.74    5:04.51  
 23 Ben Coakley                  Pope John Paul I     4:52.35    5:04.62  
 24 Jarvis Jackson               Anniston             5:08.80    5:10.44  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 14.23  5/1/2010    Jeremy Nicholson, W S Neal                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Knight                Dallas County          15.77      15.30q  2.9  2 
  2 Austin Swain                 Lincoln                15.52      15.48q  3.2  3 
  3 Quintavis Parker             Dallas County          16.68      16.17q  2.2  1 
  4 Xavier Mundell               Dallas County          17.68      16.52q  2.9  2 
  5 Bobby Ponds                  Dadeville HS           16.98      16.86q  2.2  1 
  6 Nick Cohill                  Childersburg           17.36      16.89q  3.2  3 
  7 Skylar Kyle                  Oneonta                17.06      16.92q  2.9  2 
  8 Dylan Lee                    Tallassee              17.29      17.09q  3.2  3 
  9 Christian Pearsall           Ums-Wright             17.85      17.31   2.2  1 
 10 Alex Kennedy                 Hayleyville            17.89      17.37   2.2  1 
 11 Ryan Berry                   Jacksonville           18.92      17.42   2.2  1 
 12 Leslie Patton                J O Johnson            18.32      17.69   2.2  1 
 13 Marquees Parker              Handley                18.96      17.79   3.2  3 
 14 Devante Peeler               Lincoln                18.14      17.90   3.2  3 
 15 Jonathan Thrasher            Brooks                 18.15      17.95   2.9  2 
 16 Sam Grady                    Ums-Wright             18.43      18.26   2.2  1 
 17 Ben Lee                      St Clair County        18.50      18.33   3.2  3 
 18 Dante Peaks                  Tallassee              17.93      18.34   3.2  3 
 19 Jonathan Gomez               Brooks                 18.49      18.35   2.9  2 
 20 Sam Pearson                  Brooks                 18.77      18.64   3.2  3 
 21 Cam Dowdy                    Hokes Bluff            17.90      18.96   2.9  2 
 22 Tyler Echols                 Corner                 18.82      19.30   2.9  2 
 -- Jack Chambliss               Elmore County          18.87         DQ   2.2  1  ran around hurdle

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 42.14  5/1991      T. R. Miller, T. R. Miller                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hillcrest-Evergreen                                 43.20      43.18q  3 
     1) Matt Likely                     2) Corinthian Cunningham          
     3) Trey Lewis                      4) Mydarius Trujilio              
  2 Ums-Wright                                          43.90      44.13q  1 
  3 Anniston                                            43.26      44.44q  2 
  4 Tallassee                                           44.68      44.61q  2 
  5 Charles Henderson                                   45.64      44.69q  3 
  6 Munford                                             44.39      44.79q  2 
  7 Oneonta                                             44.34      44.94q  1 
  8 Corner                                              44.92      45.00q  1 
  9 Wilcox Central High School                          45.00      45.20   2 
 10 Dallas County                                       45.25      45.34   2 
     1) Jermere Jackson                 2) Quintavis Parker               
     3) K.J. Oliver                     4) Kareem Ross                    
 11 Wilson                                              44.76      45.61   1 
 12 Elmore County                                       45.80      45.64   1 
 13 Dadeville HS                                        45.48      45.68   2 
 14 Brewbaker Tech                                      45.40      45.69   1 
 15 Jacksonville                                        45.79      45.93   2 
 16 Cherokee County                                     44.66      45.98   3 
 17 Beauregard                                          45.68      46.38   3 
 18 Randolph                                            46.32      46.47   1 
 19 Locust Fork                                         45.21      46.90   3 
 20 Dar                                                 46.86      47.00   2 
 21 Escambia County                                     47.01      47.95   3 
 -- Handley                                             45.00        DNF   3 
 -- Childersburg                                        44.65        DNF   3 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 8:20.30  5/1999      Madison County, Madison County            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ums-Wright                                        8:32.00    8:24.07  
     1) Anthony Fant                    2) Robert Hope                    
     3) Jake Lartigue                   4) Steve Sewell                   
  2 Lamp                                              8:36.00    8:29.28  
     1) Noah Foster                     2) Thomas Lambert                 
     3) Richard Mccant                  4) Ian Richert                    
  3 Dadeville HS                                      8:49.18    8:36.46  
  4 Anniston                                          8:48.50    8:47.98  
     1) Bashard Harris                  2) Zebadee Lunsford               
     3) Edward Montgomery               4) Elvin Riddle                   
  5 Tallassee                                         9:06.45    8:53.57  
     1) Jonathan Osborne                2) Collin Jones                   
     3) Kirklin McWhorter               4) Alex Davidson                  
  6 Brooks                                            8:46.15    8:54.89  
     1) Jonathan Gomez                  2) Stephen Kachelman              
     3) Cody McClelland                 4) Devon Swainston                
  7 St Clair County                                   9:00.62    9:01.21  
     1) Jacob Gunnels                   2) Josh Gunnels                   
     3) Bailey Lee                      4) Scott Parobek                  
  8 Randolph                                          8:52.03    9:01.23  
     1) Eshan King                      2) Matthe Phillips                
     3) Colin Quirk                     4) Luke Welborn                   
  9 Dallas County                                     9:17.50    9:04.57  
     1) Jamie Brown                     2) K.J. Oliver                    
     3) Austin Williams                 4) Ben York                       
 10 Pope John Paul II                                 9:00.34    9:04.70  
     1) Ben Coakley                     2) Dominic Dodds                  
     3) Bradley Robison                 4) Ryan Hodgson                   
 11 Corner                                            9:01.26    9:04.98  
     1) Dylan Adamson                   2) Kainen Jewell                  
     3) Daniel McCain                   4) Hunter McCarty                 
 12 West Limestone                                    9:08.29    9:07.26  
 13 North Jackson                                     9:02.66    9:08.97  
 14 St James                                          9:27.60    9:14.38  
     1) Zac Swearingen                  2) Adam Peck                      
     3) Justin Peifer                   4) Jake Maddox                    
 15 Wilson                                            9:16.10    9:18.36  
 16 Guntersville                                      9:12.13    9:19.42  
     1) Johnathon Anderson              2) Edmund Keller                  
     3) Corey McKinney                  4) Sylvester Ramos                
 17 Beauregard                                        9:25.35    9:27.50  
 18 Hokes Bluff                                       9:20.49    9:28.67  
     1) Dylan Blair                     2) Hayes Evans                    
     3) Phillip Ward                    4) Tristan McCarver               
 19 Childersburg                                      9:25.41    9:32.31  
 20 Hillcrest-Evergreen                               9:28.60    9:35.56  
     1) Mike Grice                      2) Demetruius Pearson             
     3) Evontae Johnson                 4) Isaiah Stanton                 
 21 Elmore County                                     9:40.17    9:36.12  
 22 Lincoln                                           9:18.20    9:44.33  
     1) Josh Gaston                     2) Josh Phillips                  
     3) Will Morgan                     4) Tarez Ellis                    
 23 Handley                                           9:52.27   10:12.33  
     1) Tyler Blackstone                2) Sherrod Curry                  
     3) Christian Nash                  4) Quincy Morris                  
 -- Madison County                                    8:46.62         DQ   broke early
     1) Cooper Flynn                    2) Marquise Irvin                 
     3) Jared Melton                    4) Dakota Towers                  

