Archived Story

Priceville Elementary honor roll for fourth nine weeks

Published 4:33pm Tuesday, June 3, 2014

Priceville Elementary School has recognized its Good Citizenship and A and A-B honor student s for the fourth nine-weeks grading period as follows:

Kindergarten

Good Citizenship – Ansley Baker, Gibson Baker, Hope Bennefield, Karson Boyer, Taylor Brown, Briley Burgess, Hailey Burroughs, Landon Byer, Cayden Cartee, Sadie Carter, Aiden Castleberry, Haley Clark, Aiden Cordonis, Kadence Daniels, Mason Duffy, O’Reilly Duffy, Claire Dunaway, Megan DuPree, Hudson Eubanks, Wyatt Floyd, Garrett Garner, Aiden Gates, Connor Goodman, Hayden Guild, Kolbi Haggard, Bradley Hamilton, Chloe Hastings, Sydney Hatfield, Landon Henry, Brooklyn Hernandez, Hamilton Holland, Brody Holt, Kaydence Isbell, Keaton Klepac, Kaylee Johnson, Aurora Langham, Abby Langlois, Jacquelyn Lazenby, Krista Lazenby, Luke Lorance, Kiera Lytle, Kaylie Massey, Bailey Maxwell, Hailey McCreless, Carley McCutcheon, Te’a McMinemon, Mahaila Mendoza, Bree Miller, Sawyer Mims, Paige Moebes, Elizabeth Murphy, Riley Partain, Natalie Pate, Bryce Pounders, Brayden Rehmer, Thomas Richards, Dawson Rochester, Sean Rodriguez, Niyan Shehan, Addison Sherwood, Ethan Sherwood, Nicole Short, KT Smith, Rachel Smith, Keelie Southward, Devon Suggs, Matthew Taylor, Kaylee Terry, Judson Tew, Isabell Thorn, Cody Thurston, Evie Todd, Max Trendell, Elijah Wigginton, Slade Williams.

 

First Grade

(A) – Ayden Ahrendt, Jolie Albro, AJ Barnett, Alana Bice, Baxley Black, Ethan Champion, Cooper Clark, Brody Collins, Reece Dilbeck, Wesley Dutton, Aidan Flanagan, Landon Ferguson, Colman Gann, Addison Graham, Landon Hanserd, Samuel Holmes, Hunter Holt, Luke Hood, Virginia Kate Hoyle, Ella Hudson, Claire Hurt, Brielan Ivey, Lily Jennings, Ethan Johnson, Hudson Jones, Caleb Lawrence, Ainsley Maples, Layla Martin, Lilian Maxwell, Katie Partridge, Vrund Patel, Kayleigh Powell, Brayleigh Royster, Addie Scott, Lily Shaffer, Alex Shelden, Emmy Sherwood, Carley Grace Smith, Katherine Smith, Slade Speegle, Jameson Springer, Karoline Stanford, Jackson Stephens, Chesney Taylor, Kaitlyn Taylor, Samantha Thomas, Reese Twelkemeier, Scarlett Whitehead, Braden Winters.

(A/B) – Madison Baker, Carter Barnett, Ally Bedingfield, Ellie Blackwood, Brodie Brown, Carlie Cagle, Joshua Cosby, Sara-Quinn Crumley, Ethan Daniel, Madison Darnell, Amberleigh Dean, Henley Denson, India Dillard, Kandon Dugger, Craigin Dunn, Chandler Echols, Marannda Hayes, Gavin Hill, Addison Holmes, Austyn Holmes, Aireonna Johnson, Jenna Johnson, Makinley Johnson, Savana Jones, Kalianna Kincade, Anna Lin, Bryant Lindsey, Justin Metz, John Thomas Miller, Kaitlin Miller, Colter Moore, Kanen Neagle, Desirae Perrell, Jackson Phillips, Ashelynn Pitts, Bella Reed, Novella Roberts, Olivia Russell, Azul Silva, Gavyn Taylor, Wesley Tolbert, Brooklyn Towe, Marcus Turney, Jessie Vergara, Jacob von Mahland, Juan Weaver, Jeremy Williams.

 

Second Grade

(A) – Jackson Angiulli, Price Aycock, Caleb Barbee, Wrozlie Barnett, Dakota Beard, Emma Beck, Ava Beverly, Mackenzie Bogle, Garrett Britnell, Maddox Brown, Emily Burke, Hayden Burke, Layla Caver, Sarah Chambers, Blitz Clemons, Alan Coker, Miya Cosby, Courtney Crain, Triston Creasey, Chance Davis, Hunter Fagan, Jameson Falciani, Aaliyah Franklin, Jon Carter Frasier, Oliver Fite, Jane Ryan Gargis, Jaidan Gordon, Elijah Halbrooks, Eli Hawkins, Ethan Henry, Blaine Hicks, Melina Hollinghead, Tessa Holmes, Anna Katherine Hopkins, Payton Hopper, Garrison Humphries, Jett Johnson, Beth Keahey, Katee King, Sarah Beth Kirby, Katelyn Kirkland, Ashton Knighten, Chloe Lambert, Maclain Lawson, Kendall Ledlow, Conan Lin, Micah Lindsay, Isaiah Mendoza, Logan Mitchell, Kaitlyn Murphy, Carly Jo Nelson, Gracin Prater, Diego Quientero, Emma Reid, Maddie Reeves, Kamden Ricks, Lauren Sammet, Aidan Selby, Austen Shaneyfelt, Chyanne Smith, Jacob Smothers, Maddie Speed, Benjamin Taylor, Emily Thurston, Mae Vick, Bentlee Voss, Braxton Voss, Riley Wagg, Wes Walker, Jackson Watson, Tanner Wilkinson, Zack Williams, Natalie Wynn, Reece Young, Kameron Waldrep.

