Sports Calendar for March 30
Soccer
Mon., March 30 -Sat., April 4
Morgan County Tournament at Hartselle
Mon., March 30
Priceville Girls vs. HHS, 4 p.m. (Groover Rd. 1)
HHS (JV) Boys vs. Danville, 6 p.m. (Groover Rd. 1)
HHS Boys vs. Priceville, 6 p.m. (Groover Rd. 5)
West Morgan Girls vs. Brewer, 4 p.m. (Groover Rd. 5)
Brewer Boys vs. West Morgan 6 p.m. (Groover Rd. 6)
Tues., March 31
Austin vs. HHS (JV) Boys, 4 p.m. (Groover Rd. 1)
Priceville Boys vs. West Morgan, 4 p.m. (Groover Rd. 6)
HHS Boys vs. Brewer, 4 p.m. (J.P. Cain Stadium)
Danville Boys vs. Decatur, 4 p.m. (Groover Rd. 5)
Decatur vs. HHS Girls, 6 p.m. (Groover Rd. 5)
Austin Girls vs. Brewer, 6 p.m. (J.P. Cain Stadium)
Wed., April 1
Priceville Girls vs. Decatur, 4 p.m. (Groover Rd. 5)
West Morgan Girls vs. Austin, 4 p.m. (Groover Rd. 6)
Decatur Boys vs. HHS (JV), 6 p.m. (Groover Rd. 5)
West Morgan Boys vs. HHS, 6 p.m. (Groover Rd. 6)
Austin Boys vs. Danville, 6 p.m. (Groover Rd. 1)
Brewer Boys vs. Priceville, 6 p.m. (J.P. Cain Stadium)
Thur., April 2
Top two teams from each pool will play Thursday, with boys at 4 p.m. and girls at 6 p.m.
Sat., April 4
Girls championship, 10 a.m. (J.P. Cain Stadium)
Boys championship, noon (J.P. Cain Stadium)
Golf
Tues., March 31
Falkville vs. Danville at Quail Creek, 3 p.m.
Privecille (Boys) vs. Hartselle at Burningtree
Thur., April 2
HHS Boys vs. Decatur at Burningtree, 2:30 p.m.
Danville Boys vs. Brewer at Quail Creek, 3 p.m.
Priceville Boys vs. Decatur Heritage at Pt. Mallard
Mon., April 6
Priceville Boys vs. Brewer at Quail Creek
Priceville Girls vs. Falkville at Quail Creek
Tues., April 7
Danville (B&G) vs. Priceville/Austin at Decatur CC, 3 p.m.
Track
Sat., April 4
HHS at Scottsboro Inv., 8 a.m.
HJHS at Scottsboro, 9 a.m.
Tennis
Thur., April 2
HHS vs. Decatur, 3:30 p.m.
Softball
Mon., March 30
Danville at E. Lawrence, 5 p.m., JV 6:30 p.m.
Brewer at West Morgan, 2 p.m., JV 3:30 p.m.
Falkville at West Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
Tues., March 31
Falkville at Priceville, 4:30 p.m.
HHS at Decatur*, 4:30 p.m., JV 6 p.m.
Lee-Huntsville at Brewer*, 4:30 p.m., JV 6 p.m.
Thur., April 2
HHS at Bob Jones, TBA
Priceville at Westminster Chr.*, 5 p.m.
Danville at West Morgan, 5 p.m., JV 6:30pm
Fri., April 3 -Sat., April 4
HHS, DHS, BHS, FHS at Bob Jones Tournament, TBA
Fri., April 3
HHS at Bob Jones, 4:30 p.m.
Sat., April 4
HHS at Bob Jones, 9 a.m.
Mon., April 6
DAR at Priceville*, 4:30 p.m.
Hamilton at Danville*, 5 p.m., JV 6:30 p.m.
Hatton at Brewer, 4:30 p.m., JV 6 p.m.
Falkville at Cold Springs*, 4:30 p.m.
Tues., April 7
Cullman at HHS*, 4:30 p.m.
Westpoint at Priceville, 4:30 p.m.
Tanner at Falkville*, 4:30 p.m.
Baseball
Mon., March 30
HHS vs. Pell City, Hoover Tourn. 6 p.m.
Decatur JV at HHS, 4 p.m. DH
Danville at Hamilton*, 4:30 p.m.
(JV) Danville at Hamilton, 6: 30 p.m.
Tanner at Falkville*, 4:30 p.m.
Tues., March 31
HHS vs. Marbury, Hoover Tourn. 3:45 p.m.
(9th) Randolph at HHS, 4:30 p.m. DH
Hamilton at Danville*, 4:30 p.m. DH
Falkville at Tanner*, 4:30 p.m. DH
Priceville at DAR*, 4:30 p.m. DH
Wed., April 1
HHS at Hoover, 3:45 p.m.
Thur., April 2
HHS at Hoover, 3:45 p.m.
(JV) HHS at Decatur, 4 p.m. DH
Fairview at Brewer, 1:30 p.m.
(JV) E. Lawrence at Danville, 4:30 p.m. DH
Falkville at JB Pennington, 4:30 p.m.
DAR at Priceville*, 4:30 p.m. DH
Fri., April 3
Danville at E. Lawrence, 2 p.m.
Danville vs. Wilson at E. Lawrence, 4 p.m
(JV) Falkville at Decatur Heritage, 2 p.m. DH
Sat., April 4
(JV) Hunstville at HHS, 10 a.m.
(JV) James Clemens at HHS, 5 p.m.
Brewer at West Morgan, 10 a.m.
Falkville at Danville, 11:30 p.m. DH
Mon., April 6
(JV) HHS at Sparkman, 4 p.m. DH
(9th) HHS at Cullman, 4:30 p.m. DH
(JV) Brewer at Danville, 4:30 p.m. DH
Falkville at Cold Springs*, 4 p.m.
Tues., April 7
Cullman at Hartselle 4:30 p.m.
Lee at Brewer, 4:30 p.m.
Addison at Danville, 4:30 p.m. DH
Cold Springs at Falkville*, 4:30 p.m. DH
Westminster at Priceville*, 4:30 p.m. DH