Boys High Jump 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R  6-11  5/2000      John Thomas, Beauregard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Smith                  Corner               6-02.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Caine Robinson               Fairview             6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Darrian Warren               Lincoln              6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Cam Horton                   Jacksonville         6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Tavarus Sims                 Beauregard           6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Latravious Glenn             Dadeville HS         5-08.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Blake Kennedy                Guntersville         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Joshua Noel                  Charles Henderso     6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Steve Sewell                 Ums-Wright           5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Justin Banks                 Munford              5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Tavon Lawson                 Munford              5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Joseph Gurley                Brooks               5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Davion Tippins               Anniston             5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Hakeem Ross                  Anniston             5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Eli Jones                    Dar                  5-07.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 16 Tyler Troup                  Dar                  5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Laquenton Prince             Hillcrest-Evergr     5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Kameron Baldwin              Beauregard           5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Jaylon Jones                 Ums-Wright           5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Dylan Hand                   Corner               5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 21 Kareem Ross                  Dallas County        5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 21 Tyler Fountain               Hillcrest-Evergr     5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Jr., Roderick Johnson        Beauregard           5-04.00         NH            

Boys Pole Vault 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 16-01  5/2005      Donnell Hill, UMS Wright                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Josh Russell                 Ums-Wright          13-06.00   13-09.00      4.19m 
  2 Sam Grady                    Ums-Wright          13-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Jonathon Urquhart            Alabama Chri        12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Andrew Rainey                Brooks              10-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  5 Kolton Medley                Brooks              11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Patrick Howze                Ums-Wright           9-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Josh Phillips                Lincoln             11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Danny Watson                 St Clair County     11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Matthew Rainey               Brooks              11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Keynan Murrell               Beauregard           9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Everett Honacker             Alabama Chri        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Cody Cook                    Beauregard          10-03.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Josh Sanford                 Corner              10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 14 Ben Lee                      St Clair County      9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 14 River Johnson                Guntersville         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 14 Kameron DuBose               Beauregard           9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 17 Ryan Hodgson                 Pope John Paul I     9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 Austin Phillips              Lincoln              9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Mykierston Trammell          Handley              9-06.00         NH            

Boys Triple Jump 4A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 49-08.50  5/1994      Marnell Mayfield, Leeds                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Latravious Glenn             Dadeville HS        48-04.00   48-05.50   0.6    14.77m 
  2 Frank Wilkerson              Childersburg        41-04.50   44-10.75   1.9    13.68m 
  3 Tyler Smith                  Corner              43-09.50   44-02.50   1.5    13.47m 
  4 Caine Robinson               Fairview            43-01.00   44-00.50   1.9    13.42m 
  5 Bobby Ponds                  Dadeville HS        41-04.50   43-01.75   1.4    13.15m 
  6 Xavier Knight                Dallas County       43-00.00   42-05.00   1.3    12.92m 
  7 Montaveous Staples           Handley             42-08.00   42-02.50  +0.0    12.86m 
  8 Mikeia Trammell              Handley             40-07.00   41-04.50  +0.0    12.61m 
  9 Joshua Noel                  Charles Henderso    42-09.50   41-01.75   1.1    12.54m 
 10 Danny Johnson                J O Johnson         41-06.50   41-01.25   1.4    12.52m 
 11 BJ Thomas                    Tallassee           40-10.50   41-00.00   1.0    12.49m 
 12 Jaylon Jones                 Ums-Wright          39-09.00   39-11.25  +0.0    12.17m 
 13 Jeffrey Broom                Locust Fork         38-00.50   39-10.75   0.6    12.16m 
 14 Hunter Lanier                Ums-Wright          40-01.50   39-05.00  +0.0    12.01m 
 15 Richard McBride              Charles Henderso    39-08.00   39-03.50  +0.0    11.97m 
 16 Laquondous Heflin            Handley             39-08.00   38-11.50   2.5    11.87m 
 17 Avery Reid                   Oneonta             39-03.50   38-04.50   1.1    11.69m 
 18 Quintavis Parker             Dallas County       39-02.00   38-03.50   0.7    11.67m 
 19 Kameron Baldwin              Beauregard          41-02.00   37-10.50   0.5    11.54m 
 20 Austin Swain                 Lincoln             38-01.50   37-08.50  +0.0    11.49m 
 21 Drennan Hutchins             Corner              40-02.50   37-08.25   0.3    11.48m 
 21 Cam Horton                   Jacksonville        38-00.25   37-08.25  +0.0    11.48m 
 -- DeVon Johnson                J O Johnson         41-01.00         DQ   NWI            Language

Boys Discus Throw 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 160-06  5/2006      Heath Batchelor, Haleyville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ethan Boyd                   Oneonta               133-01     150-03     45.79m 
  2 Trestan Hawkins              St Clair County     25-06.50     147-01     44.83m 
  3 Michael Robinson             St James              135-01     133-10     40.79m 
  4 Thomas Boyd                  Oneonta               128-00     132-05     40.36m 
  5 Cade Finley                  Wilson                129-05     131-05     40.05m 
  6 Randy Kimbrel                Beauregard            124-06     126-02     38.45m 
  7 Justin Armstrong             St Clair County       123-06     125-05     38.22m 
  8 Cody Wilson                  Wilson              24-09.50     123-00     37.49m 
  9 Dajour Morgan                Dadeville HS          122-11     118-05     36.09m 
 10 Devontae Mckenzie            Tallassee             112-07     116-10     35.61m 
 11 Blake Bean                   Oneonta             13-06.50     114-02     34.79m 
 12 Jordan Mason                 Brewbaker Tech        111-04     113-00     34.44m 
 13 Adam Johnson                 Fairview              112-09     112-06     34.29m 
 14 Cade Minor                   Hayleyville         13-11.50     111-00     33.83m 
 15 Christian Hollinghead        Ums-Wright            110-03     107-07     32.79m 
 16 Sedrick Harkins              Dadeville HS          109-06     104-03     31.77m 
 17 Caleb McDougal               Dallas County         108-08     103-07     31.57m 
 18 Antwoine Smith               Hillcrest-Evergr      116-01     101-09     31.01m 
 19 Tucker White                 CALE                  112-10      97-11     29.84m 
 20 Nick Spanides                Brooks                110-01      96-11     29.54m 
 21 Lajavis Hughley              Dadeville HS          110-06      95-05     29.08m 
 22 Erik Lorenzo                 Guntersville          113-06      80-02     24.43m 