(A/B) – Tristan Akridge, Dominic Aldridge, Madison Arnold, Anna Claire Blankenship, Hunter Brown, McKinley Cartee, Brayden Cook, Brody Cook, Kadin Crouch, Hayden Denson, Eli Fite, Deacon Hall, Ryan Hanks, Austin Herchenhahn, Ashlyn Johnson, Ethan Killian, Deanna Melson, Jonathan Motes, Gavin Nelson, Elijah Osborn, Jaxon NeSmith, Brody Oliver, Miranda Padgett, Mackenzie Patterson, Tony Marie Rudd, Braxton Sisk, Lillian Sumners, Saige Thibodeaux, Aurora Truss, Reagan Watkins, Maddie Weatherby, Luis Weaver.

 

Third Grade

(A) – Austin Aripze, Bentley Black, Faith Burgess, Blake Campbell, Katie Chittam, Lacey Clark, Isaac Crain, Allie Denson, Connor Dunaway, Skylar Estes, Triston Eubanks, Katelyn Falciani, Daniella Gordon, McKenna Griffith, Abbie Hawkins, Hunter Hollabaugh, Amy Johnson, Brianna Johnson, Caden Johnson, Cole Lindeman, Maddy Mooneyham, Coy Puckett, Tosh Shelton, Lawson Tew,Brayden Warren, Lexi Watson.

(A/B) – Jaylee Allen, Alex Almon, Tyler Bagwell, Ashlyn Bates, Zoey Bennington, Chasity Black, Peyton Budisalich, Nathan Burleson, Ava Carnell, Tyler Case, Matthew Collins, Brian Cowley, Chandler Dawson, Brooklyn Fairbanks, Colton Fowler, Jaylon Fowler, Joseph Harden, Carson Hatfield, Macy Hill, Macy Holland, Abby Hopper, Hayden Howell, Kayla Janollari, Jacie Johnson, Wyatt Jones, Toney Kelley, Evan Klocek, Ruby Langham, Jake Langlois, Jacob Lawrence, Lily Little, Marco Manquez, Clara Martin, Brodie Mattox, Corbin Meares, Lannie Meredith, Landon McCulloch, Riley Mills, Katie Beth Owen, Brayden Pannell, Nrup Patel, Karlei Pence, Blaxton Royster, Alexis Sanders, Isaac Sawyer, Kirsten Segars, Carter Sewell, Lilly Shaffran, Trista Skinner, Larson Speegle, Carter Stanford, Bryant Stephens, Skylyn Stevens, Adam Taylor, Giselle Vergara, Will Watson, Emma Claire Wilson.

 

Fourth Grade

(A) ¬– Samantha Arnold, Dylan Bryant, Reagan Crumley, Olivia Gann, Elijah Hopkins, Chipper Johnson, Caleb Pedings, Emma Rehmer, Grant Stephenson, Carson Taylor.

(A/B) – Reese Banks, Natalie Bice, Chaney Grace Britnell, Alexa Brooks, Sara Burke, Zachary O’Brian Busse, Tyler Cappi, Liyana Castleberry, Greyson Crawford, Danielle Davis, Nythan Delzell, Brooks Dillard, Zander Dowdy, Brent Duke, Ethan Green, Josh Greenhill, Emalee Hammon, Matthew Haskins, Kylie Hendrix, Tristan Holmes, Walker Hoyle, Ethan Johnson, Caitlyn Kelley, Brody Long, Howie Mansell, Tashauna Mason, Ella Grace Maxwell, Emma Phillips, Peyton Phillips, Jayden Ratliff, Chase Smith, Kalista Taylor, Dylan Thompson, Grayson Whitworth, Abigail Wilson.

Fifth Grade

(A) – Noah Beck, Katelynn Bumpus, Audrey Burleson, Della Eckenrod, Turner Fentress, Allison Flanagan, Drew Gates, Brayden Hallmark, Will Hammon, Tia Lambert, Landon Lewter, Angie Lin, Loryn Miller, Kendall Morrison, Mackinley Rochester, Lindsey Rogers, Katrina Rotermund, Hannah Smyth, Jenna Lee Walker.

(A/B) – Kaleigh Baker, Kinsley Bound, Oliver Bryant, Kobe Cagle, Jenna Chaney, Jacob Cherubino, Alyssa Darnell, Brylee Dutton, Breana Dugger, Graycen Fairbanks, Abigail Garrison, Ruthie Gibbons, Macy Hall, Garrett Jones, Koal Legg, Meredith Lindsey, Mason Mann, Mitchell Marks, Adam Miller, Shelby Nelson, Seth Oliver, Dallas Padilla, Ryleigh Patterson, John Mason Rigoni, Addison Sherwood, Ben Shields, Cole Smith, Jana Beth Strunk, Joan Torres, Logan Treadway, Kadie Vick, Ines von Mahland, Lela Weaks.

Editor's Picks