Boys Javelin Throw 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 188-01  4/30/2010   Fabian Garrett, Childersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hamilton Phillips            Ums-Wright          70-11.50     166-11     50.87m 
  2 Alex McDonald                Brooks                170-00     163-06     49.83m 
  3 Chris Majure                 Ums-Wright            161-02     158-03     48.23m 
  4 Hunter Wear                  Rogers                142-07     156-05     47.67m 
  5 William Chandler             Wilson                157-00     152-11     46.60m 
  6 Nathan Whorton               Elmore County         158-11     150-10     45.97m 
  7 Devon Nelson                 Dar                   140-07     149-06     45.56m 
  8 Lazarius Decatur             Brooks                146-06     148-02     45.16m 
  9 Will Standridge              Oneonta               145-08     144-04     43.99m 
 10 David Cowlin                 Childersburg          145-00     143-06     43.73m 
 11 Tift Lyons                   Ums-Wright            154-11     142-06     43.43m 
 12 Zach Cauthen                 Alabama Chri          169-10     142-03     43.35m 
 13 John Sullivan                St James            49-09.50     140-07     42.84m 
 14 Devontae Mckenzie            Tallassee             150-01     140-04     42.77m 
 15 Josh Felix                   Amer. Christian     45-01.50     137-08     41.96m 
 16 Koby Littrell                Brooks                146-07     133-04     40.64m 
 17 Preston Waid                 CALE                  137-00     132-03     40.30m 
 18 Josh Sanford                 Corner                150-00     131-02     39.97m 
 19 Juan Chavez                  Oneonta               130-10     123-04     37.59m 
 20 Ethan Whitton                Douglas               127-00     116-02     35.40m 
 21 Braxton Hancock              Tallassee             135-10     114-10     35.00m 
 22 Sedrick Harkins              Dadeville HS          142-07     113-07     34.62m 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 10.37  5/1/2010    Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Burks                 Columbia               10.85      10.55q  2.6  1 
  2 Lamar Thomas                 Etowah                 10.89      10.56q  2.6  1 
  3 Harrison Dudley              Paul Bryant            10.76      10.81q  2.0  3 
  4 Jaylan Jackson               Hartselle              11.01      10.87q  2.0  2 
  5 Shaquawn Vandergrift         Moody                  11.19      10.97q  2.0  2 
  6 Demetrius Kemp               Demopolis              11.06      11.02q  2.0  3 
  7 Avian Shine                  Columbia               11.37      11.03q  2.6  1 
  8 Orlando Swann                Homewood               11.12      11.04q  2.0  3 
  9 Justin Mabry                 McAdory                10.83      11.07   2.0  2 
 10 Ja'mal Jackson               Hartselle              11.26      11.12   2.0  3 
 11 Tyler Bell                   Faith Academy          11.20      11.14   2.6  1 
 12 Justin Jackson               McAdory                11.37      11.15   2.0  3 
 13 Demond Anderson              Carrol                 11.51      11.17   2.6  1 
 14 Teverius Lindsey             Homewood               11.22      11.20   2.0  2 
 15 Jamar Davis                  Benjamin Russell       11.30      11.29   2.0  2 
 16 Matthew Byers                John Carroll           11.36      11.33   2.6  1 
 17 Jaquan Taylor                Center point           11.27      11.40   2.0  3 
 18 Caleb Smith                  Russell County         11.42      11.42   2.0  2 
 19 Tykief Mcpherson             Greenville             11.37      11.49   2.0  2 
 20 Leonard Tyree                Central-Tuscaloo       11.54      11.50   2.0  3 
 21 MyKyle Mccaskill             LeFlore                11.52      11.57   2.6  1 
 -- Chevel Smith                 Russell County         11.21         FS   2.6  1 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 21.24  5/1/2010    Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Burks                 Columbia               21.52      21.26q  1.0  2 
  2 Harrison Dudley              Paul Bryant            21.44      21.67q  2.9  3 
  3 Lamar Thomas                 Etowah                 21.95      22.02q  1.7  1 
  4 Demetrius Kemp               Demopolis              22.25      22.18q  1.0  2 
  5 Justin Mabry                 McAdory                22.13      22.20q  1.7  1 
  6 Stephan Holcombe             Spanish Fort           22.59      22.40q  2.9  3 
  7 Reid Rials                   Satsuma                22.65      22.58q  2.9  3 
  8 Avian Shine                  Columbia               22.92      22.61q  2.9  3 
  9 Holt Keeling                 Southside-Gadsde       23.16      22.67   1.7  1 
 10 Eric Jackson                 LeFlore                22.90      22.78   1.7  1 
 11 Teverius Lindsey             Homewood               22.83      22.79   1.0  2 
 12 Tykief Mcpherson             Greenville             22.90      22.81   1.0  2 
 13 Ja'mal Jackson               Hartselle              23.21      22.84   1.0  2 
 14 Shemar Hamilton              Russellville           22.97      23.04   2.9  3 
 15 Jaquan Taylor                Center point           22.88      23.07   1.7  1 
 16 Terron Barker                Valley                 23.45      23.12   1.7  1 
 17 Tevin Peterson               Etowah                 23.31      23.30   2.9  3 
 18 Marc Jeter                   Eufaula                23.63      23.32   2.9  3 
 19 Jordan Reese                 Russell County         23.57      23.43   1.0  2 
 20 Demond Anderson              Carrol                 23.36      23.48   1.0  2 
 21 Sherman Starks               Center point           23.12      23.50   1.7  1 
 22 Matthew Byers                John Carroll           23.44      23.75   1.7  1 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 46.58  5/2002      Arthur Davis, Williamson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison Dudley              Paul Bryant            48.15      48.55   3 
  2 Stephan Holcombe             Spanish Fort           48.95      48.87   3 
  3 Jordan Burks                 Columbia               48.64      49.00   3 
  4 Dabryant Crenshaw            Greenville             50.20      51.00   3 
  5 Jeremy James                 Fairfield              51.29      51.22   2 
  6 D'Vonte Wallace              Homewood               50.74      52.27   3 
  7 Alex Coleman                 LeFlore                51.25      52.31   2 
  8 Dalton Lackey                Arab                   51.07      52.50   3 
  9 Jarrett Brown                McAdory                51.69      52.62   2 
 10 Chris Miles                  Russell County         52.41      52.66   1 
 11 Steven Cleek                 Hartselle              52.48      52.74   1 
 12 Terron Barker                Valley                 52.07      52.78   1 
 13 Herbert Moye                 Center point           51.46      52.90   2 
 14 Jamarqus Howard              Paul Bryant            51.40      52.96   2 
 15 Henry Foster                 John Carroll           52.69      53.13   1 
 16 Tyler Ortiz                  Scottsboro             51.26      53.17   2 
 17 Wade Parker                  Ramsay                 52.93      53.42   1 
 18 Ge'gory Williams             Russell County         52.36      53.44   1 
 19 Jermun Walton                Valley                 51.63      53.54   2 
 20 Samuel Maxwell               Wenonah                52.06      53.84   2  53.832
 21 Jaylan Jackson               Hartselle              53.08      53.84   1  53.834
 22 Lajarret Ford                Benjamin Russell       52.65      54.19   1 
 -- Dewayne Norwood              Saraland               50.44        DNF   3 
 -- Eric Jackson                 LeFlore                51.17         DQ   3  out of lane

Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 4:14.99  5/2001      Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andy Smith                   Homewood             4:34.69    4:26.93  
  2 Kyle Norris                  Cullman              4:33.76    4:28.39  
  3 Mike Rohdy                   Homewood             4:37.77    4:29.18  
  4 Justin Holt                  John Carroll         4:37.40    4:32.73  
  5 Cristian Lopez               Fort Payne           4:34.49    4:35.40  
  6 Tate Carden                  Athens               4:42.92    4:36.75  
  7 Evonte Linebarger            Paul Bryant          4:40.64    4:37.62  
  8 Johnathan Duncan             Hartselle            4:41.73    4:37.77  
  9 Britton Roland               Scottsboro           4:48.77    4:38.08  
 10 Leith Rawson                 Satsuma              4:43.79    4:38.60  
 11 Alex Ngei                    Homewood             4:43.21    4:40.51  
 12 John Gardner                 John Carroll         4:49.65    4:41.12  
 13 Hunter Nails                 Southside-Gadsde     4:34.72    4:41.46  
 14 Jd Reynolds                  Scottsboro           4:47.48    4:43.01  
 15 Aaron Davis                  Hartselle            4:44.09    4:46.33  
 16 Reece Stevens                St Paul's            4:45.50    4:47.75  
 17 Thomas Mobley                Walker               4:51.38    4:47.98  
 18 Sami Harb                    John Carroll         4:51.75    4:49.57  
 19 josh isley                   Springville          4:48.04    4:51.76  
 20 Bairon Francisco             Fort Payne           4:49.37    4:56.09  
 21 Kevin Jones                  Spanish Fort         4:51.85    4:56.96  
 22 Brett Erickson               St Paul's            4:49.14    4:57.27  
 23 Will Kent                    Spanish Fort         4:43.15    4:59.18  
 24 Dallas Quinton               Valley               4:46.96    5:07.43  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 14.13  5/1997      Zeke Parker, Athens                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason McGee                  Hartselle              15.35      15.00q  2.9  1 
  2 Chris Lee                    Central-Tuscaloo       15.19      15.31q  0.9  3 
  3 Darrion Leslie               Columbia               15.27      15.47q  1.8  2 
  4 Alazae Hester-Taylor         Homewood               15.71      15.51q  2.9  1 
  5 Nick South                   Muscle Shoals          15.44      15.56q  2.9  1 
  6 Josh Finley                  Valley                 16.42      15.61q  2.9  1 
  7 Tyler Owens                  Paul Bryant            15.61      15.68q  0.9  3 
  8 Joshua Carpenter             Wenonah                15.59      15.70q  1.8  2 
  9 Avery Love                   Gulf Shores            15.65      15.76   1.8  2 
 10 Gregory Wilson               Center point           16.89      15.83   1.8  2 
 11 Jonathan Kimbrough           Lawrence County        15.62      15.88   0.9  3 
 12 Zackery Carmichael           St Paul's              15.98      15.89   1.8  2 
 13 Jordan Jones                 McAdory                15.71      16.09   2.9  1 
 14 Patrick Domingo              Homewood               16.37      16.18   1.8  2 
 15 Jaelin Dawson                Valley                 16.57      16.36   1.8  2 
 16 Noah Graham                  Moody                  16.70      16.55   0.9  3 
 17 Ellis Holloway               Benjamin Russell       16.32      16.75   0.9  3 
 18 Zack Samaniego               Arab                   16.54      16.83   2.9  1 
 19 Andrew Caldwell              Benjamin Russell       16.63      16.85   0.9  3 
 20 Johnathan Archer             Sylacauga              16.97      16.95   2.9  1 
 21 Bradley McMinn               Gulf Shores            17.63      17.63   2.9  1 
 22 Will Harris                  Mortimer Jordan        16.16      20.43   0.9  3 
 23 Phillip Lewis                LeFlore                19.51      21.61   1.8  2 
 24 Matthew Harper               Saraland               22.22      22.32   0.9  3 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 41.47  5/1994      Smith's Station, Smiths Station             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 McAdory                                             43.46      43.38q  1 
  2 Etowah                                              43.22      43.49q  1 
  3 Homewood                                            43.08      43.59q  2 
  4 Hartselle                                           42.78      43.65q  3 
  5 Columbia                                            43.54      43.96q  2 
  6 Mortimer Jordan                                     43.92      44.12q  3 
  7 Center Point High School                            44.64      44.23q  1 
  8 St Paul's                                           44.38      44.42q  2 
     1) Jalyn Armour-Davis              2) Zackery Carmichael             
     3) Miller Mosley                   4) Bobby Sankey                   
  9 Sylacauga                                           44.64      44.57   1 
 10 Spanish Fort                                        44.23      44.62   3 
     1) Braxton Armstead                2) Javon Brown                    
     3) Stephan Holcombe                4) Ladarrell Pettway              
 11 Russell County                                      44.71      44.63   3 
 12 John Carroll                                        44.63      44.68   2 
 13 Ramsay                                              44.30      44.79   2 
 14 Cullman                                             44.57      44.95   3 
 15 Faith Academy                                       44.32      45.07   1 
     1) Tyler Bell                      2) Javarris Drinkard              
     3) Jarius Knight                   4) Tyler Wallace                  
 16 Fort Payne                                          44.41      45.08   3 
 17 Valley                                              44.97      45.19   2 
 18 Carrol                                              44.83      45.30   3 
 19 Briarwood                                           45.19      45.32   1 
 20 Saraland                                            44.32      45.33   1 
     1) Demetrius Henderson             2) Nick Williams                  
     3) Velus Jones                     4) Dewayne Norwood                
 21 Walker                                              45.93      45.53   3 
 22 B T Washington                                      45.01      45.68   1 
 23 East Limestone                                      44.71      45.73   2 
 24 Lawrence County                                     45.36      46.21   2 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 7:59.27  5/1987      Williamson, Williamson                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Homewood                                          8:26.81    8:11.78  
     1) Logan Sadler                    2) Tristan Lindsey                
     3) Hunter Poole                    4) Andy Smith                     
  2 Fort Payne                                        8:22.19    8:24.35  
     1) Bairon Francisco                2) Cristian Lopez                 
     3) Rudy Lopez                      4) Juan Miquel                    
  3 Scottsboro                                        8:32.75    8:25.33  
     1) John Breland                    2) Everett Estes                  
     3) Wyatt Jones                     4) Jd Reynolds                    
  4 Arab                                              8:25.94    8:27.19  
     1) Chase Buckelew                  2) Connor McClendon               
     3) Will Nichols                    4) Avery Rainwater                
  5 Hartselle                                         8:34.60    8:31.29  
     1) Chase Barrett                   2) Aaron Davis                    
     3) Johnathan Duncan                4) John Paulsen                   
  6 Russell County                                    8:45.41    8:34.56  
     1) Ge'gory Williams                2) David White                    
     3) Chris Miles                     4) Anthony Zambrana               
  7 Cullman                                           8:39.84    8:38.72  
     1) Walker Caretti                  2) Tyler Davis                    
     3) Kyle Norris                     4) Ben Ratliff                    
  8 John Carroll                                      8:38.39    8:39.23  
     1) John Gardner                    2) Sami Harb                      
     3) Justin Holt                     4) Eric Johnson                   
  9 Paul W. Bryant High School                        8:57.15    8:50.90  
     1) Evonte Linebarger               2) Darius Munford                 
     3) Llyas Ross                      4) Jamarqus Howard                
 10 Valley                                            9:01.49    8:52.83  
     1) Darius Cofield                  2) Marchello Henderson            
     3) Amortez Moody                   4) Dallas Quinton                 
 11 Spanish Fort                                      8:48.24    8:53.51  
     1) Will Kent                       2) Anthony Luna                   
     3) Jack Morgan                     4) Keaton Morris                  
 12 St Paul's                                         9:18.28    8:55.34  
     1) Brett Erickson                  2) William Foster                 
     3) Jeb Milling                     4) Webb Radcliff                  
 13 Center Point High School                          8:55.21    8:56.78  
     1) LaDarrius McCain                2) Herbert Moye                   
     3) Brandon Payne                   4) Steven Soles                   
 14 LeFlore                                           8:53.44    9:07.93  
     1) Alex Coleman                    2) Christopher Drizzle            
     3) Edward English                  4) Eric Jackson                   
 15 Wenonah                                           9:21.32    9:09.21  
     1) Joshua Carpenter                2) Samuel Maxwell                 
     3) Will Willie Moore               4) Jalon Roseman                  
 16 Demopolis  'U'                                    8:58.00    9:09.85  
     1) Matt Beckum                     2) Seth Latham                    
     3) Braden Spiller                  4) Kurt Turner                    
 17 Ramsay                                            9:20.17    9:10.27  
     1) Wade Parker                     2) Christopher Robinson           
     3) Logan Stoves                    4) Eric Williams                  
 18 Briarwood                                         9:11.01    9:16.16  
     1) Drew Bonner                     2) Patrick Lewis                  
     3) Will Windham                    4) Jared Long                     
 19 Boaz                                              9:23.07    9:22.97  
 20 Mortimer Jordan                                   9:31.40    9:30.11  
 21 Columbia                                          9:32.26    9:40.05  

Boys Long Jump 5A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 24-08  5/2000      Maurice Robinson, Blount                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kentorio White               LeFlore             21-09.25   23-01.25  -1.7     7.04m 
  2 Demetrius Kemp               Demopolis           22-01.00   22-11.50  -1.1     6.99m 
  3 Caleb Smith                  Russell County      22-09.50   22-05.75  -1.2     6.85m 
  4 Terrance Humphrey            Columbia            21-10.00   22-05.00  -1.4     6.83m 
  5 Dewayne Norwood              Saraland            21-03.00   21-06.75   1.3     6.57m 
  6 Chris Lee                    Central-Tuscaloo    21-08.00   21-06.25  -0.8     6.55m 
  7 Jordan Jones                 McAdory             22-02.00   21-05.75   1.5     6.54m 
  8 Tyler Bell                   Faith Academy       21-02.25   20-10.50  -1.2     6.36m 
  9 Victor Jerald                Briarwood           20-09.50   20-10.50  -0.4     6.36m 
 10 Dekorian Vanderbilt          McAdory             21-09.50   20-07.75  -0.7     6.29m 
 11 Cameron Fuller               Benjamin Russell    21-04.50   20-07.25   0.1     6.28m 
 12 Darrion Leslie               Columbia            20-10.00   20-04.50  +0.0     6.21m 
 13 Lj Patterson                 Cullman             20-04.50   20-02.00   1.2     6.14m 
 14 Dabryant Crenshaw            Greenville          20-10.25   20-01.75  +0.0     6.14m 
 14 Jonathan Rich                Homewood            20-10.00   20-01.75   0.6     6.14m 
 16 David Robinson               Central-Tuscaloo    21-00.00   20-00.50   0.3     6.10m 
 16 Ja'mal Jackson               Hartselle           20-09.00   20-00.50   0.4     6.10m 
 18 Andrew Caldwell              Benjamin Russell    20-04.00   20-00.00   1.1     6.09m 
 19 Hap Williams                 Homewood            21-09.50   19-10.50   0.4     6.05m 
 20 Nate Harris                  Gulf Shores         21-02.00   19-05.50  -2.1     5.93m 
 21 Deaundre Glenn               Carrol              20-04.50   18-11.75   1.8     5.78m 
 22 Holt Keeling                 Southside-Gadsde    20-09.00   18-02.50   0.3     5.54m 
 23 Syvonte Lewis                Carrol              20-03.00   16-05.25  +0.0     5.01m 
 -- Dalton Lackey                Arab                20-09.00       FOUL                 

Boys Shot Put 5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 55-00  5/4/2012    Devon Lockett, Central-Tuscaloo             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tre' Williams                St Paul's           52-01.25   51-06.50     15.70m 
  2 Joshua Casher                St Paul's           49-02.00   48-08.75     14.85m 
  3 Lee Dufour                   Saraland            45-06.00   46-10.00     14.27m 
  4 Raymond Richardson           Wenonah             43-04.00   45-02.00     13.76m 
  5 Ben Johnson                  Cullman             43-09.00   44-04.00     13.51m 
  6 Marcus Wright                John Carroll        43-02.00   44-04.00     13.51m 
  7 Darius Adams                 Pinson Valley       42-03.00   44-02.75     13.48m 
  8 Cameron Vandergrift          Moody               45-08.00   43-10.00     13.36m 
  9 Frank D'Alonzo               St Paul's           44-02.25   43-07.50     13.29m 
 10 Lee Michael McVay            Gulf Shores         44-03.00   43-02.25     13.16m 
 11 Terrance Humphrey            Columbia            43-08.50   42-07.25     12.98m 
 12 Hollis Bright                Demopolis           42-05.50   42-06.50     12.96m 
 13 Brooks Garrett               Pinson Valley       40-02.50   41-06.00     12.64m 
 14 Jonathan Duke                Pinson Valley       41-10.00   41-01.75     12.54m 
 15 Ronnie Taylor                B T Washington      42-03.50   40-09.00     12.42m 
 16 Maurice Cole                 Spanish Fort        43-02.00   40-01.75     12.23m 
 17 Kris Doss                    Hartselle           40-04.50   39-10.50     12.15m 
 18 Dontrez Green                Mortimer Jordan     40-10.00   39-06.75     12.05m 
 19 Demond Anderson              Carrol              41-04.00   39-01.75     11.93m 
 20 Kalin Stringer               Mortimer Jordan     39-05.00   38-09.75     11.83m 
 21 Deante Griffith              East Limestone      39-11.00   35-08.00     10.87m 
 -- Walter Rutledge              Homewood            42-09.00       FOUL            

Boys Javelin Throw 5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 194-04  5/8/2009    Tyler Hamlet, Scottsboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Will Edwards                 Briarwood             178-08     176-09     53.87m 
  2 Joevar James                 B C Rain              161-04     168-00     51.20m 
  3 Bradley Green                Fort Payne            157-02     164-04     50.08m 
  4 Caleb Smith                  Russell County        141-00     157-10     48.10m 
  5 Peyton Spires                St Paul's             131-06     149-02     45.46m 
  6 Emery Harris                 John Carroll          156-09     148-09     45.33m 
  7 Johnny Hodges                Briarwood             144-02     146-11     44.78m 
  8 Javarris Drinkard            Faith Academy         151-09     146-02     44.55m 
  9 Kris Doss                    Hartselle             147-07     144-11     44.17m 
 10 Andrew Wing                  St Paul's             143-00     143-00     43.58m 
 11 Tristan Smith                Lawrence County       149-00     142-08     43.48m 
 12 Jackson Burrow               Mortimer Jordan       147-05     141-11     43.25m 
 13 Michael Farber               Arab                  148-09     139-06     42.51m 
 14 Cole Lay                     Cullman               142-07     138-02     42.11m 
 15 Timothy Thrash               Arab                  141-04     137-07     41.93m 
 16 Will Bounton                 John Carroll          141-07     134-09     41.07m 
 17 Brooks Garrett               Pinson Valley         151-07     134-07     41.02m 
 18 J.C. Wyatt                   Homewood              146-09     133-07     40.71m 
 19 Carlton Robertson            Paul Bryant           140-00     132-04     40.33m 
 20 Duncan Hodges                Mortimer Jordan       143-08     131-10     40.18m 
 21 Landon Tall                  Hartselle             142-10     128-07     39.19m 
 22 LaDerrick Stamps             Talladega             142-04     127-02     38.76m 
 23 Frank D'Alonzo               St Paul's             130-08     120-09     36.80m 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 10.33  5/7/2011    Aaron Ernest, Homewood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaalen Jones                 Thompson               10.55      10.49q  2.2  3 
  2 Travis Johnson               Prattville             10.68      10.63q  2.6  2 
  3 Nathanaiel Huggins           Opelika                11.06      10.66q  2.6  2 
  4 Ryan Humphrey                Central-Phenix C       10.81      10.74q  0.6  1 
  5 Tony Bridges                 McGill-Toolen          10.84      10.75q  2.2  3 
  6 DeOndre McClain              Hazel Green            10.84      10.76q  2.2  3 
  7 Laquavious Hunt              Auburn                 10.93      10.82q  0.6  1  10.811
  8 Dylan Finkley                Gardendale             10.81      10.82q  2.6  2  10.815
  9 Ojay Gibson                  Northridge             11.06      10.88   2.2  3 
 10 Jertavious Sanders           Hillcrest-Tuscal       11.15      10.89   2.6  2  10.887
 11 Joshua Burks                 James Clemens          10.98      10.89   2.2  3  10.890
 12 Karon Delince                Central-Phenix C       11.03      10.91   2.6  2 
 13 Dd Underwood                 Gadsden City           10.90      10.92   0.6  1 
 14 Deunte Perdue                Blount                 10.87      10.93   2.6  2 
 15 Miles Strickland             Bob Jones              11.09      10.96   2.2  3 
 16 Kwantreyl McConico           Woodlawn               11.04      10.97   0.6  1 
 17 DeMarcus Edwards             Theodore               10.95      10.99   2.6  2 
 18 Deondre Douglass             James Clemens          11.06      11.08   0.6  1 
 19 Deante Tolbert               Auburn                 10.96      11.18   2.2  3 
 20 Jaquavious Hunt              Auburn                 11.19      11.22   0.6  1 
 21 Keith Davis                  Baker                  11.35      11.33   2.6  2 
 22 Darnell Lucas                Hoover                 11.36      11.37   2.2  3 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 20.91  5/6/2011    Aaron Ernest, Homewood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jaalen Jones                 Thompson               21.35      21.26q  2.5  2 
  2 DeOndre McClain              Hazel Green            21.27      21.39q  0.9  3 
  3 Travis Johnson               Prattville             21.82      21.49q  1.2  1 
  4 Nathanaiel Huggins           Opelika                22.17      21.81q  2.5  2 
  5 Ryan Humphrey                Central-Phenix C       22.02      21.85q  0.9  3 
  6 Randall Ceneus               Oak Mountain           21.89      21.88q  2.5  2 
  7 Laquavious Hunt              Auburn                 22.85      22.26q  2.5  2 
  8 Charles Mosley               Hoover                 22.44      22.29q  1.2  1 
  9 Ojay Gibson                  Northridge             22.27      22.33   2.5  2 
 10 Jertavious Sanders           Hillcrest-Tuscal       22.41      22.36   0.9  3 
 11 Karon Delince                Central-Phenix C       22.76      22.41   1.2  1 
 12 Kwantreyl McConico           Woodlawn               22.70      22.43   2.5  2 
 13 Ken Cobb                     Huntsville             22.50      22.55   2.5  2 
 14 Xavier Lee                   Florence               22.23      22.59   1.2  1 
 15 Joshua Burks                 James Clemens          22.46      22.63   1.2  1 
 16 Jarek Taylor                 Bob Jones              22.22      22.64   1.2  1 
 17 Deunte Perdue                Blount                 22.41      22.99   0.9  3 
 18 Terrance Massey              Blount                 22.85      23.00   0.9  3  22.991
 19 Trevian Jenkins              Hewitt-Trussvill       21.99      23.00   0.9  3  22.994
 20 Justin Smith                 McGill-Toolen          22.77      23.11   1.2  1 
 21 Tyler Jackson                Davidson               22.42      23.20   2.5  2 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 46.98  5/1991      D'Andre Jenkins, Murphy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathanaiel Huggins           Opelika                48.36      48.13   3 
  2 Randall Ceneus               Oak Mountain           49.01      48.33   3 
  3 Trevian Jenkins              Hewitt-Trussvill       49.39      49.40   3 
  4 Charles Mosley               Hoover                 49.38      49.52   3 
  5 William Carroll              McGill-Toolen          49.52      49.82   3 
  6 Robert Agee                  Auburn                 49.94      50.09   2 
  7 Marlon Humphrey              Hoover                 49.66      50.49   3  50.484
  8 Ken Cobb                     Huntsville             49.74      50.49   2  50.489
  9 Triaon Pollenitz             Auburn                 50.28      50.54   2 
 10 Jordan Johnson               Vestavia               50.23      50.63   2 
 11 Jeremy Ross                  Pelham                 51.03      51.02   1 
 12 Tyler Jackson                Davidson               49.22      51.03   3 
 13 Christopher Love             Blount                 51.06      51.30   1 
 14 Keaundra Hutton              Hillcrest-Tuscal       50.17      51.45   2 
 15 Jeremy Harris                Hoover                 51.28      51.51   1 
 16 Aaron Anderson               James Clemens          50.93      51.65   1 
 17 Kaylan Banks                 Oxford                 51.45      52.03   1 
 18 Xavier Lewis                 Central-Phenix C       50.93      52.07   2 
 19 Anthony Bolden               James Clemens          51.19      52.22   1 
 20 Arthur Eloundou              Bob Jones              51.32      52.39   1 
 21 Eddie Rembert                Murphy                 50.90      52.80   2 
 22 Keith Davis                  Baker                  52.53      53.69   1 
 -- Deante Tolbert               Auburn                 49.62        DNF   3 
 -- Antez Tolbert                Opelika                50.48         DQ   2  out of lane

Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 4:13.67  5/1987      Stephen Dahmer, McGill Toolen             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Austin Norwood               Hewitt-Trussvill     4:23.44    4:18.57  
  2 Anthony Wells                Grissom              4:28.30    4:20.52  
  3 Mitchell Gomez               Auburn               4:31.51    4:21.33  
  4 Ben Bryant                   Opelika              4:25.68    4:23.14  
  5 Cameron Thomas               Grissom              4:31.61    4:24.80  
  6 Fernando Lincoln             Auburn               4:33.59    4:26.39  
  7 Christopher Clements         Gadsden City         4:38.36    4:27.44  
  8 Michael Johnson              Thompson             4:32.31    4:27.62  
  9 Anthony Parameswaran         Sparkman             4:32.86    4:30.65  
 10 Peyton Tyler                 Bob Jones            4:32.35    4:31.13  
 11 Drew Williams                Mountain Brook       4:32.44    4:31.27  
 12 Jerric Mccoy                 Smiths Station       4:38.26    4:31.37  
 13 Joe Sullivan                 Hoover               4:36.40    4:32.38  
 14 Kevin Ellison                Huntsville           4:39.25    4:33.19  
 15 kane Barrett                 Opelika              4:35.10    4:34.38  
 16 Caleb Casolaro               Fairhope             4:45.50    4:35.12  
 17 Peyton Price                 Vestavia             4:31.10    4:35.75  
 18 Cole Stidfole                Oak Mountain         4:33.12    4:36.13  
 19 Tommy McDonough              Hoover               4:34.34    4:38.77  
 20 Sean Drummon                 Oak Mountain         4:38.49    4:40.61  
 21 Rome Fiore                   Spain Park           4:34.90    4:42.08  
 22 Andrew Dunne                 McGill-Toolen        4:47.89    4:44.67  
 23 Nick Simmons                 Spain Park           4:33.87    4:49.35  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 13.53  5/3/2013    Marlon Humphrey, Hoover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Tait                Thompson               15.23      14.48q -0.5  3 
  2 Marlon Humphrey              Hoover                 13.74      14.51q -0.5  3 
  3 Tyree Reed                   Central-Phenix C       14.82      14.55q  2.2  1 
  4 Trent Archie                 Baker                  14.72      14.72q  2.2  1 
  5 Alex Evans                   Auburn                 14.46      14.89q +0.0  2 
  6 Austin Caudle                James Clemens          15.21      15.30q -0.5  3 
  7 Chris Taylor                 McGill-Toolen          15.03      15.36q +0.0  2 
  8 Kevin Garrett                Hillcrest-Tuscal       15.64      15.74q  2.2  1 
  9 Isaiah Brewer                Hoover                 15.78      15.79  -0.5  3 
 10 Andrew Haight                Bob Jones              15.66      15.81  -0.5  3 
 11 Immanuel Momoh               Jeff Davis             16.31      15.86   2.2  1 
 12 Steven Dial-McCoy            Davidson               15.65      15.93  +0.0  2 
 13 Dexter Russell               Gardendale             16.11      16.04   2.2  1 
 14 Justyn Harris                Oxford                 16.12      16.38  +0.0  2 
 15 Brooks McDonald              McGill-Toolen          16.16      16.40  -0.5  3 
 16 Nicholas Reed                Theodore               16.08      16.45   2.2  1 
 17 Christian Strong             Spain Park             15.93      16.54  +0.0  2 
 18 Terrance Hosea               Shades Valley          16.31      16.56   2.2  1 
 19 Marquevious Swanson          Opelika                15.41      16.58  +0.0  2 
 20 Trevon Sanders               Oxford                 16.36      16.76  -0.5  3 
 21 Christian Brandt             Auburn                 16.35      16.87  +0.0  2 
 22 Aswan Duncan                 Fairhope               15.62      17.14   2.2  1 
 23 Jay McNeil                   Smiths Station         16.13      17.38  -0.5  3 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 41.10  5/1986      Davidson  HT, Davidson                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              41.51      41.75q  3 
  2 Central-Phenix City                                 41.70      41.88q  2 
  3 Opelika                                             42.96      42.44q  3 
  4 Thompson                                            42.17      42.57q  1 
  5 Gadsden City                                        42.99      42.72q  3 
  6 Hoover                                              42.64      42.78q  1 
  7 Northridge                                          43.22      42.80q  3  42.793
  7 James Clemens High School                           42.67      42.80q  2  42.793
  9 Oak Mountain                                        43.16      43.11   2 
 10 Bessemer City High School                           43.02      43.15   2 
 11 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa                                43.62      43.27   2 
 12 Oxford                                              43.34      43.50   2 
 13 Baker                                               43.51      43.59   1 
     1) Trent Archie                    2) Keith Davis                    
     3) Juwan Gaynor                    4) Malik Williams                 
 14 Gardendale                                          44.06      43.76   2 
 15 Hewitt-Trussville                                   43.24      43.78   3 
 16 Buckhorn                                            43.83      43.82   3 
 17 Blount                                              43.10      43.95   1 
     1) Terrance Massey                 2) Traylan Mose                   
     3) Deunte Perdue                   4) Thomas Timmons                 
 18 Bob Jones                                           43.53      43.96   1 
 19 Jeff Davis                                          43.92      44.30   3 
 20 Foley                                               45.45      44.35   3 
     1) Hunter Martin                   2) Tashuan Thompson               
     3) Cam Smith                       4) Tyrin Pugh                     
 21 Shades Valley                                       44.24      44.42   1 
 22 Theodore                                            43.15      44.47   1 
     1) DeEric Dortch                   2) DeMarcus Edwards               
     3) La'Mical Perine                 4) Shawn Shamburger               
 -- Davidson                                            44.61         DQ   2  exchange zone 2
     1) Yurik Bethune                   2) Anthony Douglas                
     3) Darius Evans                    4) Tyler Jackson                  
 -- Enterprise                                          44.49         DQ   1  early zone 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 7:51.08  5/2005      Mountain Brook, Mountain Brook            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vestavia Hills                                    8:05.07    8:06.66  
     1) Blane Crowder                   2) Hampton Dortch                 
     3) Peyton Price                    4) Charlie Sharbel                
  2 Auburn                                            8:15.14    8:08.11  
     1) Paul Barlow                     2) Mitchell Gomez                 
     3) Ben Rolader                     4) Adam Ruggles                   
  3 Spain Park                                        8:13.72    8:11.70  
     1) Zach Bush                       2) Josh Hughes                    
     3) Sam Lorino                      4) Daniel Nixon                   
  4 Hoover                                            8:15.23    8:12.08  
     1) Brian Gonzalez                  2) Jeremy Harris                  
     3) Jonathan Harvey                 4) Dylan Hayes                    
  5 Oak Mountain                                      8:16.92    8:13.08  
     1) Terry Lewis Jr                  2) Caleb Mintz                    
     3) Darius Robinson                 4) Chris Tate                     
  6 Thompson                                          8:19.64    8:15.55  
  7 Smiths Station                                    8:18.49    8:15.68  
     1) Brandon Bennefield              2) Trevor Britt                   
     3) Mario Cirinese                  4) Charles Hughes                 
  8 Mountain Brook                                    8:16.09    8:30.16  
     1) William Dodson                  2) Stewart Hawk                   
     3) Davis Kelly                     4) Griffin Riley                  
  9 Huntsville                                        8:30.87    8:35.93  
 10 Bob Jones                                         8:28.39    8:36.48  
     1) Ethan Williams                  2) Arthur Eloundou                
     3) Tim McCarter                    4) Peyton Tyler                   
 11 Northview                                         8:44.93    8:38.28  
     1) Charles Asouzu                  2) Barry Gerber                   
     3) Charles Gualdrama-sykes         4) Nasir Pierson                  
 12 Grissom                                           8:15.33    8:38.58  
     1) Josh Arnold                     2) Will Bryant                    
     3) Michael Nicastro                4) Sam Nichols                    
 13 Pelham                                            8:40.21    8:38.74  
 14 James Clemens High School                         8:39.53    8:38.82  
 15 Hewitt-Trussville                                 8:29.97    8:47.81  
     1) Josh Busby                      2) Tyler Jackson                  
     3) Austin Norwood                  4) John Ngaruiya                  
 16 Chelsea                                           8:43.11    8:50.05  
 17 Shades Valley                                     8:38.50    8:51.90  
     1) Dustin Darby                    2) Cameron Humphrey               
     3) Greg Thigpen                    4) Keon Thomas                    
 18 Opelika                                           8:29.01    8:55.68  

Boys Pole Vault 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 16-01.75  5/2002      Thomas Fowlkes, McGill Toolen            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sean Collins                 McGill-Toolen       15-06.00   16-02.00R     4.92m 
  2 Joseph Lee                   Vestavia            15-01.00   15-09.00      4.80m 
  3 Willis Harkey                Northridge          14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  4 Alex Knight                  Hoover              13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  5 Whitt Harrelson              Vestavia            12-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  6 Austin Allie                 Mountain Brook      12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Jonathan Harvey              Hoover              13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  8 Hayden Williams              Auburn              11-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 Jeff Bannon                  Spain Park          13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 David Campbell               Murphy              13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 Brett Blackmon               Thompson            13-03.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 Hayden Hatfield              Fairhope            12-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 Robert Russell               Sparkman            12-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 14 Matthew Coss                 McGill-Toolen       12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 14 Andy Chappell                Hewitt-Trussvill    12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 14 Kyle Ray                     Albertville         12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 14 A.  j. Harmon                Bob Jones           12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 18 Jacob Doak                   Hoover              12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 19 Austin Pankey                Albertville         12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 19 Spencer Woerner              Daphne              12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 19 Drew Grigsby                 Mountain Brook      12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 22 Cole Pennington              Auburn              12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 22 Chase Smitherman             James Clemens       12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 

Boys Triple Jump 6A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 52-00  5/1990      Eric Walder, Murphy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Chris Thomas                 Northridge          45-09.75   45-09.75   0.4    13.96m 
  2 Bradrick Shaw                Hoover              44-09.00   45-08.75   1.9    13.93m 
  3 Ceasar Stephens              Opelika             43-11.50   45-05.00   3.7    13.84m 
  4 Jared McBride                Northridge          43-05.00   45-00.00   1.4    13.71m 
  5 Eric Durham                  Central-Phenix C    43-08.00   44-05.25   2.4    13.54m 
  6 Luis Aponte                  Albertville         45-10.25   44-02.75   2.3    13.48m 
  7 Joshua Pratt                 Pell City           43-05.50   43-09.75   1.1    13.35m 
  8 Pj Hall                      Hoover              44-00.75   43-09.25   1.5    13.34m 
  9 Chance Rankins               Davidson            43-01.50   43-00.75   3.6    13.12m 
 10 Caddrecas Turner             Stanhope            42-02.00   42-10.75   3.1    13.07m 
 11 Michael Wiggins              Huntsville          43-11.75   42-07.00   2.5    12.97m 
 12 Kendall Moore                Huntsville          43-04.25   42-02.50   1.9    12.86m 
 13 Lorenzo McKee                McGill-Toolen       43-02.00   42-01.75   3.1    12.84m 
 14 Renold Williams              Smiths Station      43-07.00   42-00.75   1.2    12.82m 
 15 Artevius Smith               Clay Chalkville     42-08.75   42-00.50   0.9    12.81m 
 16 Shawn Powell                 Thompson            42-01.00   41-07.75   0.8    12.69m 
 16 Alex Evans                   Auburn              42-11.00   41-07.75   1.1    12.69m 
 18 Terrell Malone               Gadsden City        42-09.50   41-01.50   0.9    12.53m 
 19 Noah Igbinoghene             Hewitt-Trussvill    42-05.00   41-01.00   2.1    12.52m 
 20 Dillon LeGear                Mary Montgomery     41-06.00   41-00.75   1.1    12.51m 
 21 Eric Reeves                  Thompson            42-06.50   40-10.75  +0.0    12.46m 
 22 Juston Beale                 Northridge          42-01.75   40-10.50   0.8    12.45m 
 23 Eddie Rembert                Murphy              40-06.00   40-00.50   2.5    12.20m 
 -- Tq Adams                     Baldwin County      44-10.00       FOUL                 

Boys Shot Put 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 63-00.25  5/1977      Frank Warren, Phillips Birmingham        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jared Breach                 Huntsville          51-04.25   55-08.50     16.97m 
  2 Charles Baker                Opelika             53-03.00   55-02.50     16.82m 
  3 Daron Payne                  Shades Valley       52-02.75   54-01.50     16.49m 
  4 Christian Bell               Hoover              50-03.75   52-05.75     15.99m 
  5 Gary Moore                   Murphy              50-01.25   51-07.75     15.74m 
  6 Kenyn Richey                 Oxford              49-10.50   50-08.00     15.44m 
  7 Paul Rooks                   Mary Montgomery     49-05.50   50-00.00     15.24m 
  8 Robert Moore                 Auburn              48-02.00   49-09.00     15.16m 
  9 Armani Webb                  Albertville         47-10.50   47-11.00     14.60m 
 10 Daniel Herrod                Northridge          52-05.00   47-07.00     14.50m 
 11 Scottie Conley               Oxford              47-11.75   47-01.75     14.37m 
 12 John Orr                     Vestavia            50-02.50   46-05.00     14.14m 
 13 Christopher Cooper           Dothan              44-08.00   44-09.50     13.65m 
 14 Emmanuel Fennell             Robertsdale         43-04.00   44-06.00     13.56m 
 15 Braxton Loper                Fairhope            44-02.75   44-03.50     13.50m 
 16 Kenneth Thomas               Central-Phenix C    43-03.00   44-01.25     13.44m 
 17 Andrew Nelson                James Clemens       46-07.50   44-00.25     13.41m 
 18 Logan Stenberg               James Clemens       43-06.75   43-11.00     13.38m 
 19 Walter Thomas                Vestavia            44-11.00   43-03.00     13.18m 
 19 Eric Reed                    Hewitt-Trussvill    44-08.00   43-03.00     13.18m 
 21 Chris White                  Daphne              45-05.50   42-04.50     12.91m 
 22 Andrew Day                   Oak Mountain        44-05.00   41-06.50     12.66m 
 23 Myron Wembly                 Bob Jones           44-05.25   41-05.75     12.64m 
 24 Jaquavious Tolbert           Opelika             41-00.00   40-09.50     12.43m 

Boys Discus Throw 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 202-08  5/2006      Zach Clayton, Opelika                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jared Breach                 Huntsville            165-09     168-09     51.43m 
  2 Daniel Fort                  Hoover                150-10     152-07     46.50m 
  3 Charles Baker                Opelika               141-10     146-11     44.78m 
  4 Nick Brown                   Huntsville            155-03     146-09     44.72m 
  5 Kenyn Richey                 Oxford                145-09     145-11     44.47m 
  6 Daniel Herrod                Northridge            125-05     145-00     44.19m 
  7 Jaison Williams              Hewitt-Trussvill      144-05     138-08     42.26m 
  8 Dontavious Jowers            Huntsville            129-04     135-06     41.30m 
  9 Christopher Cooper           Dothan              34-04.75     135-05     41.27m 
 10 Emmanuel Fennell             Robertsdale           133-08     134-07     41.02m 
 11 Mose Hall                    Murphy              26-03.50     132-02     40.28m 
 12 Robert Moore                 Auburn              27-04.50     131-02     39.97m 
 13 Eric Reed                    Hewitt-Trussvill      129-00     130-10     39.87m 
 14 Seth Gipson                  Northridge            142-09     130-06     39.77m 
 15 Tyler Malik Jackson          Davidson              131-05     128-06     39.16m 
 16 Josh Bullock                 Mary Montgomery     27-10.50     127-07     38.88m 
 17 Michael Rogers               Vestavia              133-02     127-00     38.70m 
 18 Chris Talley                 Spain Park            129-02     126-04     38.50m 
 19 Colin Hall                   James Clemens         132-02     126-03     38.48m 
 19 Logan Stenberg               James Clemens         133-02     126-03     38.48m 
 21 Nick Mobley                  Thompson              128-08     122-06     37.33m 
 22 Jaquavious Tolbert           Opelika             23-09.50     118-06     36.11m 
 23 Bailey Morris                Auburn                132-05     114-02     34.79m 
 24 Christian Bell               Hoover                131-11     111-00     33.83m 

                  Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMS-Wright                  60        2) Beauregard                 44   
    3) Wilson                      26        4) Brooks                     23   
    5) Pope John Paul II           22.50     6) Alabama Christian          20   
    7) DAR                         19.50     8) St James                   12   
    9) Lincoln                     10        9) Anniston                   10   
   11) Brewbaker Tech               7       12) Fairview                    6   
   13) Dadeville HS                 4       13) Hokes Bluff                 4   
   15) Sardis                       2       15) Randolph                    2   
   17) CALERA                       1                                           

                  Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Paul's                   44        2) Homewood                   38   
    3) Scottsboro                  24        4) Fort Payne                 21   
    5) Hartselle                   20        6) John Carroll               10   
    7) Central-Tuscaloosa           9        8) Sylacauga                   6   
    9) Mortimer Jordan              4        9) Briarwood                   4   
   11) Gulf Shores                  3       11) Pleasant Grove              3   
   13) Curry                        2       13) LeFlore                     2   
   13) Athens                       2       16) Lawrence County             1   
   16) Demopolis                    1       16) Boaz                        1   

                  Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                      38        2) Mountain Brook             31   
    3) Pelham                      19        4) Auburn                     18   
    5) Bessemer City High School   15        6) Opelika                    13   
    7) Blount                      12        8) Northridge                 11   
    8) Huntsville                  11       10) Woodlawn                   10   
   10) Hewitt-Trussville           10       12) Smiths Station              9   
   13) Vestavia Hills               7       13) Spain Park                  7   
   15) James Clemens High School    6       16) McGill-Toolen               4   
   16) Lee-Huntsville               4       18) Central-Phenix City         3   
   18) Murphy                       3       20) Gadsden City                1   
   20) Thompson                     1       20) Oxford                      1   

                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMS-Wright                  69        2) Dadeville HS               29   
    3) Brooks                      21        4) Oneonta                    20   
    5) Corner                      18        6) Fairview                   13   
    6) St Clair County             13        8) Alabama Christian          12   
    9) Randolph                    11       10) J O Johnson                10   
   11) Wilson                       9       12) Lincoln                     8   
   12) Childersburg                 8       12) LAMP                        8   
   15) Beauregard                   7       16) Madison County              6   
   16) Dallas County                6       16) St James                    6   
   19) Tallassee                    5       19) Anniston                    5   
   19) Rogers                       5       19) Jacksonville                5   
   19) DAR                          5       24) Monroe County               4   
   25) Elmore County                3       25) Handley                     3   
   27) Guntersville                 2       28) Charles Henderson           1   

                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Homewood                    29        2) St Paul's                  22   
    3) Fort Payne                  18        4) Russell County             14   
    4) Cullman                     14        6) Paul W. Bryant High Schoo  12   
    6) LeFlore                     12        6) Briarwood                  12   
    6) John Carroll                12       10) Columbia                   11   
   11) Saraland                    10       12) Spanish Fort                8   
   12) B C Rain                     8       12) Demopolis                   8   
   15) Arab                         6       15) Scottsboro                  6   
   17) Greenville                   5       17) Wenonah                     5   
   17) Hartselle                    5       20) Fairfield                   4   
   21) Athens                       3       21) Central-Tuscaloosa          3   
   23) Faith Academy                2       23) Pinson Valley               2   
   23) McAdory                      2       26) Moody                       1   

                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                      41.50     2) Opelika                    35   
    3) Huntsville                  27        4) Northridge                 24   
    5) Vestavia Hills              22        5) Auburn                     22   
    7) Hewitt-Trussville           18        8) McGill-Toolen              14   
    9) Grissom                     12        9) Oak Mountain               12   
   11) Oxford                       7       12) Spain Park                  6   
   12) Shades Valley                6       14) Thompson                    4   
   14) Murphy                       4       14) Central-Phenix City         4   
   17) Mountain Brook               3.50    18) Albertville                 3   
   19) Smiths Station               2       19) Mary Montgomery             2   
   19) Pell City                    2       19) Gadsden City                2

Editor's Picks